Canada Tenders - 24 October 2019

19 tenders published in Canada on 24 October 2019.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Canada on 24 October 2019, across industries like Transportation & Mobility, Telecom, Meters, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Environment & Waste Management, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Logistics, Defence, Management Consultancy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation Ports & Waterways.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Canada?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Canada and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation & Mobility, Telecom, Meters, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Environment & Waste Management, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Logistics, Defence, Management Consultancy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation Ports & Waterways, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Canada.

370305 Paratransit Low-Floor Cutaway Buses Deadline22 Nov 2019 370309 NPP - Telecommunication System Specialist (20191275) Deadline05 Nov 2019 370310 WATER METER RADIO READING SYSTEM Deadline29 Oct 2019 370312 Provision of a Water Treatment System for the Heating/Cooling System at the University of Regina Deadline01 Nov 2019 370313 Procurement of HP Desktops, Laptops and related accessories for Corporate Hardware Refresh Project Deadline12 Nov 2019 370315 Supply & Delivery of Fire Hose (ULC Listed) Deadline05 Nov 2019 370317 Burlington Skyway Wastewater Treatment Plant Digester #2 Facility Roofing Removal Deadline05 Nov 2019 370318 Snow Removal - Cariboo Memorial Hospital Deadline04 Nov 2019 370320 Tenders are invited for Supply Of Safety Footwear Deadline06 Nov 2019 370321 Signalized Intersectiion-Traffic Signal Modifications Deadline05 Nov 2019 370323 2292 - 2003 Used Oshkosh Snowblower Deadline31 Oct 2019 370325 Parking Services- Notice of Intent Deadline30 Oct 2019 370332 Ammunition for the Edmonton Police Service Deadline15 Nov 2019 370333 Request for Quotations for Business Card Printing Services Deadline05 Nov 2019 370334 Acquisition of a new automated side loader collection truck 2019/2020 Deadline07 Nov 2019 370336 Integrated Platform for Payroll and Human Resources Information System (HRIS) (DC-2019-ST-03) / Integrated Payroll and Human Resources Information System (HRIS) Platform (DC-2019-S Deadline03 Dec 2019 370338 Supply of One Current Model Regenerative Air Street Sweeper Deadline12 Dec 2019 370350 Supply and Delivery of Election Ballot Boxes and Accessories Deadline12 Nov 2019 370433 Marion County Ferry Boat Program (Phase 2)Signing & Electrical Deadline14 Nov 2019
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us