Canada Tenders - 30 September 2019

34 tenders published in Canada on 30 September 2019.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Canada on 30 September 2019, across industries like IT-Access Control, Meters, Environment & Waste Management, Infrastructure and construction, Cyber Security, Transportation & Mobility, Defence, Energy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Renewable Energy, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Furniture & Furnishings.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Canada?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Canada and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Access Control, Meters, Environment & Waste Management, Infrastructure and construction, Cyber Security, Transportation & Mobility, Defence, Energy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Renewable Energy, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Furniture & Furnishings, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Canada.

361724 CBSA - Identification, Designation and Authority Cards (47419-207501/A) Deadline16 Oct 2019 361904 Supply and installation of water meters Deadline17 Oct 2019 361923 Snow and ice removal work Deadline15 Oct 2019 361933 Supply and Delivery of Plow Trucks and Attachments for Multiple Municipalities Deadline23 Oct 2019 361942 Snow Removal Machinery Deadline18 Oct 2019 361945 Acquisition of technological solutions in cybersecurity Deadline15 Oct 2019 361951 One (1) 45' 27 Ton Tridem Pintle Tilt Trailer Deadline08 Oct 2019 361955 A 24 Passenger Bus Deadline16 Oct 2019 361957 : Acquisition of tactical clothing for police use Deadline22 Oct 2019 361958 Supply and installation of water meters Deadline17 Oct 2019 361959 Three-phase distribution transformers on base 750 kVA Deadline16 Oct 2019 361960 Supply and Delivery of Winter Sand Deadline11 Oct 2019 361962 Identification, Identification and Authority Cards Deadline16 Oct 2019 361963 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY THERMAL IMAGING CAMERAS Deadline15 Oct 2019 361966 OCIN - Marine Automatic Direction Finder (F3063-190103 / A) Deadline06 Nov 2019 361968 Mobile Wayfinding Solution Deadline22 Oct 2019 361970 Demand Snow Removal for Sidewalks Sites in the City of Regina Deadline10 Oct 2019 361973 WILLOWBROOK FIRE - TRUCK Deadline16 Oct 2019 361977 Supply & install a 75 KW solar PV system at the Halifax WWTF. Deadline24 Oct 2019 361978 Snow Clearing/Removal Services for Various Civic Facilities Deadline29 Oct 2019 361981 203048-RFQ-2019-EWSI-W-SK-Regina-DA - Regina WWTP Snow Removal Deadline11 Oct 2019 361983 NSCC Institute of Technology Campus - Snow Removal Services Deadline17 Oct 2019 361986 Snow Blower Attachment Deadline10 Oct 2019 361991 Floor Scrubber Equipment for Yorkton Claims Centre Deadline11 Oct 2019 362007 SENIOR SNOW REMOVAL PROGRAM 2019/2020 SEASON Deadline11 Oct 2019 362009 Telephone Based Credit Card and Debit Card Payment and Refund Software Solution Deadline25 Oct 2019 362016 2019/2020 SNOW DUMP OPERATIONS Deadline23 Oct 2019 362020 Supply and delivery of a new electric vacuum cleaner Deadline15 Oct 2019 362022 Snow Removal 3 buildings in the Alma area Deadline11 Oct 2019 362024 Snow Removal Service Agreement - Haute-Forges Sector Deadline10 Oct 2019 362025 Snow removal and winter maintenance 2019-2020_Champlain Saint-Lamber Deadline17 Oct 2019 362028 Purchase of (2) two rigid frame tractors with snow removal accessories Deadline15 Oct 2019 362030 Supply of a snow groomer, year 2019 Deadline28 Oct 2019 362031 Instructors for the delivery of Joint Intelligence, Surveillance and Reconnaissance (RSRI) courses, the content of which is the property of DND (W8484-19-9449 / A) / Instructors fo Deadline06 Nov 2019
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us