Canada Tenders - 25 September 2019

29 tenders published in Canada on 25 September 2019.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Canada on 25 September 2019, across industries like Environment & Waste Management, Furniture & Furnishings, Office Equipment & Stationery, Management Consultancy, Defence, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation-Railways, Transportation & Mobility, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Banking, Financial & Insurance.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Canada?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Canada and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Environment & Waste Management, Furniture & Furnishings, Office Equipment & Stationery, Management Consultancy, Defence, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation-Railways, Transportation & Mobility, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Banking, Financial & Insurance, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Canada.

360567 2019/2020 Parking Lot Snow Removal - Deadline04 Oct 2019 360570 2019/2020 Parking Lot Snow Removal - John Rhodes and Northern Community Centres Lots Deadline04 Oct 2019 360572 2019/2020 Parking Lot Snow Removal - Civic Centre and Ontario Works Lots Deadline04 Oct 2019 360575 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF AUTOMOTIVE WINDSHIELDS Deadline16 Oct 2019 360582 Supply Four (4) Breathing Apparatus Face Pieces for Fire Services Deadline02 Oct 2019 360584 CSAP snow removal for 4 schools/sites. Deadline04 Oct 2019 360585 2019-2022 SNOW CLEARING AND REMOVAL Deadline14 Oct 2019 360587 Substantial Completion and Certifications for the Alberta Carbon Trunk Line Project Deadline15 Oct 2019 360589 Request for Quotation - One (1) EOD Response Truck Deadline18 Oct 2019 360591 RFC NEW HIGHWAY CONSTRUCTION INCLUDING SUBGRADE, DESIGN BUILD BRIDGE AND ASPHALT CONCRETE PAVING (EPS) THREE PROJECTS IN HANTS COUNTY Deadline22 Oct 2019 360592 Rail Traffic Control Support Services-FaultControl,BackOffice Deadline02 Oct 2019 360595 One 10,000 lb Trailer Deadline02 Oct 2019 360597 Rental of a loader tractor with operator for Langelier snow removal site Deadline15 Oct 2019 360601 Construction work - Parc Jacques-Parizeau Deadline11 Oct 2019 360603 Aircraft Spare Parts Bell 429 (T8493-190036 / A) Deadline08 Oct 2019 360605 Electric Tractors for Use in Orchards and Vineyards (01R11-200266 Deadline04 Nov 2019 360606 Snowmobiles to be delivered to Labrador (M1000-0-2798) Deadline04 Nov 2019 360607 Infrared Camera for R & S Ship (F7013-190045 / A) / IR Cameras for SAR Lifeboat (F7013-190045 / A) Deadline01 Nov 2019 360609 Snow removal service Deadline28 Oct 2019 360610 Professional Services - Quebec Public Transit System Project - Financial Advice, Risk Management, Insurance and Financial Guarantees - Lots 1 and 2 Deadline23 Oct 2019 360647 Infrared Camera for R & S Ship (F7013-190045 / A) / IR Cameras for SAR Lifeboat (F7013-190045 / A) Deadline01 Nov 2019 360649 COR4923 - Sweeper Broom Material Deadline02 Oct 2019 360658 Winter Maintenance - Pointe Brûllée (Gloucester) Deadline08 Oct 2019 360661 Winter Maintenance - Petit Rocher (Gloucester) Deadline08 Oct 2019 360662 Utility Snowmachine Deadline08 Oct 2019 360667 Snow Removal & Sanding Services in McBride, BC Deadline07 Oct 2019 360668 Snow removal services Deadline04 Oct 2019 360670 Electric Orchard / Vineyard Tractor (01R11-200266/A) Deadline04 Nov 2019 360853 Supply and install four under tail gate dump truck salt spreader Deadline04 Oct 2019
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us