Canada Tenders - 11 November 2019

33 tenders published in Canada on 11 November 2019.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Canada on 11 November 2019, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Energy, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Environment & Waste Management, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Defence, Telecom, IT-Access Control, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Meters.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Canada?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Canada and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Energy, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Environment & Waste Management, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Defence, Telecom, IT-Access Control, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Meters, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Canada.

374347 Dual Purpose Ballast Regulator Snow Fighter Deadline02 Dec 2019 374348 Supply & Install One (1) Industrial Grade Pressure Washer System - Halifax Transit Deadline12 Nov 2019 374351 UNY Substation - P&C Upgrades Substation Electrical Work Deadline20 Nov 2019 374355 Supply of Electric Ice Resurface Deadline14 Nov 2019 374358 Supply of Circuit Breakers Deadline12 Nov 2019 374368 Provision of HP Laptops and Accessories Deadline28 Nov 2019 374369 SAP Software Maintenance and Support Deadline22 Nov 2019 374370 Fire Pumper Rescue Truck Deadline12 Dec 2019 374376 SUPPLY OF LIFE JACKETS, PERSONAL FLOTATION DEVICES (PFD'S) AND ASSOCIATED ACCESSORIES, DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORTATION AND WORKS, 119015358, WPS Deadline25 Nov 2019 374378 Snow Removal - Buildings & Parking Lots Deadline21 Nov 2019 374379 ITQ2019-11-22 HPE DL380 Servers Deadline22 Nov 2019 374381 Request For Prices-Tri-axle Trailer Deadline26 Nov 2019 374382 Snowmobile -AB Deadline14 Nov 2019 374384 Supply One (1) New 2019/2020 Landfill Compactor – Unit # 648 Deadline28 Nov 2019 374388 Supply and installation of digital audiovisual equipment Deadline28 Nov 2019 374391 Replacement of the programmable logic controller of the Jean-Perreault water treatment plant at L'Assomption Deadline27 Nov 2019 374393 Supply and delivery of a cracks and sealant trailer in Matagami Deadline25 Nov 2019 374394 Purchase of a tractor with accessories Deadline25 Nov 2019 374398 Night Vision Binoculars (W7719-205489 / A) / Binocular Night Vision Goggles (W7719-205489 / A) Deadline18 Dec 2019 374401 Firefighting Equipment (W0142-20X026 / A) Deadline18 Nov 2019 374402 Ground Penetrating Radar System (3Y004-200051 / A) Deadline18 Dec 2019 374403 Bar Code Readers (W3162-19F009 / A) Deadline18 Dec 2019 374405 WASTEWATER TREATMENT STATION (AERATORS) Deadline12 Dec 2019 374413 Identity and Access Management Resources for ADMS Deadline09 Dec 2019 374414 2019 RFP - Telephone and Internet Service Deadline20 Nov 2019 374416 Anderson International Fire Truck Deadline14 Nov 2019 374418 RFP for Integrated Transportation & Infrastructure Master Plan Deadline04 Dec 2019 374420 PROFESSIONAL CONSULTING SERVICES FOR ASSESSMENT AND PRELIMINARY DESIGN OF THE WATER TREATMENT PLANT ROOF Deadline29 Nov 2019 374425 Emergency Notification System (ENS) Deadline28 Nov 2019 374435 Installation of Level 1(one) Bullet Resistant Glass (BRG) Deadline16 Dec 2019 374458 Supply of services for water metering assessment Deadline03 Dec 2019 374473 Firefighting Protective Clothing Turnout Gear Deadline10 Dec 2019 374475 Kuujjuaq Airport Mobile Generator (T3033-2024P6 / A) Deadline17 Dec 2019
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us