Canada Tenders - 17 October 2019

32 tenders published in Canada on 17 October 2019.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Canada on 17 October 2019, across industries like Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Environment & Waste Management, Furniture & Furnishings, Telecom, Office Equipment & Stationery, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation Ports & Waterways, IT-Software, Energy, Defence.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Canada?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Canada and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Environment & Waste Management, Furniture & Furnishings, Telecom, Office Equipment & Stationery, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation Ports & Waterways, IT-Software, Energy, Defence, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Canada.

368588 Request for Proposal for a 3/4 Ton Truck for the Town of Eastport. Deadline01 Nov 2019 368589 Engineering Consulting Services- Water Treatment Plant Filter Optimization / Air Scour System Deadline31 Oct 2019 368590 One (1) 2.5 Yard Wheel Loader Deadline31 Oct 2019 368592 General Insurance and Risk Management Program Services Deadline23 Oct 2019 368593 Supply & Delivery of Water & Wastewater Treatment Chemicals Deadline24 Oct 2019 368594 Snow Removal Deadline04 Nov 2019 368596 Office Furniture (F5211-190319B) Deadline24 Oct 2019 368598 Office Furniture - Category 6 (EP731-201014/A) Deadline29 Nov 2019 368600 Snowmobiles (W3048-20KH14/A) Deadline04 Nov 2019 368601 Private Branch Exchange (PBX) Equipment (W6369-190166/A) Deadline05 Nov 2019 368603 Sale of Various Aircraft and Parts Deadline30 Oct 2019 368604 Engine Replacement - Fire Truck (W0138-19A106/A) Deadline30 Oct 2019 368605 Repair of runway sweepers Sept-Iles airport (T3033-2024Q0/B) Deadline18 Oct 2019 368606 BREATHING APPARATUS (SCBA) Deadline06 Nov 2019 368615 NASHWAAKSIS SUBSTATION CIVIL WORK FREDERICTON, NEW BRUNSWICK Deadline21 Oct 2019 368619 Supply of abrasives for the maintenance of the winter roads of the Municipality of Upton Deadline04 Nov 2019 368623 Acquisition of an agricultural tractor (5P300-19-0293 / A) Deadline29 Oct 2019 368625 Snow Removal for the Recreation Department - East and West Sector Deadline31 Oct 2019 368629 Purchase of an all-wheel-drive tractor, year 2019 or newer with a maximum of one hundred (100) hours, for public works purposes Deadline31 Oct 2019 368631 Rigid Hull Inflatable Boats (RHIB) Deadline31 Dec 2019 368633 Helicopter Airlift Service - Locations of CHEVERY and HARRINGTON-HARBOR Deadline14 Nov 2019 368635 ACQUIRING APPLE COMPUTERS Deadline15 Nov 2019 368636 TRANSPORT, VALORISATION AND DISPOSITION OF WASTEWATER PURIFICATION SLUDGE Deadline20 Nov 2019 368641 Snow removal truck Deadline04 Nov 2019 368644 Public Address System at Two Schools Deadline30 Oct 2019 368658 Supply of Desktop Document Scanning Equipment Deadline05 Nov 2019 368663 Request for Proposal - Halifax Regional Fire & Emergency Fireboat Deadline12 Nov 2019 368666 EMERGENCY GENERATORS AND MAIN 5KV SWITCH GEAR REPLACEMENT Deadline08 Nov 2019 368668 6608-19-NL02 - Truck and Snow Removal Truck Rental with Operator for Highway 20 as well as Routes 204 and 283 (Chaudière-Appalaches) . Deadline14 Nov 2019 368669 Request for Proposals - Integrated Building Access Control Deadline25 Oct 2019 368684 CARDAN TARGET PLATFORM (W7701-196989 / A) / CARDAN TARGET PLATFORM (W7701-196989 / A) Deadline21 Nov 2019 368688 MSOA-GNL/GFB, First Aid Kits and Safety Vests, 119010144, DM Deadline29 Oct 2019
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us