Canada Tenders - 25 October 2019

22 tenders published in Canada on 25 October 2019.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Canada on 25 October 2019, across industries like Environment & Waste Management, Defence, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Energy, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Healthcare & Medical, Office Equipment & Stationery.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Canada?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Canada and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Environment & Waste Management, Defence, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Energy, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Healthcare & Medical, Office Equipment & Stationery, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Canada.

370685 SNOW CLEARING AND REMOVAL SERVICES - COLESON COVE Deadline01 Nov 2019 370686 FIRE FIGHTING, RESCUE AND SAFETY EQUIPMENT Deadline08 Nov 2019 370692 Snow Removal - Cariboo Memorial Hospital Deadline04 Nov 2019 370694 COR 4953 - Software Asset Management Solution Deadline21 Nov 2019 370696 Supply of Circuit Breakers Deadline08 Nov 2019 370698 Water Treatment Facility 2020-2021 Waste Residuals Management Program Deadline07 Nov 2019 370700 A95806 - TKO - Snow Creek 1 (Arrow Field Team) Deadline20 Nov 2019 370702 SUPPLY AND DELIVER ONE (1), 1 TON EXTENDED CAB COMPLETE WITH SNOW PLOW AND 9' FLAT DECK Deadline14 Nov 2019 370710 ERP Solution Deadline22 Nov 2019 370711 Supply & Delivery of Service Truck and Body Deadline22 Nov 2019 370731 Rental of Snow Removal, Street Sanding & Earth Moving Equipment Deadline14 Nov 2019 370733 Supply and Delivery of one (1) Backhoe Deadline20 Nov 2019 370735 One(1) Salt & Sand Spreader Deadline30 Oct 2019 370743 Professional Risk Management Services Deadline15 Nov 2019 370745 Batch snow transport as part of the snow removal activities for the Sud-Ouest borough Deadline12 Nov 2019 370748 TBIPS - One (1) C & A Analyst and Threat Risk and Risk Assessment in Information Technology Security, Level 3 - Level 1 (202000936) (202000936) / TBIPS - One (1) Information Techno Deadline12 Nov 2019 370753 Acquisition of a backhoe Deadline08 Nov 2019 370757 Aircraft Tractors (W8476-206150 / A) Deadline03 Dec 2019 370760 Supply/Delivery of Ventrac Tractor w/cab & attachments Deadline06 Nov 2019 370762 Ticketing, Event and Patron Management System and Services Deadline28 Nov 2019 370888 Thermal Headwear (toque, balaclava, neck gaiter) (W8486-196003/A) Deadline06 Dec 2019 370889 Request for Quotation - Supply & Install One (1) Industrial Grade Pressure Washer System - Halifax Transit Deadline07 Nov 2019
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us