Canada Tenders - 7 October 2019

62 tenders published in Canada on 7 October 2019.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Canada on 7 October 2019, across industries like Cyber Security, Environment & Waste Management, Energy, Logistics, IT-Software, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Telecom, Office Equipment & Stationery, Infrastructure and construction, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Adhesive & Labels.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Canada?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Canada and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Cyber Security, Environment & Waste Management, Energy, Logistics, IT-Software, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Telecom, Office Equipment & Stationery, Infrastructure and construction, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Adhesive & Labels, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Canada.

364983 CYBERSECURITY CONSULTING SERVICES Deadline08 Nov 2019 365079 Snow Removal Services Deadline22 Oct 2019 365082 Electrical Transformers Deadline18 Oct 2019 365093 Snow Clearing Services for the Milner Ridge Correctional Centre Deadline22 Oct 2019 365119 Maintenance/Service Contract - Snow Clearing Services, Public Building and CNA Campus, Port Aux Basques, NL Deadline15 Oct 2019 365121 Snow removal and deicing of the estuary sector parking areas Deadline21 Oct 2019 365136 Parking Services Deadline15 Oct 2019 365148 Snow Clearing Services Deadline15 Oct 2019 365150 Purchase of Desktop Computers and Laptops Deadline18 Oct 2019 365163 Snow Removal for Pubnico Deadline17 Oct 2019 365168 Acquisitiion Card Service Provider (SEN-043 19/20) Deadline22 Oct 2019 365172 Micro Rain radar system with vertical pointing (K3D44-200201 / A) / Vertical Pointing Micro Rain Radar (K3D44-200201 / A) Deadline21 Oct 2019 365184 Supply and delivery of 3M scott 5.5 self contained breathing apparatus cylinders Deadline30 Oct 2019 365186 2019 Snowblower Tender Deadline16 Oct 2019 365188 Emergency Notification Application Application Systems Development & Integration Deadline09 Oct 2019 365189 SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF FOUR WHEEL DRIVE UTILITY TRACTOR Deadline22 Oct 2019 365192 Traffic and Transit Signal Systems Deadline24 Oct 2019 365202 Loader Tender Deadline16 Oct 2019 365207 Winter Maintenance Services on all components of the Portugal Cove Ferry Terminal and Access Road, Portugal Cove, NL Deadline21 Oct 2019 365210 Market Analysis of Control and Data Acquisition Systems (SCADA) in the field of water treatment Deadline23 Oct 2019 365213 Snow and Ice Clearance, CFS St. John's, Newfoundland and Labrador (HX326786_71574) Deadline13 Nov 2019 365217 Snow Removal Service 2019/20 Deadline15 Oct 2019 365222 Inventory, Inspection, Risk Management and Engineering Design of the Papineau-Leblanc Bridge (Laval and Montreal) Deadline05 Nov 2019 365223 Regional District of Nanaimo Landfill Geoware Software Upgrade Deadline11 Oct 2019 365227 Microsoft Licenses Deadline11 Oct 2019 365230 One (1) new or demo unit 2019 Tandem Axle Cab & Chassis - Rigged Sanding/Plow Truck Deadline21 Oct 2019 365231 Wireless Vehicle Detection System (Year 2019-2021) Deadline05 Nov 2019 365234 Rubber Tired Wheel Loader Model 966M Deadline17 Oct 2019 365238 2019 Track Type Hydraulic Excavator Deadline17 Oct 2019 365240 Snow Removal at 975 and 985 Nouvel Street, Baie-Comeau, Quebec G5C 2C9 Deadline16 Oct 2019 365244 Digital Solution for Automated Document Classification Deadline18 Nov 2019 365245 Snow Removal, Icebreaking, Supply of Materials and a Storage Site for Route 281 Deadline01 Nov 2019 365247 Low-Floor Paratransit bus Deadline01 Nov 2019 365250 Snow Removal, Mainstay Housing Deadline25 Oct 2019 365253 Snow Removal - Buildings & Parking Lots Deadline15 Oct 2019 365256 Tractor, Telesocping Flail Arm and Trim Mowers Deadline15 Oct 2019 365264 BI SOLUTION (Business Intelligence) SPECIALIZED - ANALYTICAL SOLUTION, SAQ INSPIRE PROGRAM Deadline18 Oct 2019 365267 Purchase of Anti-theft Labels for the Material Resources Service Deadline17 Oct 2019 365270 License plate recognition system Deadline29 Oct 2019 365273 Ka-band radar (K3D44-200203 / A) Deadline13 Nov 2019 365276 Acquisition, installation and maintenance of video surveillance systems Deadline05 Nov 2019 365279 Installation of ten (10) 100 kW electric charging stations Deadline04 Nov 2019 365281 Acquisition of one (1) truck-mounted hydraulic system installation, installation included Deadline04 Nov 2019 365284 Acquisition of one (1) stationary snow plow and one (1) reversible grader snowplow Deadline04 Nov 2019 365294 6 x 4 Crane and Auger Truck Deadline29 Oct 2019 365296 Aircraft items for Bell 429 and 412 (T8493-190042/A) Deadline18 Oct 2019 365348 E-ticketing and digital case management solution for parking & bylaw enforcement services Deadline25 Oct 2019 365375 Purchase of Desktop Computers and Laptops Deadline18 Oct 2019 365385 Supply of Microsoft Software Deadline18 Oct 2019 365491 TBIPS - Application and Software Architect - Level 3 (IC193370) / TBIPS - Software Architect Application - Level 3 (IC193370) Deadline18 Oct 2019 365559 Canadian Police Knowledge Network (CPKN) - Learning Portal for the Exchange of Training Materials (21120-20-3238036) / Canadian Police Knowledge Network (CPKN) - Learning Portal to Deadline21 Oct 2019 365560 BizTalk Adapters - NB Deadline15 Oct 2019 365567 IBM PASSPORT ADVANTAGE RENEWAL Deadline17 Oct 2019 365584 The Provision of Maintenance Renewal for the Qlik Licenses Deadline23 Oct 2019 365632 Microsoft enterprise agreement for peel regional police Deadline28 Oct 2019 365634 VLT Management System Upgrade and/or Replacement Project Deadline01 Nov 2019 365639 RFP 934209 Red Hat product subscription, training, support and professional services Deadline30 Oct 2019 365640 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ROLLING INFRACTION FINDINGS FOR ELECTRONIC PRINTER - POLICE SERVICE OF LONGUEUIL AGGLOMERATION Deadline22 Oct 2019 365645 90544 - CYBERSECURITY CONSULTING SERVICES Deadline08 Nov 2019 365649 Technical Support and Maintenance Services for SolarWinds Software Deadline22 Oct 2019 365671 Specialized professional services in security architecture and operational security Deadline05 Nov 2019 365672 Development and maintenance of CNESST websites Deadline05 Nov 2019
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us