Canada Tenders - 18 September 2019

29 tenders published in Canada on 18 September 2019.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Canada on 18 September 2019, across industries like IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Environment & Waste Management, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Infrastructure and construction, Defence, Logistics, Energy, Banking, Financial & Insurance.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Canada?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Canada and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Environment & Waste Management, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Infrastructure and construction, Defence, Logistics, Energy, Banking, Financial & Insurance, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Canada.

358506 ICS/RS/ Printing and Document Management Services Deadline03 Oct 2019 358525 DOCUMENT MANAGEMENT AND DIGITIZATION SERVICES Deadline21 Oct 2019 358531 Infant Warming Equipment for Neonatal Intensive Care Units - NB Deadline25 Sep 2019 358533 Electronic Audit Working Document Management Software and Related Professional Services (RFP 318) Deadline21 Oct 2019 358547 Snow removal of Quebec City fire hydrants - 2019-2020, 2020-2021 and 2021-2022 Deadline03 Oct 2019 358548 Snow Removal Equipment Rental Downtown Deadline07 Oct 2019 358550 Supply and delivery of two (2) cab 3500 chassis trucks new 2020 with tipper Deadline07 Oct 2019 358552 SNOW REMOVAL AND SPREADING SERVICE ON THE TERRAINS OF THE SAQ ADMINISTRATIVE CENTER OF THE NATIONAL CAPITAL REGION Deadline26 Sep 2019 358559 Supply and operation of Bullmoose type cranes and associated equipment and services. Deadline01 Oct 2019 358567 Fructus Creek Bridge Demolition and Reconstruction Project - Laurentian Wildlife Sanctuary Deadline01 Oct 2019 358590 Service Contract for Construction Services at Waste and Recycling Centre Deadline01 Oct 2019 358600 Supply and delivery of cairns 660c defender mordern helmets for guelph fire Deadline02 Oct 2019 358602 2019-RFP-20 Wheel Loader Deadline25 Sep 2019 358605 Parking Enforcement Deadline15 Oct 2019 358607 Proposals for consulting services for the wastewater services wastewater treatment& biosolids management master plan Deadline07 Oct 2019 358609 Snow Removal - Grand Falls CCNB & Agriculture Center - NB Deadline01 Oct 2019 358612 Aircraft Parts for the King Air C90A (T8493-190031 / A) Deadline30 Sep 2019 358614 Automated Traffic Enforcement Services Deadline04 Oct 2019 358615 School Zone Snow Removal Deadline16 Oct 2019 358616 Winter maintenance of ExpoCité's complete site and 155, boulevard des Cèdres - Seasons 2019-2020, 2020-2021 and 2021-2022 Deadline03 Oct 2019 358618 Acquisition of aerial type distribution transformers Deadline17 Oct 2019 358620 Installation, Removal and Upgrading of Police Emergency and Police Equipment, Manitoba Deadline28 Oct 2019 358622 Telephone Based Credit Card and Debit Card Payment and Refund Software Solution Deadline11 Oct 2019 358623 SNOW REMOVAL THREE-LAKES SECTOR (2) Deadline01 Oct 2019 358627 To provide Snow Removal Services for the Department of Transportation and Infrastructure at Grand Falls Agriculture Service Centre Deadline01 Oct 2019 358629 Snow and ice control 2019-2024 Deadline01 Oct 2019 358631 Winter Road Maintenance Deadline01 Oct 2019 358632 E-Signature Solution Deadline16 Oct 2019 358633 Denali Tactical Armour System Deadline27 Sep 2019
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us