Canada Tenders - 4 September 2019

20 tenders published in Canada on 4 September 2019.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Canada on 4 September 2019, across industries like Environment & Waste Management, Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Canada?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Canada and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Environment & Waste Management, Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Canada.

354516 Winter Maintenance-Burton Rte 102 (05-19*-E601H-2) - NB Deadline18 Sep 2019 354517 Request For Pre-Qualification for Financial Statement Audit Services Deadline24 Sep 2019 354518 P-30-547-19 Supply of One (1) Single Rear Axle Gravel Truck Deadline24 Sep 2019 354519 Supply of Tactical Night Vision Monocular PVS-14C Deadline13 Sep 2019 354520 Campus Snow Removal Services-Roadways and Parking Lots Deadline08 Oct 2019 354522 Snow & Ice Clearing Services Deadline23 Sep 2019 354525 E60HP-19AMBU/A - (SA) Type I 4x4 Ambulances (E60HP-19AMBU/A) Deadline10 Oct 2019 354527 Snow clearing of the INRS-Laval Campus Deadline25 Sep 2019 354528 GB16066_71311 - Install New SSALR - Runway 16/34, 5 Wing Goose Bay, NL Deadline25 Sep 2019 354529 KW405-200247/A - Enclosed Cargo Trailer (KW405-200247/A) Deadline09 Oct 2019 354533 SNOW REMOVAL SERVICES- CHAUR (TROIS-RIVIÈRES) Deadline01 Oct 2019 354538 Design and supply of two boarding bridges - Quai Richelieu - Sorel-Tracy - St-Ignace-de-Loyola Deadline20 Sep 2019 354539 RFP 2019 021 - RFP 2019 021 - One New Wheel Loader Deadline20 Sep 2019 354541 TFM-067-19 - SNOW CLEARING & ICE CONTROL, ST JOHN'S MAIN CAMPUS Deadline19 Sep 2019 354542 Snow Removal at 25 De Martigny Street West, Saint-Jérôme, Quebec J7Y 4Z1 Deadline25 Sep 2019 354544 Snow clearing of public roads in the municipality of Sainte-Catherine-de-Hatley for the years 2019-2020, 2020-2021 and 2021-2022 Deadline02 Oct 2019 354546 Rental of a snow and ice removal truck with the services of operators for the maintenance of highway 85, roads 185, 232, 289 and a collector road (Bas-Saint-Laurent). Deadline03 Oct 2019 354547 W0103-208015/A - Multi-Purpose Hydraulic Wheel Loader Bucket (W0103-208015/A) Deadline16 Sep 2019 354553 Request for Quotation - Hardware: Conference Room Projector and ID Printer Deadline06 Sep 2019 354554 Winter Maintenence - Burton (05-19-E601H-1) - NB Deadline18 Sep 2019
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us