Canada Tenders - 9 October 2019

21 tenders published in Canada on 9 October 2019.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Canada on 9 October 2019, across industries like Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Environment & Waste Management, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Canada?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Canada and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Environment & Waste Management, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Canada.

366579 Supply and delivery of 2 portable variable message sign trailer Deadline23 Oct 2019 366581 SAP BUSINESS OBJECTS Deadline22 Oct 2019 366584 THR Winter Downtown Sidewalk Maintenance Deadline21 Oct 2019 366586 Snow Removal & Related Services for Two TCRCE Schools Deadline22 Oct 2019 366590 Snow clearing establishments and supply and application of salt and abrasives Deadline22 Oct 2019 366594 Lansweeper Ultimate license renewal - 10,000 Assets Deadline15 Oct 2019 366598 Supply and delivery of One Tractor with a Telescoping Flail Arm and Two Trim Mowers. Deadline15 Oct 2019 366605 RFP1920-031 Lease of a One Ton Truck with Dump Box and V-Plow Deadline11 Oct 2019 366615 Snow removal, de-icing, storage site, supply and loading of materials for roads 216 and 279 (Chaudière-Appalaches). Deadline07 Nov 2019 366649 Snow Removal Service, DND, Montreal Garrison (W6844-19M017 / A) Deadline18 Nov 2019 366651 Provision of removable snowblowers Deadline08 Nov 2019 366653 Snow Removal & Ice Control, NAFC, St. John's, NL (E0224-201001/A) Deadline15 Nov 2019 366655 Snow Removal Service, DND, Montreal Garrison (W6844-19M017/A) Deadline18 Nov 2019 366657 Call Centre Solutions Deadline30 Oct 2019 366659 Snow Removal Infrastructure and Municipal Buildings Deadline24 Oct 2019 366660 ERP System Analyst and Technical (M7594-196679 / A) Deadline28 Oct 2019 366662 Sale of removable snowblowers Deadline25 Oct 2019 366664 Acquisition of a new snow groomer for the Mont Grand-Fonds Regional Park Corporation Deadline24 Oct 2019 366666 PROVISION OF SOFTWARE, LICENCES AND SUPPORT TO IMPLEMENT SINGLE SIGN-ON IN SAP Deadline24 Oct 2019 366667 Agricultural Tractors (5P435-200077 / A) Deadline23 Oct 2019 366668 Snow Removal and Icebreaking Services - Downtown Campus Deadline23 Oct 2019
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us