Canada Tenders - 30 August 2019

48 tenders published in Canada on 30 August 2019.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Canada on 30 August 2019, across industries like Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Environment & Waste Management, Meters, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Access Control, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Renewable Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Management Consultancy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, Defence, Office Equipment & Stationery, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Canada?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Canada and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Environment & Waste Management, Meters, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Access Control, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Renewable Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Management Consultancy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, Defence, Office Equipment & Stationery, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Canada.

353255 W8485-205655 - Night Vision Google (NVG) spares parts to replenish Depot levels (W8485-205655) Deadline11 Sep 2019 353256 Maintenance of winter roads Deadline16 Sep 2019 353257 Service contract for snow removal and winter maintenance of the City of Saint-Tite road network Deadline26 Sep 2019 353258 Snow Removal of Municipal Roads Deadline16 Sep 2019 353259 Pony Club, Ecocentre and Four (4) Park Snow Removal Deadline01 Oct 2019 353260 Tender Snow Removal Site Transshipment And Other Locations Deadline04 Oct 2019 353261 Tender Snow Removal 2019-2020 Municipal Roads Deadline04 Oct 2019 353262 Snow removal and street clearing work in the 2019/2020 season with a renewal option for the 2020/2021 to 2023 / 2024s seasons Deadline27 Sep 2019 353264 Supply and Installation of Water Meters in ICI and Private Residences in the City of Brownsburg-Chatham Deadline25 Sep 2019 353267 Purchase of a new snow blower 2019 Deadline12 Sep 2019 353268 2019 Plow Truck Deadline10 Sep 2019 353272 Identity and Access Management Software Solution Packaged Software Licenses Deadline06 Sep 2019 353273 MEDICAL, DENTAL AND VETERINARY EQUIPMENT AND SUPPLIES Deadline04 Sep 2019 353274 1 Electric Forklift Materials Handling Equipment Forklifts & Warehouse Vehicles Deadline26 Sep 2019 353275 T19_0004 NPH Photovoltaic System Solar Panel Power Supply Other - Not Categorized Elsewhere Deadline11 Sep 2019 353276 2019 Snow Dump Construction Invitation to Tender Deadline10 Sep 2019 353277 Parking Lot Snow Removal/Ice Control, RCMP Deadline17 Sep 2019 353278 Detailed Design Services, Queensborough Substation Deadline03 Oct 2019 353280 External Audit and Consulting Services Deadline13 Sep 2019 353281 SEV POWERHOUSE CRANES Refurbishment Deadline31 Oct 2019 353282 Audit Services and Ancillary Accounting Matters Deadline30 Sep 2019 353283 Snow Removal Services for NAIT Campuses Deadline10 Sep 2019 353284 Aerial Lift Truck Deadline13 Sep 2019 353285 SDS Solar Panel Installation Deadline19 Sep 2019 353286 Acquisition of Backhoe Loader Deadline17 Sep 2019 353288 Cégep de Chicoutimi snow removal (2019-2020) Deadline16 Sep 2019 353289 Snow Removal and Abrasive Spreading - Cité-des-Jeunes Campus Deadline25 Sep 2019 353543 Supply truck, winter maintenance vehicle Deadline10 Sep 2019 353545 Consulting Services EV Charging Solutions Study Deadline18 Sep 2019 353559 0610045-20 - Snow Removal Services - Fredericton Regional Centre - NB Deadline17 Sep 2019 353564 Construction for Indoor Rifle Range, New Vestibule & Storage Deadline10 Sep 2019 353565 Stationary Natural Gas Pressure Washer Deadline12 Sep 2019 353575 Standing Offer - River Landing Snow Removal Deadline16 Sep 2019 353583 Snow Removal Services - Fredericton Regional Centre - NB Deadline17 Sep 2019 353589 Snow Removal Regina 19-20 Deadline26 Sep 2019 353593 Snow transport in bulk Deadline17 Sep 2019 353597 Saint-Thomas-d'Aquin area snow removal for five (5) years Deadline19 Sep 2019 353602 Downtown and Exhibition Site Snow Removal for Two (2) Winter Seasons and Two (2) Seasons Optional Deadline19 Sep 2019 353606 Snow Removal, ECH-03, 2019-2022 Deadline12 Sep 2019 353609 Public Call for Tender: Municipal and Sidewalk Snow Removal 2019-20, 2020-21 and 2021-22 Deadline26 Sep 2019 353612 ITSM Ticketing Software Deadline16 Sep 2019 353613 Supply and transport of de-icing salt Deadline16 Sep 2019 353616 Supply and Delivery of Two (2) New 10 Wheel Trucks 2019 or Newer, with Snow Equipment Deadline03 Oct 2019 353624 Snow Clearing & Ice Control for the upcoming 2019-2020 season Deadline17 Sep 2019 353625 Project: tender_11682 - Snowplowing, Sanding, Grading with Combo Units & Graders for Various Sudbury Deadline16 Sep 2019 353626 Winter Sand Mixing 2019 Deadline11 Sep 2019 353628 Winter Sand Deadline19 Sep 2019 353759 Acquisition of a ROV (Remotely Operated Vehicle) underwater vehicle for the study of the seabed. Deadline23 Sep 2019
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us