Canada Tenders - 27 August 2026 (Page 2 of 2)

339 tenders published in Canada on 27 August 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Canada on 27 August 2026, across industries like Industrial Machinery & Equipment, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Environment & Waste Management, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Government & Community Services, Furniture & Furnishings, Oil and Gas, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Telecom, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Real Estate, Park Management, Cyber Security, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Defence, Meters.

This is page 2 of 2 for tenders published in Canada on 27 August 2026.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Canada?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Canada and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Industrial Machinery & Equipment, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Environment & Waste Management, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Government & Community Services, Furniture & Furnishings, Oil and Gas, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Telecom, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Real Estate, Park Management, Cyber Security, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Defence, Meters, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Canada.

14563847 Laser Engraver and Mechanical Engraver for the Submarine Support Team Deadline18 Sep 2026 14563848 TBIPS - Implementation and Deployment of Cloud Analytics Solutions Deadline01 Sep 2026 14563849 5P421-262021 - Bucket Truck Deadline03 Sep 2026 14563850 EZ113-270650 Groundwater Remediation by In-Situ Chemical Oxidation 2026-27 Deadline11 Sep 2026 14563851 Electromagnet (23584-270141) Deadline11 Sep 2026 14563852 F7049-250095 - CCGS JP Tully Alongside Refit Deadline17 Sep 2026 14563853 Request for Supply Arrangement - Security guard services Deadline14 Sep 2026 14563875 O'Chiese I Road Culvert Replacement Deadline16 Sep 2026 14563894 Strategy Discussions for Point-of-Sale Financing System for The Chang School Deadline09 Sep 2026 14563935 Construction Management Services The Pas Primary Care Clinic Deadline17 Sep 2026 14563936 Commissioning Consulting Services, Cardiac Labs Renewal Project, SBH Deadline17 Sep 2026 14563937 Executive Search Firm Deadline24 Sep 2026 14563938 Replacement Of Emergency Back-Up Generators B82-B326 Deadline17 Sep 2026 14563939 ACAN: Cannabis Survey in Connecticut and Maryland Deadline14 Sep 2026 14563940 New Residential Builds, 4 Units, Happy Valley-Goose Bay, NL Deadline03 Sep 2026 14563941 Electromagnet DC Power Supplies for WaterFEL Deadline14 Sep 2026 14563942 Managed Print Services (MPS) Deadline17 Sep 2026 14563943 Roof Re-shingling & Associated Work 38-40 Fourth Street, Bell Island NL Deadline10 Sep 2026 14563944 Tender X31586 CULVERT INSTALLATIONS MANNNG CANAL PHASE 2 R.M. OF TACHE Deadline03 Sep 2026 14563945 Vacancy Refurbishment 27 Normore Cres - Bell Island, NL Deadline10 Sep 2026 14563946 Supply and Install Wayfinding Signage, Deer Lake Community Health Centre (DLCHC) Deadline03 Sep 2026 14563947 Environmental Consulting Services - Soil and Groundwater Deadline29 Sep 2026 14563948 Professional Consulting Services for Functional Design of Two Neighbourhoods Deadline09 Sep 2026 14563949 TLC-18-26 Town of Labrador City - Technical Production Services Iron Fest 2027 Deadline02 Sep 2026 14563951 Value Engineering Services for Fox Lake Water System Deadline09 Sep 2026 14563952 CFI: Cryogenic Ultramicrotome System Deadline04 Sep 2026 14563994 Req for Evidence of Competition - Intraoperative Neuromonitoring (IONM) System Deadline27 Aug 2026 14564153 Grand Theatre Renovation Deadline15 Sep 2026 14564154 Ultra-Low Temperature Freezer for Faculty of Biology Deadline04 Sep 2026 14564155 Tender - 2026 Supply of Natural Gas Deadline31 Aug 2026 14564156 Waste Disposal and Recycling Services Deadline15 Sep 2026 14564157 Link Platform Snow Maintenance Deadline11 Sep 2026 14564158 Willow Bunch Museum Fire Pump Replacement Deadline06 Oct 2026 14564159 Tender - Ross Wells Stadium Accessibility Renovation Deadline07 Oct 2026 14564160 Snow Removal Standing Offer Agreements Deadline11 Sep 2026 14565074 Siemens 25kA circuit breakers style plug-in units rated at 480/277V with connector and cord Deadline09 Sep 2026 14565075 W6890-260088 - Janitorial Services Deadline08 Sep 2026 14565076 Common Heavy Equipment Replacement (CHER) project Bundle 3 (W8476 185840 D) Deadline15 Jan 2027 14565077 W3330-27-095 - Accommodation and Meal Services in NCR Deadline11 Sep 2026 14565078 Common Heavy Equipment Replacement (CHER) project Bundle 2 (W8476 185840 C) Deadline15 Jan 2027 14565079 F7049-260000 – RFP – CCGH Siyay VLE Deadline08 Sep 2026 14565080 EV385-270547 - RFP - SRDC Building Control Replacement - AAFC Deadline10 Sep 2026 14565081 W689M-260001 - General Construction Services – CFB Moose Jaw Deadline23 Sep 2026 14565082 W2282-23AA45 - Management services and operation of the RMC Saint-Jean site facilities - RFP Deadline09 Sep 2026 14565083 EP922-270205 CFIA Calgary Lab Replacement Walk In Freezer And Cooler Deadline06 Oct 2026 14565085 Tire Servicing Equipment Deadline10 Sep 2026 14565157 CON0024737 - BF 74372-1 Culvert Replacement Carrying HWY 16 08 Over a Tributary to January Creek near Peers Deadline24 Sep 2026 14565289 RFQ-SOWDAID0040 Vehicle Gate Replacement AP 002 Deadline09 Sep 2026 14565303 Sunalta Main Street Detailed Design and Construction Procurement Support Deadline24 Sep 2026 14565307 2026 Road Sand Supply Calcium Chloride Mixing Deadline22 Sep 2026 14565367 Quantitative Real-Time Polymerase Chain Reaction System Deadline08 Sep 2026 14565372 Graffiti Removal Services Deadline17 Sep 2026 14565379 ENGINEERING DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION ADMINISTRATION CONSULTANT SERVICES - SOUTH KANANASKIS HIKING TRAILS PRAIRIE MOUNTAIN STAGING DEVELOPMENT - ELBOW FALLS PROVINCIAL RECREATIO Deadline22 Sep 2026 14565387 RFP 26-1644 Maintenance and Storage Facility Main Construction Package Deadline03 Nov 2026 14565413 8 5 x 20 Enclosed Cargo Trailer Deadline10 Sep 2026 14565420 Fox Creek 20 Person Sleeper Deadline18 Sep 2026 14565435 CMH26-102 Tree Stump Removal Deadline10 Sep 2026 14565441 26-1596 Supply and Delivery of Activated Carbon and Potassium Permanganate for Wastewater Treatment Deadline22 Sep 2026 14565448 Sewage Lagoon Desludging Services Deadline09 Sep 2026 14565455 Wabamun Concrete Pad Swale Development Deadline09 Sep 2026 14565460 Closed-Circuit Television CCTV Sewer and Storm Inspection Software Deadline23 Sep 2026 14565475 CMH26-103 - MHS-11 Transmission and Distribution Line Construction Services Deadline24 Sep 2026 14565481 Henday Hall Elevator Modernization No 46-47 Deadline09 Sep 2026 14565485 2026RFB000455 - General Contractor Modulars Installation Annie Foote and Sibylla Kiddle Deadline21 Sep 2026 14565678 Livingstone Gap 20 Person Sleeper Deadline18 Sep 2026 14565684 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR STORMWATER TREATMENT PLAN Deadline16 Sep 2026 14565690 Urban Forest Management Vision and Plan Deadline10 Sep 2026 14565696 RFP - Urban Forest Inventory Consultant - Growing Canada s Community Canopies Deadline15 Sep 2026 14565704 SAIT Metal Supplies Deadline23 Sep 2026 14565708 935753 RFP Construction Management for D L MacDonald LRT Facility Modifications Deadline23 Sep 2026 14566811 Storage Area Network capacity growth RFQ Deadline08 Sep 2026 14566829 BF73061-Bridge Replacement and Other Work Deadline22 Sep 2026 14566843 Actuarial Review of the Insurance Reserve Risk Financing Strategy Deadline23 Sep 2026 14566855 26-1563 Organizational Development Assessment Tools Deadline22 Sep 2026 14566868 University of Alberta Waste Collection Services Deadline22 Sep 2026 14567270 AI-ENABLED TRANSLATION AND POST-EDITING SERVICES (MTPE MODEL) Deadline09 Sep 2026 14567541 W8703-270094 Low-Cost Uncrewed Aircraft Systems (UAS) RFP-A Deadline01 Sep 2026 14567542 W8703-270094 Low-Cost Uncrewed Aircraft Systems (UAS) RFP-B Deadline01 Sep 2026 14568823 Hourly Equipment - Winter Maintenance Deadline23 Sep 2026 14568833 2026-105: ONE PROJECT IN ANNAPOLIS COUNTY, BRIDGE REPLACEMENT Deadline16 Sep 2026 14568834 Supply & Deliver Mobile Stage Deadline17 Sep 2026 14569106 Smart Washroom Technology & Janitorial Application Deadline09 Sep 2026 14569124 ROUTE 114 - GRAY BROOK AREA UPGRADES - NB Deadline31 Aug 2026 14569126 Infrastructures - Nouvelle rue - rue Jeux de l'Acadie sud - NB Deadline04 Sep 2026 14569350 CON#475 RACQUETBALL COURT PERIMETER DRAIN RENEWAL & TAMITIK ARENA CONCRETE PAD Deadline17 Sep 2026 14569370 LEASE - CREW CAB 19500 GVWR TRUCK - NB Deadline16 Sep 2026 14569436 Infrastructure Upgrades Veniot Avenue and Oneida Street - NB Deadline09 Sep 2026 14569474 KRSC Tender # 2026-08-21-K2 - Waste Collection Services - NB Deadline17 Sep 2026 14570187 A95575 - East Coast, Haida Gwaii Deadline24 Sep 2026 14571643 RFEI0126EZ LEASED OR PURCHASED ACCOMMODATION Chilliwack BC Deadline11 Sep 2026 14571644 Fuel Storage and Dispensing System Replacement Deadline29 Sep 2026 14571645 Emergency Zero-Waste Genset Installation_Nursery Forestry Building Deadline16 Sep 2026 14571646 CON#476 CREED STREET OUTFALL RENEWAL Deadline17 Sep 2026 14571647 BC Hydro Properties – Real Estate Services & Property Rights Management Deadline22 Sep 2026 14571648 Transmission System Infrastructure Growth Plan Deadline23 Sep 2026 14571650 Notice of Invitation to Tender on behalf of Metro Vancouver Housing Corporation_Deep Energy Retrofit Deadline17 Sep 2026 14571652 TA2274 Chapman Br 14 - Bulkley Deadline16 Sep 2026 14571654 Guildford Way Bicycle Facility Improvements – Design Deadline23 Sep 2026 14571655 R26-68 Archaeological Consulting Services Deadline22 Sep 2026 14571657 KRSC Tender # 2026-08-21-K3 - Waste Collection Services - NB Deadline17 Sep 2026 14571659 KRSC Tender # 2026-08-21-K6 - Bulky Items Collection Services - Deadline17 Sep 2026 14571661 Roof Replacement - Ridgewood Veterans Wing - Saint John, NB - NB Deadline11 Sep 2026 14571663 Right-Of-Way Brush Maintenance - Minto to Doaktown - NB Deadline08 Sep 2026 14571664 Personnel Door Assessments, Repair and Replacement Services - NB Deadline08 Sep 2026 14571665 DRAINAGE IMPROVEMENTS NORTH NAPAN ROAD - NB Deadline01 Sep 2026 14571667 TROUT CREEK SIPHON UPGRADE - NB Deadline03 Sep 2026 14571833 Developing City-wide Design & Development Guidelines for Urban Noise Deadline09 Sep 2026 14571834 Audio Visual System Replacement and Upgrade – City of Maple Ridge City Hall Deadline17 Sep 2026 14571835 Coaching and Leadership Development Services Deadline28 Sep 2026 14571836 TA2754, TCC, Rollie Lake, Williams Lake Field Team Deadline23 Sep 2026 14571837 NOI: Shadbolt Centre for the Arts - Grand Piano Deadline09 Sep 2026 14571839 File Room Conversion - Consulting Service Deadline04 Sep 2026 14571840 Transit Management Services for 100 Mile House Transit System Deadline15 Oct 2026 14571841 Brantford Jail Reopening/ESS Deadline08 Sep 2026 14571842 Building 152 Rehabilitation Sciences Building Generator Renewal Deadline16 Sep 2026 14572304 RFP FOR FIRST LINE OF DEFENCE SECURITY SOLUTION Deadline21 Sep 2026 14572323 Notice of Intent - Traffic Signal Controller Deadline09 Sep 2026 14572324 ON-0002471 - Executive Search Services Roster Deadline24 Sep 2026 14572326 RFQ 61-2026 92247 Departure Bay Berth 3 Supply, Fabrication, and Delivery of Counterweight Cable Assemblies Deadline21 Sep 2026 14572329 Directed Faith Community Reintegration Project – Muslim Initiative Deadline22 Sep 2026 14572330 EC016-270551 - ITQ - Firing Range - Dorchester NB Deadline15 Sep 2026 14573191 5P052-240474 - Parks Canada Uniform Program Deadline01 Oct 2026 14573367 8.5’ x 20’ Enclosed Cargo Trailer Deadline10 Sep 2026 14573368 Fox Creek 20 Person Sleeper Deadline18 Sep 2026 14573369 CON0024737 - BF 74372-1 Culvert Replacement Carrying HWY 16:08 Over a Tributary to January Creek near Peers Deadline24 Sep 2026 14573370 Livingstone Gap 20 Person Sleeper Deadline18 Sep 2026 14573371 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR STORMWATER TREATMENT PLAN Deadline16 Sep 2026 14573372 Urban Forest Management Vision and Plan Deadline10 Sep 2026 14573429 RFP - Urban Forest Inventory Consultant - Growing Canada's Community Canopies Deadline15 Sep 2026 14573431 SAIT Metal Supplies Deadline23 Sep 2026 14573433 935753 RFP Construction Management for D.L. MacDonald LRT Facility Modifications Deadline23 Sep 2026 14573435 RFSO (EP361-261511) - PSPC - Advertising Creative Production Services Deadline30 Sep 2026 14573437 Specialized Communication Equipment and Services Deadline28 Aug 2026 14573440 Office Furniture Categories 1, 2, 5 Deadline02 Sep 2026 14573442 Solicitation of Offers - English-French Translation Services - Boat and Ship Building and Marine Engineering Field - Tier 2 Deadline07 Sep 2026 14573444 Wet Chemical Processing Station with Ductless Fume Hood Deadline15 Sep 2026 14573446 Stage 1 – Whistlers Campground Wildlife Fencing, Jasper National Park Deadline08 Sep 2026 14573447 Boonton 4242 RF Power Meters Deadline07 Sep 2026 14573449 Synology 12-Bay Rackmount Deadline04 Sep 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us