Canada Tenders - 3 September 2019

32 tenders published in Canada on 3 September 2019.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Canada on 3 September 2019, across industries like Environment & Waste Management, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Telecom, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Logistics, Banking, Financial & Insurance, IT-Access Control, IT-Software.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Canada?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Canada and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Environment & Waste Management, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Telecom, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Logistics, Banking, Financial & Insurance, IT-Access Control, IT-Software, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Canada.

354152 Standing Offer - River Landing Snow Removal Deadline16 Sep 2019 354156 Design, Supply and Install of Fire Alarm System for Revelstoke Deadline26 Sep 2019 354157 Engineering Services - Traffic Noise Monitoring Deadline13 Sep 2019 354161 Stationary Natural Gas Pressure Washer Deadline12 Sep 2019 354164 Request for Supplier Qualifications IT, Project, Financial, Internal Audit, Construction Architect Deadline10 Oct 2019 354166 Project: tender_11328 - Radio Infrastructure and Engineering (RIE) Deadline07 Nov 2019 354171 Snow Removal Regina 19-20 Deadline26 Sep 2019 354173 2019 Plow Truck Deadline10 Sep 2019 354177 INVITATION TO TENDER FOR LOW BED TRAILERS, 119008184B, DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORTATION AND WORKS, WPS Deadline06 Sep 2019 354179 SUPPLY OF A FOLDABLE KNUCKLE BOOM CRANE, 119010320, TW, ME Deadline05 Sep 2019 354190 The provision of financial lease (leasing) services for the supply of Mobile Crane KS - 5576D Deadline18 Sep 2019 354193 RENEWAL OF SUPPORT CONTRACT FOR IP TELEPHONY Deadline17 Sep 2019 354195 Supply of wear parts for snow removal equipment Deadline03 Oct 2019 354196 Clearing and Snow Removal of Parking and Municipal Land for a Period of Five (5) Years Deadline24 Sep 2019 354198 6509-19-NL02 - Rental of a snow removal and ice removal truck with the services of operators for the maintenance of highway 85, roads 185, 232, 289 and a collector road (Bas-Saint Deadline30 Sep 2019 354200 8610-19-4566 - Snow Removal, Icebreaking, Storage Site, Supply and Loading of Materials for Highway 223 and Collectors (Montérégie Ouest-Montréal) . Deadline30 Sep 2019 354206 Acquisition of a bus with specialized equipment Deadline16 Sep 2019 354209 Organize and offer winter and complementary activities at the Duchesnay Tourist Resort Deadline19 Sep 2019 354211 Snow Removal and Road Maintenance for Urban and Rural Areas - Years 2019 to 2022 Deadline26 Sep 2019 354213 Parking Access Management System Deadline18 Sep 2019 354216 SNOW REMOVAL AND SHUTTLES - HULL, GATINEAU, BUCKINGHAM AND MASSON-ANGERS Deadline30 Sep 2019 354218 Winter Maintenance of Streets and Sidewalks / Sectors 1 and 2 Deadline27 Sep 2019 354219 SNOW REMOVAL OF PARC-O-BUS GEORGES FOUCAULT Deadline16 Sep 2019 354221 Snow & Ice Clearing Services Deadline23 Sep 2019 354222 Emergency Rooftop Radio Antennas Deadline20 Sep 2019 354224 GLGP Financial Risk Management Support Deadline13 Sep 2019 354225 Road Grading and Snow Plowing Services for Four Communities Deadline13 Sep 2019 354228 Identity and Access Management Software Solution Deadline06 Sep 2019 354243 1307112-19 - Automated Fingerprint Identification System, Live Scan and Disaster Recovery Deadline11 Oct 2019 354245 841-2019 - Snow Clearing Services and Winter Maintenance - City Owned Parking Lots Deadline13 Sep 2019 354248 Snow Removal Services Deadline25 Sep 2019 354404 Valemount Airport Fuel Station RFP Deadline06 Sep 2019
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us