Canada Tenders - 26 August 2019

29 tenders published in Canada on 26 August 2019.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Canada on 26 August 2019, across industries like Environment & Waste Management, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Cyber Security, Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Office Equipment & Stationery, Renewable Energy, Textiles, Clothing & Leather.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Canada?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Canada and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Environment & Waste Management, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Cyber Security, Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Office Equipment & Stationery, Renewable Energy, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Canada.

351688 802-2019 - Parking Lot Snow Removal at 1155/1199/1220/1277 Pacific Avenue Deadline13 Sep 2019 351689 Snow Removal and Abrasive Spreading Service. Sector 2 (Cowansville, Dunham, Brome Lake, Frelighsburg Deadline12 Sep 2019 351710 Ventilation and air conditioning on the 4th floor / CHSLD Sainte-Anne Deadline30 Aug 2019 351719 Ice breaker and frazil ice removal service with amphibious excavator (Frog shovel) on the Rivière des Mille-Iles in Terrebonn Deadline04 Sep 2019 351721 Snow Removal Terminals, Park-O-Bus and Other Sites Deadline09 Sep 2019 351724 Snow Removal and Abrasive Spreading Service. Sector 1 (Granby, Bromont, St-Joachim, Ste-Cécile-de-Milton, Waterloo) Deadline12 Sep 2019 351728 NBCC2020-006 - SNOW CLEARING - NBCC Moncton Campus - NB Deadline24 Sep 2019 351733 Snow removal, de-icing, storage site and materials supplies for Highways 40 and 440 (Capitale-Nationale). Deadline23 Sep 2019 351735 SNOW CLEARING - NBCC Moncton Campus - NB Deadline24 Sep 2019 351737 Snow Removal Deadline13 Sep 2019 351738 Reqest for Standing Offer- Snow & Ice Control Service Groups A1 & A2 Deadline06 Sep 2019 351741 Request for Standing Offer- Snow & Ice Control Service Groups B1 & B2 Deadline06 Sep 2019 351743 Four (4) Month Rental of Loaders for Winter Operations Deadline03 Sep 2019 351744 Cyber Security Maturity Assessment Deadline04 Sep 2019 351747 Purchase of a snow truck and new snow removal equipment Deadline20 Sep 2019 351749 Snow removal, de-icing, storage site and supply of materials for Route 105 and various other roads (Outaouais). Deadline23 Sep 2019 351750 Snow removal, de-icing, storage site and supply of materials for roads 105 and 307, as well as various roads (Outaouais). Deadline23 Sep 2019 351765 An Advanced Battery Supply Chain in Canada Deadline01 Oct 2019 351804 Inspection, testing, upgrading and maintenance TAC Vista Building Management System Controllers & Graphics Deadline09 Sep 2019 351808 Inspection, testing, upgrading and maintenance of the Alerton Building Management System Controllers & Graphics Deadline09 Sep 2019 351841 CONSTRUCTION EQUIPMENT Rental Services Deadline30 Sep 2019 351848 Supply and Delivery of HF-500M-HR High Float Emulsion Asphalt Deadline03 Sep 2019 352032 Support for machine learning research and development Deadline17 Sep 2019 352040 RFP Pick and Place Machine Deadline16 Sep 2019 352079 PAPER Bags for BC Liquor Stores Deadline12 Sep 2019 352104 Fire Protection and Main POWER Distribution Upgrades Phase 4 New Waterford Consolidated Hospital Deadline16 Sep 2019 352110 Supply and Maintenance of Heat Recovery PUMP Deadline26 Sep 2019 352119 HMMS03462 - VH Fire PUMP Replacement Deadline17 Sep 2019 352133 Black poly-wool fabrics for SQ Deadline18 Oct 2019
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us