Canada Tenders - 16 September 2019

39 tenders published in Canada on 16 September 2019.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Canada on 16 September 2019, across industries like Management Consultancy, Defence, Environment & Waste Management, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Security Printing, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Energy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Canada?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Canada and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Management Consultancy, Defence, Environment & Waste Management, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Security Printing, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Energy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Canada.

357679 Request for Proposal #2970 Certificate of Inspection Forms Deadline01 Oct 2019 357695 Protective Armored Vehicle Program (VBP), Bodywork and Repair (201905416) / Protective Armored Vehicle (PAV) Body Work and Repairs Program (201905416) Deadline23 Oct 2019 357708 Snow Removal and Ice Control Deadline27 Sep 2019 357713 R2019-045 FLow Meters Deadline26 Sep 2019 357716 S0287-2019 Snow Removal - Road and Walkway Snow Removal Services Deadline18 Sep 2019 357719 Snow Removal and Ice Control Services Deadline01 Oct 2019 357721 Professional Services in Landscape Architecture - Enhancement of the Cartier-Roberval Archaeological Site Deadline09 Oct 2019 357722 Front Street Snow & Ice Removal Deadline03 Oct 2019 357734 Wheel loader, grader and sidewalk loader rentals without operator for snow removal Deadline02 Oct 2019 357750 Police Vehicles Deadline04 Oct 2019 357753 MET19-09 Winter Grounds Maintenance services Deadline20 Sep 2019 357755 X-Ray Inspection System Deadline27 Sep 2019 357759 Tenders for Grading and Snow plowing of the roads within the municipality Deadline30 Sep 2019 357761 Snow removal work in zones 5, 14 and 18 Deadline30 Sep 2019 357763 Snow Plowing and Landscaping Services Deadline07 Oct 2019 357764 Snow removal of parking lots Deadline27 Sep 2019 357765 services - Snow Removal and Spring Cleanup for City Facilities Deadline08 Oct 2019 357771 Winter Sand Deadline03 Oct 2019 357773 Project: tender_11985 - Four Trailers Equipped with Holding Tanks Deadline30 Sep 2019 357775 Maintenance/Service Contract - Snow Clearing Services, Public Building, Bell Island, NL Deadline19 Sep 2019 357777 One 10,000 lb Trailer Deadline02 Oct 2019 357779 Hook Lift S`now and Ice Plow Truck Package Deadline11 Oct 2019 357780 2nd call - Snow removal and winter maintenance of the road network of the Municipality of Rivière-à-Pierre Deadline30 Sep 2019 357781 Bond Paper Requirements Deadline03 Oct 2019 357782 Transport of Returned Licence Plates Deadline08 Oct 2019 357783 Fish Creek Wastewater Treatment Plant Digester #4 Rehabilitation Deadline08 Oct 2019 357784 UVic Financial Audit Services Deadline10 Oct 2019 357785 Tandem Axle Dump Trucks with Snow Plows and Spreaders Deadline07 Oct 2019 357786 SNOW REMOVAL OF THE LORRAIN STATION Deadline30 Sep 2019 357787 Snow Removal of the Elected Sector and Application of Abrasives and Fluxes on the Municipality's Road Network Deadline01 Oct 2019 357788 Snow and ice removal work Deadline30 Sep 2019 357789 sand and de-icing salt (W0113-19CS15 / A) / Winter Sand (W0113-19CS15 / A) Deadline23 Oct 2019 357790 SNOW REMOVAL 2019-2020, 2020-2021, 2021-2022 Deadline08 Oct 2019 357798 2020 Polaris 800 TITAN Adventure 155 Snowmobile Deadline27 Sep 2019 357801 Project: tender_11985 - Four Trailers Equipped with Holding Tanks Deadline30 Sep 2019 357802 Architectural Services, Central Okanagan Region, BC Deadline25 Sep 2019 357843 Traffic Control Services, Crofton BC, Vancouver Island Dist Deadline24 Sep 2019 357907 Supply of circuit breakers Deadline04 Oct 2019 357927 Fire fighter PPE kits Deadline24 Sep 2019
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us