Canada Tenders - 1 October 2019

26 tenders published in Canada on 1 October 2019.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Canada on 1 October 2019, across industries like Office Equipment & Stationery, Defence, Environment & Waste Management, Energy, IT-Software.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Canada?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Canada and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Office Equipment & Stationery, Defence, Environment & Waste Management, Energy, IT-Software, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Canada.

362186 Radioactivity Detection Equipment Deadline10 Oct 2019 362284 Instructors for Delivery of DND-Owned Joint Intelligence Surveillance and Reconnaissance (JISR) Courses (W8484-19-9449/A) Deadline06 Nov 2019 362299 2019/2020 SNOW DUMP OPERATIONS Deadline23 Oct 2019 362329 Installation of Charging Stations at the CHUL Food Service of the University Hospital of Quebec Deadline29 Oct 2019 362399 IBM IBM 6400 H/W MTCE RENEWAL Deadline01 Oct 2019 362405 IT Performance Specifications Document Review and Update Deadline22 Oct 2019 362406 PEOPLESOFT HRMS SYSTEM PEOPLETOOLS UPGRADE Deadline16 Oct 2019 362407 IT Project-Based Professional Services Deadline23 Oct 2019 362411 Request for Proposal for IT Services and Support Deadline25 Oct 2019 362412 Data Center Colocation Deadline17 Oct 2019 362416 Emergency Notification Application Deadline09 Oct 2019 362420 Corporate Phone System Initiative Deadline10 Oct 2019 362422 Memory upgrade on existing Hyper-V cluster Deadline16 Oct 2019 362423 Data Center Equipment Maintenance and Support Deadline18 Oct 2019 362424 Diverse Network Connections for BCNET Exchanges Deadline14 Nov 2019 362426 Hamlet Reinvestment Strategy and Communications Plan Deadline18 Oct 2019 362432 PQR 934319 ERP System Integrator Deadline07 Oct 2019 362434 Telecommunication, Protection and Control Services Deadline04 Nov 2019 362436 WCB Website Building and Hosting Solution Deadline11 Oct 2019 362438 Microsoft Licenses Deadline09 Oct 2019 362439 VMWare Support and Subscription Renewal Deadline10 Oct 2019 362493 Website and Web Applications Audit Services Deadline22 Oct 2019 362505 Refit for Integrated Security System Deadline10 Oct 2019 362591 Onsite Storage Solution Upgrade Deadline25 Oct 2019 362808 Security Management System (39903-181004 / A) / Security Management System (39903-181004 / A) Deadline07 Nov 2019 362821 20-062 WOTC Opportunity Tax Credit System Annual Maintenance Deadline07 Oct 2019
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us