Canada Tenders - 26 September 2019

27 tenders published in Canada on 26 September 2019.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Canada on 26 September 2019, across industries like Transportation & Mobility, Environment & Waste Management, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Management Consultancy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Canada?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Canada and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation & Mobility, Environment & Waste Management, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Management Consultancy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Canada.

360984 Supply and Deliver One (1) 4WD Tractor Deadline09 Oct 2019 361005 RFP 2019_0026 Snow Removal and Ice Control Deadline08 Oct 2019 361019 Aircraft Parts for the Bell Helicopter 429 (T8493-190038 / A) Deadline08 Oct 2019 361023 Hydraulic Crane Inspection (EP168-200068 / A) Deadline05 Nov 2019 361027 Railing and Lifting Crane Installation (EP756-200888 / A) Deadline15 Oct 2019 361040 Supply and Deliver MS Sedco Interceptor Vehicle Detection System Deadline01 Oct 2019 361051 Request for Proposals- External Audit Services Deadline23 Oct 2019 361054 Supply and delivery of a rosemount flow meter Deadline30 Sep 2019 361060 ACQUISITION AND REPLACEMENT OF LICENSE PLATE RECOGNITION SYSTEMS Deadline24 Oct 2019 361062 Winter maintenance of roads and sidewalks of three and five years Deadline17 Oct 2019 361064 Supply and delivery of a detachable snowblower Deadline16 Oct 2019 361065 Rental of mechanical rams with operator for the maintenance of snow depots, winter seasons 2019-2020, 2020-2021 and 2021-2022 Deadline16 Oct 2019 361071 Supply dual head pedestal mount electric vehicle charging station Deadline02 Oct 2019 361073 Provision of winter deicing salt 2019-2020 Deadline16 Oct 2019 361074 Sidewalk Snow Maintenance Deadline24 Oct 2019 361081 1995 Freightliner Fire Truck Deadline10 Oct 2019 361088 Season LOADERS AND BACKHOES Deadline25 Oct 2019 361091 Wanted for Snow Removal for the 2019/2020 Season - SAND TRUCK Deadline25 Oct 2019 361092 Wanted for Snow Removal for the 2019/2020 Season LEASE ONE - ROAD GRADER Deadline25 Oct 2019 361093 Snow Clearing, Removal and Salt/Grit Services at 19 Sites Deadline08 Oct 2019 361095 CochraneTel Snow Removal Deadline01 Nov 2019 361096 Emergency Snow Removal Services Deadline10 Oct 2019 361100 Servus Sports Centre Parking Lot and Sidewalk Snow Removal and Sanding Deadline08 Oct 2019 361103 Website and Web Applications Audit Services Deadline22 Oct 2019 361106 Snow settlement service, zone 6D, for a period of one year Deadline15 Oct 2019 361107 SNOW REMOVAL AND MAINTENANCE WINTER 2019 TO 2022 Deadline15 Oct 2019 361109 Wheel loader Deadline11 Oct 2019
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us