Canada Tenders - 30 October 2019

28 tenders published in Canada on 30 October 2019.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Canada on 30 October 2019, across industries like Meters, Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Park Management, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Environment & Waste Management, Energy, IT-Software, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Chemicals & Fertilizers, RFID, Infrastructure and construction, Security Printing, Office Equipment & Stationery.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Canada?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Canada and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Meters, Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Park Management, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Environment & Waste Management, Energy, IT-Software, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Chemicals & Fertilizers, RFID, Infrastructure and construction, Security Printing, Office Equipment & Stationery, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Canada.

371667 Supply of Cold Water Meters for City of Saskatoon - Water Meter Shop Deadline28 Nov 2019 371668 SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF ONE 60 HP 2WD TRACTOR Deadline12 Nov 2019 371669 Police Vehicle Accessories Deadline15 Nov 2019 371670 Resource Callout for Solution Architect Deadline04 Nov 2019 371671 Privileged Access Management Solution Deadline15 Nov 2019 371672 Bond Paper Deadline20 Nov 2019 371673 Ag Tractors with Related Attachments, Accessories, and Supplies Deadline07 Nov 2019 371674 72" Rotary Riding Front Mount, 4WD Commercial Mowers, 35 HP Diesel c/w Cabs and Hydraulic Broom Deadline28 Nov 2019 371675 Supply of Tactical Night Vision Monocular PVS-14C Deadline06 Nov 2019 371676 Snow Removal (Snow Lift) Operations Deadline08 Nov 2019 371680 Snow Removal and Abrasive Spreading - Lot 19 - Rawdon Area Deadline29 Nov 2019 371682 Acquisition of one (1) Extended Cab Diesel Truck (4 x 2) with one (1) option to buy Deadline13 Nov 2019 371684 Project: tender_12167 - TDMH03510 - Generator Installation Project Deadline22 Nov 2019 371686 Intelligent Transportation Systems Maintenance Services for YRT viva Bus Rapid Transit Fleet Deadline11 Nov 2019 371687 SNOW REMOVAL SAND AND/OR SALTING FIRE STATION PARKING LOTS Deadline07 Nov 2019 371718 SEN-020 19/20 - Clothing and Accessories (Stream 1) and/or Footwear (Stream 2) (SEN-020 19/20) Deadline18 Nov 2019 371722 RFI 019-BCA01 - Adaptive Learning Platform Deadline15 Nov 2019 371726 10000396 - Point of Sale for the Parliamentary Boutique Deadline13 Nov 2019 371728 23719-75049-T01 - PWES/RS Supply, Delivery and Storage of Ice-Breaking Explosives Deadline26 Nov 2019 371744 123765 - Development of E-Learning Content for Agricultural Commodity Groups Deadline08 Nov 2019 371746 35519-92976-Q01 - ICSD/FS/ Supply and Installation of Four (4) Slide-in Salt Spreaders Deadline07 Nov 2019 371749 2019_DDR_RFID - RFID Inventory Management Solution for missions abroad (2019_DDR_RFID) Deadline25 Nov 2019 371767 Tandem Plow Trucks Deadline14 Nov 2019 371777 19-556 (JPM) Qualification of Graphic Design Firms for Loto-Québec Lottery Ticket Design Deadline19 Nov 2019 371788 Learning Management System Deadline07 Nov 2019 371796 Supply of tractors with mowers and equipment Deadline19 Nov 2019 371909 Smart Building Monitoring and On-going Commissioning - Maritime Provinces Deadline08 Nov 2019 371912 Street Sweeper Deadline05 Nov 2019
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us