Canada Tenders - 12 September 2019

26 tenders published in Canada on 12 September 2019.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Canada on 12 September 2019, across industries like Transportation & Mobility, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Environment & Waste Management, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Canada?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Canada and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation & Mobility, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Environment & Waste Management, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Canada.

356803 Airport Lighting & GPS Approach Design Deadline25 Sep 2019 356863 Dredging of the Anse-de-Roche marina (lot 1), rip rap and repair of the Anse-de-Roche wharf (lot 2) Deadline27 Sep 2019 356864 Snow Removal and Abrasive Application - MONT-SAUVAGE AREA Deadline26 Sep 2019 356865 SUPPLY OF A NEW TRACTOR Deadline30 Sep 2019 356866 Acquisition of Custom Trailer for the Transport of Equipment and Mobile Office Deadline22 Oct 2019 356868 Administration & IM/IT solution for Ontario's Operator Certification Program Deadline09 Oct 2019 356869 As & When Snow Removal-GN Facilities Deadline27 Sep 2019 356870 Maintenance of roads in winter - winter season 2019-2020 Deadline03 Oct 2019 356871 Q-44-999-19 Snow Clearing and Ice Control Services at Various Facilities Deadline26 Sep 2019 356872 SUPPLY OF TOW TRACTORS Deadline10 Oct 2019 356874 Truck, Tandem Axle - Anti Ice and Flush Deadline01 Oct 2019 356875 SD91 Snow Removal and Sanding Deadline30 Sep 2019 356877 Snow settlement and spreading of abrasives on municipal parking lots Deadline26 Sep 2019 356879 Snow Removal and Abrasive Application - LAC-MILLETTE AREA Deadline26 Sep 2019 356880 Snow removal and grinding of abrasives - SECTEUR DEAUVILLE Deadline26 Sep 2019 356881 Snow removal and grinding of abrasives - SECRE-BLEU Deadline26 Sep 2019 356882 Snow Removal Services, Fort Smith, NT (EW076-200711 / A) / Snow Removal Services, Fort Smith, NT (EW076-200711 / A) Deadline03 Oct 2019 356883 Brome-Missisquoi-Perkins Snow Removal Deadline11 Oct 2019 356884 Snow and Ice Control (01B46-19-086) / Snow and Ice Clearing and Removal (01B46-19-086) Deadline21 Oct 2019 356885 Truck Medium Weight Platform and Crane (U6357-208742 / A) / Medium Truck Duty Flat Deck & Crane (U6357-208742 / A) Deadline22 Oct 2019 356886 Snow removal Deadline01 Oct 2019 356894 Provision of equipment with operator for snow removal and supply of sanding equipment with operator (urban sector) Deadline24 Sep 2019 356924 Snow Removal Services - Fredericton Regional Centre Deadline17 Sep 2019 356927 RFQ 500kw Mobile Standby Generators Deadline18 Sep 2019 356929 Clayton Falls (CLA) Powerhouse Crane Upgrade Deadline23 Sep 2019 356948 Acquisition of a trailer vacuum Deadline27 Sep 2019
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us