Canada Tenders - 28 August 2026 (Page 2 of 2)

253 tenders published in Canada on 28 August 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Canada on 28 August 2026, across industries like Environment & Waste Management, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Oil and Gas, Defence, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Real Estate, Government & Community Services, Telecom.

This is page 2 of 2 for tenders published in Canada on 28 August 2026.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Canada?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Canada and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Environment & Waste Management, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Oil and Gas, Defence, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Real Estate, Government & Community Services, Telecom, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Canada.

14583160 Snow Removal Standing Offer Agreements Deadline11 Sep 2026 14583176 Provincial Grazing Reserve Infrastructure Removal Site Reclamation Deadline10 Sep 2026 14585944 Spillway Feasibility and Design Study Deadline22 Sep 2026 14585945 Transportation and Economic Corridors - Invitation to Bid - TND0025870 - BRIDGE REHABILITATION AND OTHER WORK - HWY 11:10 88:18 BF 78194-1 - Carrying Hwy 88 over Bear River, 26 Km Deadline01 Sep 2026 14585946 Data Collaboration Platform RFP Deadline23 Sep 2026 14587947 Tangle Creek Garage Design Build, Jasper National Park Deadline09 Sep 2026 14588211 W6889-270212 - Roadway and Sidewalk Snow and Ice Control Operations Deadline17 Sep 2026 14588311 IWSD/DCM CP001020-PAIR 2026 (Wards 1, 3, 12, 13, 15, 16, 17, 19, 20, 22, 23,24) Deadline17 Sep 2026 14588586 DRAINAGE IMPROVEMENTS - NB Deadline03 Sep 2026 14588588 DRAINAGE IMPROVEMENTS - NB Deadline03 Sep 2026 14589303 RFP F7049-260021A - CCGS Gordon Reid - AMS Deadline08 Oct 2026 14589305 TWO POST AUTOMOTIVE SERVICE LIFT - NB Deadline09 Sep 2026 14589306 BRIDGE JOINT REPLACEMENTS ROUTE 2 - NB Deadline08 Sep 2026 14589339 Financial Audit Services Deadline16 Sep 2026 14589548 520-2609 – E Range & F Range Duct Sewer Main Relining Deadline15 Sep 2026 14589550 MINERVA Initiative – Intelligence Surveillance and Reconnaissance Uncrewed Air System Deadline21 Sep 2026 14589551 537-2405 - A21 Administration Wheelchair Lift Replacement Deadline11 Sep 2026 14589552 EB144-270536 - Lead Dust Abatement - Cape Scott Deadline09 Sep 2026 14590105 TA2985 - No Gold Deadline24 Sep 2026 14590128 12682 Security Services for City and Transit Facilities Deadline26 Oct 2026 14590129 Supply & Delivery of Multiple Full-Size Hybrid and Gasoline Pickup trucks Deadline24 Sep 2026 14590130 Carton Disposal 2027 Deadline11 Sep 2026 14590131 RFP 2026-33 Consultant Services - Economic Development and Investment Lead Deadline17 Sep 2026 14590132 NOI Spare Pump - Beta Pump Station Deadline17 Sep 2026 14590134 CS27TLH001 - Professional Biologist Services within the Cariboo-Chilcotin Business Area – Various Locations – Williams Lake, Cascadia & Quesnel Timber Supply Areas Deadline02 Nov 2026 14590136 Corporate Point of Sale (POS) System, Support & Maintenance Deadline16 Sep 2026 14590137 Idea Generation and Engagement Platform Deadline22 Sep 2026 14590138 Spillway Feasibility and Design Study Deadline22 Sep 2026 14590139 RFP2526-010 Flexible GI Scopes - NB Deadline22 Sep 2026 14590140 Elevator Maintenance Services - NB Deadline08 Sep 2026 14590141 RFI - HUMAN RESOURCES INFORMATION SYSTEM - NB Deadline22 Sep 2026 14590142 Overhead Crane Inspection and Maintenance Services - NB Deadline18 Sep 2026 14590143 RFP UNB2026-22-Supply&Delivery of Professional Printing Services Deadline11 Sep 2026 14590145 RFP - Ferry Painting Services - NB Deadline13 Oct 2026 14590146 INVITATION TO SUBMIT AN EXPRESSION OF INTEREST (EOI) AS TO THE AVAILABILITY OF SPACE FOR LEASE IN THE CITY OF ROBERVAL FILE NUMBER 81003383 Deadline04 Sep 2026 14590148 Portable Modular Classroom - Supply and Install Deadline10 Sep 2026 14590501 W3330-27-402 Deadline31 Aug 2026 14590511 Notice of Intent - Baseline Archeological Services Deadline08 Sep 2026 14590512 Notice of Intent - Edgett Excavating Deadline08 Sep 2026 14590513 MediaValet Digital Asset Management Subscription Renewal Deadline17 Sep 2026 14590514 Janitorial Services Deadline21 Sep 2026 14590515 ITT F726-00 VGH Chiller 4 AFD/Harmonic Filter Installation Deadline23 Sep 2026 14590516 F551-00 Clinical Planning Consultant Services: Surrey Memorial Hospital Tower 2 Concept Plan Refresh Deadline17 Sep 2026 14590517 NRFP 27082026-VM Flooring Installation Services Deadline01 Oct 2026 14590518 Veeam Enterprise Licence Program – Veeam Data Platform and Data Cloud Deadline16 Sep 2026 14590519 Leads Management Hub Spot Pilot (Phase 1) Deadline18 Sep 2026 14590520 MASSET - FM Morgue Replacment Deadline17 Sep 2026 14590521 RFQ SHS27-AB-02 - Security Workstation Deadline22 Sep 2026 14590522 Eng2026-16b Seymour Creek Upgrades Deadline15 Sep 2026 14590523 EA003-270538 ITT - Caulking and Flashing - NAFC Deadline09 Sep 2026 14590525 Diagnostic Ultrasound Systems Deadline14 Sep 2026 14590546 Stage 2 - UV Reactors Replacement, Prince Albert National Park Deadline10 Sep 2026 14590547 Electrical Products (Fiber-optic enclosure) Deadline08 Sep 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us