Canada Tenders - 10 September 2019

22 tenders published in Canada on 10 September 2019.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Canada on 10 September 2019, across industries like Transportation & Mobility, Environment & Waste Management, Infrastructure and construction, Cyber Security, Telecom, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Canada?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Canada and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation & Mobility, Environment & Waste Management, Infrastructure and construction, Cyber Security, Telecom, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Canada.

355990 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STREET LIGHTING AND TRAFFIC SIGNAL POLES Deadline03 Oct 2019 356036 2nd call - Snow removal and winter maintenance of the road network of the Municipality of Rivière-à-Pierre Deadline30 Sep 2019 356037 Snow removal services for schools and centers of the CSNF Deadline01 Oct 2019 356039 Snow clearing of certain streets in Quebec City (3 contracts) - Season 2019-2020 Deadline30 Sep 2019 356041 ARCHITECTURAL SERVICES Deadline18 Sep 2019 356042 PW2019-04-RFQ - Winter Sand - 2019 Deadline18 Sep 2019 356043 Snow Clearing Services for Recreational Facilities Deadline27 Sep 2019 356046 SNOW REMOVAL SERVICE 2019-2022 Deadline26 Sep 2019 356071 W6399-18KC42/A - Cyber Protection (W6399-18KC42/A) Deadline30 Sep 2019 356080 To supply and deliver PE Reel Trailer with Hydraulic Lift Deadline16 Sep 2019 356082 2-Way Radio Deadline20 Sep 2019 356083 Snow Removal 2019-2021 Deadline26 Sep 2019 356084 2x Snow Plows & 1 Salt/Sand Spreader - NB Deadline01 Oct 2019 356086 Metal Pless Snow Plow - NB Deadline01 Oct 2019 356087 2019 Snow removal for Fox Creek and Valleyview Schools Deadline10 Oct 2019 356089 2019 Snow Removal various areas in East section of our School Division Deadline10 Oct 2019 356092 2019 Whitecourt Snow Removal Deadline10 Oct 2019 356120 DE-ICING SERVICE FOR GOVERNMENT OPERATED AIR AMBULANCES AT VARIOUS AIRPORT Deadline20 Sep 2019 356129 SUPPLY AND DELIVER ONE (1) AIRPORT RUNWAY DE-ICER TRAILER-2019 Deadline30 Sep 2019 356263 2019 SNOW REMOVAL FOR FOX CREEK and Valleyview Schools Deadline10 Oct 2019 356264 Snow Removal 2019-2021 Deadline26 Sep 2019 356266 Charlevoix snow removal Deadline27 Sep 2019
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us