Canada Tenders - 11 September 2019

29 tenders published in Canada on 11 September 2019.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Canada on 11 September 2019, across industries like Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Environment & Waste Management, Infrastructure and construction, Telecom, Defence, Meters, Management Consultancy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Canada?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Canada and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Environment & Waste Management, Infrastructure and construction, Telecom, Defence, Meters, Management Consultancy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Canada.

356424 To supply and deliver PE Reel Trailer with Hydraulic Lift Deadline16 Sep 2019 356427 150 Ton Gantry Variable Portal Crane Deadline21 Oct 2019 356428 Lagoon Dredging and Dewatering Deadline02 Oct 2019 356431 PT-2019-RBEX-811: Snow&IceControl: BusStops - WestToronto,Vaughan,Bolton,Caledon Deadline13 Sep 2019 356445 ARCHITECTURAL SERVICES Deadline18 Sep 2019 356446 Winter Sand Tender Deadline26 Sep 2019 356455 Snow Removal 2019-2021 Deadline26 Sep 2019 356458 2019 Snow removal for Fox Creek and Valleyview Schools Deadline10 Oct 2019 356459 150 Ton Gantry Variable Portal Crane (EZ108-201125 / A) / 150 Ton Hoist Wire Ropes Hand Crane (EZ108-201125 / A) Deadline21 Oct 2019 356461 2019 Snow Removal various areas in East section of our School Division Deadline10 Oct 2019 356463 2019 Whitecourt Snow Removal Deadline10 Oct 2019 356464 2-Way Radio Deadline20 Sep 2019 356467 RFP Advertisement for Parking Lot, Sidewalk Snow Removal Deadline30 Sep 2019 356469 Professional Services in Architecture - Rehabilitation of the roof of the Villa Cataraqui Deadline25 Sep 2019 356470 Snow removal services for schools and centers of the CSNF Deadline01 Oct 2019 356472 Snow Removal of Certain Streets in Quebec City (3 Contracts) - 2019-2020 Season Deadline30 Sep 2019 356475 MESS JACKETS AND VESTS (M7594-191690 / A) Deadline30 Sep 2019 356479 SNOW REMOVAL SERVICE 2019-2022 Deadline26 Sep 2019 356480 Architectural Services, Northwest Territories (EW038-201163 / A) / Architectural Services, NWT (EW038-201163 / A) Deadline10 Oct 2019 356482 ICSSS facility's snow removal service in the East-Island of Montreal Deadline09 Oct 2019 356487 Medium Duty Truck Flat Deck & Crane (U6357-208742/A) Deadline22 Oct 2019 356489 Snow and ice clearing and removal (01B46-19-086) Deadline21 Oct 2019 356498 SUPPLY NEW OR USED 544K OR EQUIVALENT 4 WHEEL DRIVE LOADER Deadline19 Sep 2019 356500 Snow Clearing/Ice Control Services Deadline20 Sep 2019 356505 Snow removal 2019 to 2021 Deadline24 Sep 2019 356508 Central Parking Meters Deadline24 Sep 2019 356512 Snow Removal Services, Fort Smith, NT (EW076-200711/A) Deadline03 Oct 2019 356674 To supply and deliver PE Reel Trailer with Hydraulic Lift Deadline16 Sep 2019 356705 Electronic Audit Working Document Management Software and Related Professional Services (RFP 318) Deadline21 Oct 2019
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us