Canada Tenders - 9 September 2019

21 tenders published in Canada on 9 September 2019.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Canada on 9 September 2019, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, GIS/GPS, Environment & Waste Management, Renewable Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Canada?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Canada and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, GIS/GPS, Environment & Waste Management, Renewable Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Canada.

355576 Supply and Delivery of (1) Only Rubber Tired Backhoe Deadline11 Sep 2019 355605 One (1) Only Four Wheel Drive Garden Diesel Tractor Deadline16 Sep 2019 355609 Global Positioning System (GPS) Electronic Monitoring Equipment pilot program Deadline16 Sep 2019 355612 Multi-Purpose Hydraulic Bucket Loader Bucket (W0103-208015 / A) Deadline20 Sep 2019 355618 Snow Removal Services - NB Museum Deadline17 Sep 2019 355624 6608-19-4576 - Snow removal, de-icing, storage site, supply and loading of materials for Route 204 and Pelletier Range (Chaudière-Appalaches). Deadline07 Oct 2019 355626 PT-2019-RBEX-811: Snow&IceControl: BusStops - WestToronto,Vaughan,Bolton,Caledon Deadline11 Sep 2019 355628 Fire Rescue Engine Vehicle for the Extension VFD Deadline13 Sep 2019 355631 SDS Solar Panel Installation Deadline11 Sep 2019 355634 J--P/M SENTINAL SWEEPER Base plus Four Option Years REVISED Statement of Work (SOW) Deadline13 Sep 2019 355656 Airport Fuel Management A/B Phase 3 Hand Treatments Deadline17 Sep 2019 355677 Snow Removal and Winter Maintenance of Public Roads - West Sector Deadline24 Sep 2019 355714 Bus for 20 passengers (21120-201095 / A) / 20-Passenger Bus (21120-201095 / A) Deadline15 Oct 2019 355716 Snow Removal - 87, 224, 226 and 256 boul. Gérard-D-Lévesque, New-Carlisle, Quebec Deadline07 Oct 2019 355719 Snow Removal - Courthouse and Detention - 124 Route 132, Percé, Quebec G0C 2L0 Deadline20 Sep 2019 355721 Professional architectural services for the expansion of the Omer-Séguin school in St-Louis de Gonzague Deadline03 Oct 2019 355723 RENTAL OF 2-UNIT WASHROOM TRAILER Deadline26 Sep 2019 355733 2019 Snow Removal Service Deadline20 Sep 2019 355734 One (1) New or Demo Compact Wheel Loader with Backhoe Deadline23 Sep 2019 355735 Diesel Riding Mower Deadline19 Sep 2019 355879 2019 or newer model ford E450 electric work truck Deadline16 Sep 2019
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us