Canada Tenders - 14 October 2019

56 tenders published in Canada on 14 October 2019.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Canada on 14 October 2019, across industries like Defence, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Cyber Security, Energy, IT-Access Control, Telecom, Environment & Waste Management, Management Consultancy, Meters, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Canada?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Canada and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Defence, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Cyber Security, Energy, IT-Access Control, Telecom, Environment & Waste Management, Management Consultancy, Meters, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Canada.

367541 PURCHASE OF AMMUNITION Deadline05 Nov 2019 367574 6 x 4 Crane and Auger Truck Deadline29 Oct 2019 367603 High Visibility and Flame Resistant Work Wear Clothing Program Deadline25 Oct 2019 367783 Supply of Used Plow Trucks Deadline24 Oct 2019 367788 Computer Desktops and Monitors Deadline10 Nov 2019 367789 Traffic Control Services Deadline31 Oct 2019 367790 Cyber Security Maturity Assessment Deadline04 Nov 2019 367791 AIRPORT EMERGENCY GENERATOR SITE TIE-IN Deadline25 Oct 2019 367792 Security Access Control Deadline31 Oct 2019 367793 provide computer desktops and monitors as per the minimum specifications listed below. Deadline01 Nov 2019 367794 Radio Support Services Deadline24 Oct 2019 367795 Snow removal work on parking lots and pedestrian walkways in the Jonquière sector for the years 2019-2020, 2020-2021, 2021-2022 Deadline24 Oct 2019 367796 Acquisition of a backhoe loader Deadline25 Oct 2019 367802 Multi-Authentication Solution for the Edmonton Police Service Deadline07 Nov 2019 367803 Snow Removal at 101 Mistouk Street, Alma Deadline29 Oct 2019 367804 Medium Walk-in Fire Rescue Truck Deadline17 Oct 2019 367806 Snow Removal at 213, 2nd Avenue South, Saint-Nazaire Deadline29 Oct 2019 367807 2019 Track Type Hydraulic Excavator Deadline23 Oct 2019 367809 PHSA 02977 ITQ Snow Removal Ridge Meadows Hospital Deadline24 Oct 2019 367810 Electrical Alterations for Electric Behicle Charging Stations Deadline30 Oct 2019 367811 To Provide By-law Enforcement On-Call Services and/or Call Centre Deadline13 Nov 2019 367812 Sept-Iles Airport Runway Sweeper Repair (T3033-2024Q0 / B) / Sept-Iles Airport Repair of Runway Sweepers (T3033-2024Q0 / B) Deadline18 Oct 2019 367813 Dump Truck Registry Deadline21 Oct 2019 367814 Tender No. 2019/20-3673: SUPPLY AND DELIVER TWO (2) TOWABLE TRAILER MOUNTED 20KW GENERATORS Deadline31 Oct 2019 367816 Parking By-law Enforcement Municipal Parking Lots & Meters Deadline05 Nov 2019 367817 Project: tender_12142 - RFP2019-124 Internet Services Deadline30 Oct 2019 367818 Supply and Delivery of Two (2) Tandem Axle Plow/Dump Combination Trucks Deadline04 Nov 2019 367819 General Purpose Aircraft Parts Deadline25 Oct 2019 367820 HIGHWAY TRACTOR TANDEM AXLE Deadline24 Oct 2019 367823 TS/TS/Book 7 – Traffic Control Services Deadline25 Oct 2019 367824 Snow removal at 132, rue de Honfleur, Sainte-Monique Deadline29 Oct 2019 367825 Lakeshore Campus Snow Removal Services Deadline04 Nov 2019 367827 CYBER SECURITY SERVICES Deadline11 Nov 2019 367828 OPS/ Supply and Delivery of Tactical Duty Belts to the Ottawa Police Service Deadline25 Oct 2019 367831 Winter maintenance services - Charles Lutes and Berry Mills - NB Deadline29 Oct 2019 367833 Supply of Six (6) sets of Firefighter Turnout Gear Deadline21 Oct 2019 367835 International 70S snow removal truck (2006) Deadline06 Nov 2019 367838 Sidewalk protector bollard installation work, where required, in the Villeray-Saint-Michel-Parc-Extension borough Deadline15 Nov 2019 367840 Snow removal at 686 Pedneault Street, Saint-Ludger-de-Milot Deadline29 Oct 2019 367843 Supply of two wheel loaders Deadline31 Oct 2019 367844 SNOW REMOVAL OF SITES FOR THE CIUSSS SOUTH CENTER OF THE ISLE OF MONTREAL Deadline01 Nov 2019 367851 PURCHASE OF AMMUNITION Deadline05 Nov 2019 367854 6807-19-4503 - Snow removal, de-icing, storage site, supply and loading of materials for roads 169 and 170, Dequen Street and Rang Lac-Vert (Saguenay-Lac-Saint-Jean). Deadline11 Nov 2019 367855 Winter maintenance services - Charles Lutes and Berry Mills Deadline29 Oct 2019 367859 Supply of Used Plow Trucksv Deadline24 Oct 2019 367861 6608-19-NL01 - Rental of snow and ice removal truck with operator for Highway 20 and Highway 204 (Chaudière-Appalaches). Deadline11 Nov 2019 367870 New 4 x 4 tractor equipped with tracks and equipment for maintenance of cross-country ski trails Deadline04 Nov 2019 367872 Acquisition of two (2) Wheel Loader Fixed Snow Plows with one (1) option to purchase Deadline11 Nov 2019 367875 Provision of police vehicles Deadline12 Nov 2019 367880 SUPPLY OF 1.5 MVA, PADMOUNT TRANSFORMER Deadline31 Oct 2019 367881 Supply and delivery of combat clothing Deadline28 Oct 2019 367883 6 x 4 Crane and Auger Truck Deadline29 Oct 2019 367885 Contractor - Electrical Alterations for Electric Vehicle Charging Stations Deadline28 Oct 2019 367887 SOFT BODY ARMOUR AND LEVEL 3 HARD ARMOUR PLATES Deadline05 Nov 2019 367889 Supply and delivery of de-icing salt for the roadway Deadline29 Oct 2019 367891 Cranes and Crane-Shovels Deadline10 Nov 2019
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us