Canada Tenders - 21 November 2019

16 tenders published in Canada on 21 November 2019.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Canada on 21 November 2019, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, Environment & Waste Management, Defence, Meters, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Telecom, IT-Software.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Canada?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Canada and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, Environment & Waste Management, Defence, Meters, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Telecom, IT-Software, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Canada.

377323 Request For Quotations For Gardiner Dam Snowblower Attachment Deadline05 Dec 2019 377344 Tactical Air Coordination Suite (W8476-185751/A) Deadline11 Feb 2020 377347 Envitonmental Services Auto Scrubbers Deadline09 Dec 2019 377351 Snow and Ice Control & Grass Cutting/Lawn Maintanance. - Newcastle Armoury, Miramichi, NB (W6898-200464/A) Deadline05 Dec 2019 377368 Ballistic Containment Shields - Level III+ NISO (M2989-9-0121) Deadline03 Jan 2020 377387 Flat roof snow removal work (4 lots) Deadline05 Dec 2019 377388 F.J. Horgan Water Treatment Plant Ozonation Process Rehabilitation Deadline16 Dec 2019 377390 Supply of ten-wheel trucks with snow removal equipment Deadline04 Dec 2019 377414 P19-198 - Automated Meter Reading (AMR), Advanced Metering Infrastructure (AMI), Advanced Metering Analytics (AMA) Feasibility Study Deadline09 Dec 2019 377437 Supply and Delivery of Leather Gloves and Mitts Deadline18 Dec 2019 377450 Provision of uniforms for police officer Deadline12 Dec 2019 377556 Ericsson LTE Radio Site Equipment Deadline27 Nov 2019 377560 M5000-20-3430/A - Tracked Skid Steer Loader Group 2B, Configuration A (M5000-20-3430/A) Deadline25 Nov 2019 377582 W6898-200456/A - Service Contract, Snow Clearance and Removal, Woodstock Armoury, Woodstock NB (W6898-200456/A) Deadline04 Dec 2019 377584 05005-190379/A - MuLtimedia A/V equipment (05005-190379/A) Deadline19 Dec 2019 377587 0040037-20 - Winter Maintenance Services - Calamingo Road & Sproul Lane - NB Deadline03 Dec 2019
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us