Canada Tenders - 18 October 2019

31 tenders published in Canada on 18 October 2019.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Canada on 18 October 2019, across industries like IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Environment & Waste Management, Defence, Furniture & Furnishings, Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Energy, Healthcare & Medical.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Canada?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Canada and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Environment & Waste Management, Defence, Furniture & Furnishings, Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Energy, Healthcare & Medical, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Canada.

368887 Procurement of Rugged Mobile Computers/Tablets Deadline01 Nov 2019 368888 ONE NEW BOX FOR PUP TRAILER Deadline31 Oct 2019 368894 Maintenance and monitoring of winter installations (ice rinks) - Québec City Deadline04 Nov 2019 368908 Acquisition of two snowmobiles for new sidewalks and their equipment Deadline18 Nov 2019 368909 Acquisition of Supporting Weapons for the City of Montreal Police Service Deadline19 Nov 2019 368910 Portable Tablet Encapsulator (31241-190449 / A) / Portable benchtop encapsulator (31241-190449 / A) Deadline25 Oct 2019 368912 office furniture, filing cabinet, monitor arm (EP916-200745 / A) / office furniture, filing cabinet and monitor arms (EP916-200745 / A) Deadline26 Nov 2019 368915 Supply of a new 10 wheel truck (6 X 4) with snow removal equipment Deadline27 Nov 2019 368917 Office Furniture - SAT8 (1000027605) / Office Furniture - SAT8 (1000027605) Deadline29 Oct 2019 368918 Acquisition of a truck for picking up and transporting residual and recyclable materials new 2019 or later Deadline01 Nov 2019 368924 Supply&Delivery Stationary & Trailer-Mounted Radar Speed Signs Deadline04 Nov 2019 368942 Ammunition for the Edmonton Police Service Deadline15 Nov 2019 368944 Drone (UAV) Survey Data for Snow Management & Material Handling Facilities Deadline31 Oct 2019 368947 For One (1) New 2020 Heavy Duty 1 Ton 4X4 Regular Cab Dump Truck With Snow Plow and Sander Deadline24 Oct 2019 368948 Tender for Supply and Delivery of Single Axle, Tandem and Tri-Axle Dump Trucks Deadline29 Oct 2019 368951 As & When Snow Removal-GN Facilities Deadline30 Oct 2019 368960 Supply and Delivery of Fire Hose for Norfolk County Fire Deadline01 Nov 2019 368969 TREATMENT PLANT SCADA UPGRADE Deadline07 Nov 2019 368975 ASSET MANAGEMENT TECHNOLOGY SOLUTION Deadline11 Nov 2019 368979 OUTDOOR VOLTAGE TRANSFORMER Deadline01 Nov 2019 368982 SUPPLY OF TRANSFORMER BUSHING Deadline04 Nov 2019 368995 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ONE (1) NEW 2018 OR NEWER TRACK EXCAVATOR Deadline25 Oct 2019 369005 SA Furniture Categories 1, 2, 3 and 5 (EP731-201035/A) Deadline25 Oct 2019 369006 Two tractors (Landini and John Deere), mowers (towed, towed and versatile), attached snowblower, graders, extensible swivel scraper, Ford F-350 and LN8000, towed compressor, tippin Deadline12 Dec 2019 369031 AMA Furniture for workspaces Categories 1, 2, 3 and 5 (EP731-201035 / A) Deadline25 Oct 2019 369070 Hold Baggage Screening X-Ray Equipment Deadline29 Nov 2019 369138 Ammunition for the Edmonton Police Service Deadline15 Nov 2019 369153 Snow removal contract Deadline05 Nov 2019 369155 Metal furniture Deadline04 Nov 2019 369166 Water Treatment Services Deadline14 Nov 2019 369177 Septage Wastewater Removal and Disposal from Water, Wastewater and Waste Management Facilities in t Deadline07 Nov 2019
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us