Canada Tenders - 14 November 2019

35 tenders published in Canada on 14 November 2019.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Canada on 14 November 2019, across industries like Environment & Waste Management, Meters, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Telecom.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Canada?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Canada and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Environment & Waste Management, Meters, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Telecom, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Canada.

375449 Chilliwack General Hospital Snow Removal Deadline22 Nov 2019 375454 1135-2019 - Supply and Delivery of Water Meters - Various Sizes Deadline03 Dec 2019 375458 10039825 - SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF EMERGENCY RUNWAY LIGHT PACKAGES Deadline22 Nov 2019 375460 Mobile Generator and Automatic Transfer Switch Rental Service Including Associated Equipment - 60 months Deadline17 Dec 2019 375461 A-17-5-06 - Computer Hardware and SCADA Upgrades for Sault Ste. Marie Waste Water Facilities Deadline12 Dec 2019 375476 Provincial - Supply / MES 2 sets of 2 generators Deadline19 Dec 2019 375478 Snow Truck Deadline12 Dec 2019 375479 High Capacity Snowblower (T3033-2024GW/A) Deadline23 Dec 2019 375483 DOC303083451 - RFQ Tandem Axle Enclosed Work Trailer Deadline20 Nov 2019 375485 Acquisition of an isolated gondola for snow groomers Deadline21 Nov 2019 375486 EMHA19-49 - Generator Replacements, Seniors Complexes, Guysborough County, N.S. Deadline26 Nov 2019 375488 Fire truck, tanker-pumper Deadline09 Dec 2019 375489 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF A 6-WHEEL TRUCK WITH A NEW TIPPING BUCKET 2019 OR MORE RECENT Deadline12 Dec 2019 375490 Purchase of snow groomer for ski slopes Deadline21 Nov 2019 375492 Snow Removal of Fire Poles in Quebec City - 2019-2020 Deadline21 Nov 2019 375493 Snow Removal Service for the Outremont Science Complex Deadline18 Nov 2019 375496 MULG2020-RFP-1 - Project Manager for Mulgrave Waste Water Treatment Plant Deadline13 Dec 2019 375498 934075 Rented Trailers -Supply, Delivery and Servicing Deadline09 Dec 2019 375500 MICR Printers Deadline26 Nov 2019 375504 Winter Activity Equipment Rentals and Services Deadline26 Nov 2019 375520 SINGLEAXLE3500 - supply of one (1) Single Axle Dual Wheel 4 wheel drive truck (3500 series) Deadline21 Nov 2019 375523 SUPPLY OF LIFE JACKETS, PERSONAL FLOTATION DEVICES (PFD'S) AND ASSOCIATED ACCESSORIES Deadline25 Nov 2019 375525 2019-2020 Transit Shelter Snow Removal Deadline15 Nov 2019 375527 Snow Removal and Ice Control Services - NSHA Eastern Zone Deadline25 Nov 2019 375529 Supply & Delivery of Two Pre-Owned Trucks Deadline25 Nov 2019 375531 Utility Snowmobile Deadline25 Nov 2019 375534 506 - Tender for the Supply, Delivery & Installation of a Snow Plow Assembly Deadline19 Nov 2019 375537 W0114-190014/A - Software Defined Radios (W0114-190014/A) Deadline02 Dec 2019 375540 Police vehicles, trailers and snowmobiles at Rouyn-Noranda. Deadline28 Nov 2019 375541 ATVs, snowmobiles and trailers at Lvis. Deadline04 Dec 2019 375542 ATV snow plow, polisher and autoscrubber, step ladder. organ, in Quebec City. Deadline03 Dec 2019 375546 Trailed diesel generators, petrol rollers, overhead traveling cranes, hoists, side wing and reversible snow plow blades, workshop tools, radio, vehicular tracking GPS and a childre Deadline04 Dec 2019 375675 Supply and Delivery of Floor Sweeper Equipment Deadline03 Dec 2019 375739 Supply and Delivery of Water Meters - Various Sizes Deadline03 Dec 2019 375766 Internal Water Meter Installations Deadline26 Nov 2019
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us