Canada Tenders - 19 October 2019

27 tenders published in Canada on 19 October 2019.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Canada on 19 October 2019, across industries like Telecom, Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, Meters, Environment & Waste Management, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Infrastructure and construction, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Defence, Office Equipment & Stationery.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Canada?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Canada and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Telecom, Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, Meters, Environment & Waste Management, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Infrastructure and construction, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Defence, Office Equipment & Stationery, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Canada.

369261 Supply, Install and Maintain Video Surveillance Cameras at Nine (9) CityHousing Hamilton Locations Deadline11 Nov 2019 369263 Supply of Transformer Bushing, Bishops Falls, NL Deadline04 Nov 2019 369269 Supply and delivery a set of portable traffic signal trailers Deadline05 Dec 2019 369271 Tender No. 2019/20-3684: SUPPLY AND DELIVER 1 (ONE), RAPID INTERVENTION VEHICLE (FIRE TRUCK) TO ERIK Deadline28 Nov 2019 369274 Electronic document and records management systems Deadline19 Nov 2019 369275 RFP - Automated Meter Reading Strategic Review Deadline25 Oct 2019 369278 Snow removal - Surrey Memorial Hospital Deadline30 Oct 2019 369282 Supply and Delivery of Articulating Crane and Flatdeck Truck Deadline15 Nov 2019 369293 Request for Proposal (RFP) Snow Removal, Sweeping, & Sanding Services Deadline30 Oct 2019 369294 Supply of Lowboy and Jeep Trailers Deadline07 Nov 2019 369296 Four-Wheel Drive Loader Deadline29 Oct 2019 369300 Supply of Circuit Breakers Deadline08 Nov 2019 369301 Tender for the supply and delivery of a truck ten (10) wheels with snow removal equipment Deadline04 Nov 2019 369303 Winter maintenance of streets, sidewalks, trails, bike paths and standpipes for the 2019-2020 season Deadline04 Nov 2019 369305 Snow removal and de-icing of roofs on request Deadline14 Nov 2019 369307 Snow removal Beauce sector Deadline15 Nov 2019 369310 Snow removal on the Lévis sector Deadline15 Nov 2019 369311 Montmagny area roofing snow removal Deadline15 Nov 2019 369312 VoIP Telephone and Unified Communications (as a Service) platform (DC-2019-ST-04) Deadline06 Nov 2019 369314 Wastewater management - Recovery of water exfiltrating from an embankment consisting of wood chips, transportation to an authorized site, disposal and treatment of these waters (No Deadline18 Nov 2019 369326 4 Wheel Sweeper Deadline21 Nov 2019 369327 Snow removal service Deadline04 Nov 2019 369329 Snow Removal Service Agreement - Haut-Forges Sector Deadline31 Oct 2019 369339 Emergency Tactical Service Uniforms Deadline31 Oct 2019 369340 Snow Removal - 62 Schools (ASD-S) Deadline28 Oct 2019 369344 20-RFQ-46950 - Cash-In-Transit (Armoured Car) Services Deadline07 Nov 2019 369400 Breakopen Tickets Deadline01 Nov 2019
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us