Canada Tenders - 6 September 2019

31 tenders published in Canada on 6 September 2019.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Canada on 6 September 2019, across industries like Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Environment & Waste Management, Defence, Management Consultancy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Canada?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Canada and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Environment & Waste Management, Defence, Management Consultancy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Canada.

355062 HSC-07-09.01 - HSC Renal Dialysis Expansion, Ph. 1 Deadline16 Oct 2019 355064 L-24/19 - One (1) New or Demo Compact Wheel Loader with Backhoe Deadline23 Sep 2019 355066 Diesel Riding Mower Deadline19 Sep 2019 355068 SUPPLY AND DELIVER ONE (1) AIRPORT RUNWAY DE-ICER TRAILER-2019 Deadline30 Sep 2019 355075 RFP 105 - Garbage Truck Purchase Deadline19 Sep 2019 355079 Supply of TACTICAL NIGHT VISION Monocular PVS-14C Deadline13 Sep 2019 355080 Emergency Services - Snow and Ice Removal Deadline01 Oct 2019 355081 REQUEST FOR BIDS FOR RENTAL SERVICES FOR 120 TON CRANES BID NO. T31CA19224 Deadline26 Sep 2019 355083 20-158139-BH - NPP: Perimeter Security Upgrades, Canadian Embassy, Tunis, Tunisia (20-158139-BH) Deadline25 Sep 2019 355085 Ride on Scrubber -AB Deadline16 Sep 2019 355086 777-2019 - Provision of Model 2070LX Traffic Signals Controllers Deadline07 Oct 2019 355088 Snow Removal Services - NB Museum - NB Deadline17 Sep 2019 355089 21120-209409/A - 12 Gauge shotgun ammunition (21120-209409/A) Deadline30 Sep 2019 355091 Snow Plowing Deadline19 Sep 2019 355092 Request for Proposal Audit Services Deadline20 Sep 2019 355094 Transport of Returned Licence Plates Deadline24 Sep 2019 355097 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TACTICAL BODY ARMOUR LEVEL IIIA FOR PEEL REGIONAL POLICE Deadline30 Sep 2019 355098 Professional Architectural Services - Fire Station Deadline30 Sep 2019 355100 Snow Removal Campaign Deadline01 Oct 2019 355101 Snow clearing - 87, 224, 226 and 256 boul. Gérard-D-Lévesque, New-Carlisle, Quebec Deadline07 Oct 2019 355104 Snow clearance for various buildings of the Northern Quebec Realty Branch Deadline20 Sep 2019 355105 Snow removal, de-icing, storage site, supply and loading of materials for Route 204 and Pelletier Range (Chaudière-Appalaches) ). Deadline07 Oct 2019 355107 Snow Removal - Courthouse and Detention - 124 Route 132, Percé (Quebec) G0C 2L0 Deadline20 Sep 2019 355108 SNOW REMOVAL AND MAINTENANCE OF WINTER ROADS (URBAN & RURAL SECTORS Deadline26 Sep 2019 355109 Purchase of one (1) variable geometry snow plow 3,660 mm with one (1) option to bu Deadline07 Oct 2019 355110 Acquisition of 4 trucks with dumper with lateral loading and automated telescopic arm Deadline09 Oct 2019 355112 Winter Parking Maintenance - 2019-2020, 2020-2021, 2021-2022 Deadline24 Sep 2019 355114 Acquisition of Four (4) Reversible Plow Trucks 3,660 mm for Truck with Two (2) Call Options Deadline07 Oct 2019 355116 Acquisition of Two (2) Right One- Way Snow Plows with One (1) Call Option Deadline07 Oct 2019 355414 Professional engineering services - Plans and specifications and monitoring - Refurbishment of infrastructures on Casavant Street and Brittany Deadline17 Sep 2019 355439 Professional engineering services - Plans and specifications and monitoring - Refurbishment of infrastructures on Casavant Street and Brittany Deadline17 Sep 2019
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us