Canada Tenders - 29 August 2019

17 tenders published in Canada on 29 August 2019.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Canada on 29 August 2019, across industries like Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, Defence, Environment & Waste Management, Transportation Ports & Waterways, IT-Software, Furniture & Furnishings, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Canada?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Canada and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, Defence, Environment & Waste Management, Transportation Ports & Waterways, IT-Software, Furniture & Furnishings, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Canada.

353218 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ONE (1) COMPACT UTILITY TRACTOR, (1) LOADER ATTACHMENT, (1) SNOW BLOWER ATTAC Deadline06 Sep 2019 353221 External Audit Services (2019-2023) Deadline18 Sep 2019 353223 21120-19-3076047 - PROFESSIONAL AUDIT SUPPORT SERVICES (21120-19-3076047) Deadline12 Sep 2019 353224 Soft Body Armour (SBA) and Carriers Deadline02 Oct 2019 353226 Snow Removal, Icebreaking, Storage Sites, Supply and Loading of Materials for Highways 44178, 44370 and 44410 (Capitale-Nationale) . Deadline30 Sep 2019 353227 COC-2019-04 - ONE (1) New (unused) 3/4 TON SERVICE TRUCK - NB Deadline05 Sep 2019 353228 TACTICAL GARMENTS FOR THE GIMT OF HEALTH EMERGENCY CORPORATION Deadline06 Sep 2019 353229 COC-2019-07 - ONE (1) New (unused) 6 x 4 Tandem Truck with Dump Body - NB Deadline05 Sep 2019 353231 M9424-19-2312/A - Installation, removal and retrofit emergency and safety equipment in police vehicles, Saskatchewan (M9424-19-2312/A) Deadline08 Oct 2019 353241 TCS19-102 - Snow & Ice Control - Downtown Parking Lots - North/South of Main Deadline17 Sep 2019 353243 Purchase of a ROV (Remotely Operated Vehicle) underwater vehicle for the study of the seabed. Deadline23 Sep 2019 353246 W0100-200159/A - Runway Sweeper Mats (W0100-200159/A) Deadline12 Sep 2019 353248 Snow Removal , 40 Don Bosco Street South, Sherbrooke, Quebec J1L 1W4 and 4260 Bourque Boulevard, Sherbrooke, Quebec J1N 2A5 Deadline13 Sep 2019 353249 Document Scanning Services Deadline18 Sep 2019 353250 Snow transport, by lot, as part of snow removal activities for the borough of Ahuntsic-Cartierville Deadline17 Sep 2019 353251 RFSO for Drain Cleaning and Rental of Vacuum Trucks, Sewer Flushing and Mobile Wash Trucks with Oper Deadline12 Sep 2019 353252 W8482-195504/A - METER,FLOW RATE INDICATING (W8482-195504/A) Deadline07 Oct 2019
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us