Canada Tenders - 31 August 2026 (Page 1 of 2)

360 tenders published in Canada on 31 August 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Canada on 31 August 2026, across industries like Research & Development, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Defence, Transportation & Mobility, Government & Community Services, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Environment & Waste Management, Park Management, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Energy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Logistics, Telecom, Furniture & Furnishings, Real Estate, IT-Access Control, Transportation-Railways, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Oil and Gas, Education & Training, Office Equipment & Stationery, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality.

This is page 1 of 2 for tenders published in Canada on 31 August 2026.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Canada?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Canada and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Research & Development, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Defence, Transportation & Mobility, Government & Community Services, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Environment & Waste Management, Park Management, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Energy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Logistics, Telecom, Furniture & Furnishings, Real Estate, IT-Access Control, Transportation-Railways, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Oil and Gas, Education & Training, Office Equipment & Stationery, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Canada.

14592999 RFP 2026-408 External Cybersecurity Assessment Deadline05 Oct 2026 14593106 Unified Hardware Token Authentication Solution Deadline08 Sep 2026 14593132 Epcor - Request for Proposal - Engineering Study - LiDAR Scan and Analysis Aerial Transmission Lines Deadline08 Sep 2026 14593151 VR7 ARMOURED SPORTS UTILITY VEHICLES SUPPLY ARRANGEMENT Deadline14 Oct 2030 14593157 MINERVA Initiative – Uncrewed Ground System for Tactical Cargo Movement Deadline21 Sep 2026 14593162 Long-Endurance, Fuel-Powered Maritime vertical takeoff and landing (VTOL) Remotely Pilot Aerial Systems (RPAS) Deadline10 Sep 2026 14593200 Funding and Contract Management System (FCMS): Contract Lifecycle Management (CLM) Solution Deadline21 Sep 2026 14593202 Online Community Engagement Platform Deadline30 Sep 2026 14593258 Repair Parts for Boschung Jetbroom Deadline14 Sep 2026 14593294 Bid Contract Package RGZ-2026-002-A - Upgrade Balcony and Siding (Consultant Package) Deadline14 Sep 2026 14593296 CMH26-107 - Citywide Aggregate Supply Deadline10 Sep 2026 14593298 RFI 26.0127 Herbicide Sprayer Kit - Deck Mounted Deadline10 Sep 2026 14593299 Fish Creek Provincial Park Sikome Programmable Logic Controller Replacement Deadline23 Sep 2026 14593300 INTEGRATED WILDLIFE TRACKING UNIT (AVIAN) Deadline08 Sep 2026 14593301 532-RFP Health & Safety Management System (HSMS) Deadline23 Sep 2026 14593302 Solar System Feasibility Study, Design and Installation (RFP) Deadline24 Sep 2026 14593303 Refrigeration services and apprentice Deadline05 Oct 2026 14593304 Oleoresin Capsicum Defensive Spray Deadline05 Oct 2026 14593305 MINERVA Initiative – Uncrewed Air System for Cargo/Munition Drop Deadline05 Oct 2026 14593309 Tektronix MDO32 3-BW-200 Oscilloscope Deadline08 Sep 2026 14593310 Turbine-powered long-range beyond visual line of sight (BVLOS)-ready vertical takeoff and landing (VTOL) Remotely Pilot Aerial Systems (RPAS) Deadline08 Sep 2026 14594027 Snow Removal Standing Offer Agreements Deadline11 Sep 2026 14594028 Provincial Grazing Reserve Infrastructure Removal & Site Reclamation Deadline10 Sep 2026 14594029 Road Salt (Sodium Chloride) Supply Deadline21 Sep 2026 14594030 RFEOI Conceptual Roadmap for Regional Water Utility Planning, Capacity Governance, Rate Modelling and Water Licence Renewal Deadline29 Sep 2026 14594031 Fence Removal and Landscaping Deadline18 Sep 2026 14594033 INDEPENDENT COMMISSIONING AUTHORITY CONSULTANT SERVICES for EDMONTON – MODERNIZATION OF EASTGATE K-12 CAMPUS IN EAST EDMONTON Deadline11 Sep 2026 14594035 The Removal & Replacement of the Wabamun Wastewater Pump Deadline17 Sep 2026 14594037 Furnace and Hot Water Tank Repair and Replacement Services Deadline24 Sep 2026 14594039 Wood/Brush Chipper Deadline10 Sep 2026 14594040 F6855-260203 - Hot Water Calorifiers & Spare Parts - CCGS George R. Pearkes Deadline15 Sep 2026 14594041 Reactor System Deadline09 Sep 2026 14594043 CFSCE Utility Poles Deadline08 Sep 2026 14594044 Continuous Improvement of two CGE Models Deadline18 Sep 2026 14594045 26-58077 ACAN Integrated High‑Density Laser Diode Burn‑In and Characterization Platform Deadline08 Sep 2026 14594047 Landscaping and Grounds Maintenance Services to the Embassy of Canada to Italy, in Rome. Deadline26 Sep 2026 14594478 THIN LIFT OVERLAY (QUALITY SPECIFICATION) PR 268 Deadline11 Sep 2026 14594480 THIN LIFT OVERLAY (QUALITY SPECIFICATION) PR 482 Deadline10 Sep 2026 14594482 RFQ - HAULING OF HIGHWAY SALT TO PICTOU COUNTY Deadline24 Sep 2026 14594483 2026-124, TWO PROJECTS IN INVERNESS COUNTY, ASPHALT REPAVING Deadline16 Sep 2026 14594485 2026-105: ONE PROJECT IN ANNAPOLIS COUNTY, BRIDGE REPLACEMENT Deadline16 Sep 2026 14594486 2026-109: ONE PROJECT IN HANTS COUNTY, ASPHALT REPAVING Deadline16 Sep 2026 14594487 Supply & Deliver Mobile Stage Deadline17 Sep 2026 14594489 Hourly Equipment - Winter Maintenance Deadline23 Sep 2026 14594491 Turf and Athletic Surfacing Solutions with Related Equipment, Materials, Supplies, and Services Deadline15 Oct 2026 14594492 Salt Hauling Deadline10 Sep 2026 14594493 Heavy Duty Vehicle Hoist Deadline09 Sep 2026 14594496 Outdoor Rink Piping Deadline10 Sep 2026 14594498 Req 18087 LED streetlights as per UEL design Deadline02 Sep 2026 14594774 2026 Storm and Sanitary Sewer Cleaning and CCTV Inspection Deadline04 Sep 2026 14594775 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TWO(2) HIOKI DATA RECORDERS AND ACCESSORIES Deadline10 Sep 2026 14594776 Infrared Spectrometers for WaterFEL - CFI Deadline25 Sep 2026 14594777 Consulting Services for the Development of Public Notification and Evacuation Route Plans Deadline10 Sep 2026 14594778 RFP Engineering Services - Forest Inflow and Infiltration Study Update Deadline17 Sep 2026 14594779 PAB Bridge Upgrades Deadline17 Sep 2026 14594780 Sale of Surplus Equipment (Public Works) Deadline11 Sep 2026 14594781 Brule Drive Culvert Replacement Deadline03 Sep 2026 14594782 Request for Quotations, Contractor Snow and Ice Control Deadline09 Sep 2026 14594783 Landscaping Maintenance Services Deadline23 Sep 2026 14594784 PHSA 18949 Janitorial Services – Lily Lee Community Health Center Deadline04 Sep 2026 14594785 Glenmore Road 2026 Pavement Renewal RFP Deadline08 Sep 2026 14594786 Landfill Operation Services: Greater Vernon Landfill and Lumby Landfill Deadline18 Sep 2026 14594787 TENDER K087-00_E282-00 LMH Grease Interceptor and LMH Dish Room Renovation Deadline15 Sep 2026 14594788 Enhanced Supportive Housing Deadline02 Sep 2026 14594789 RFP 2026-1724 Request for Proposals for As Needed Project Management/Construction Management Services Deadline18 Sep 2026 14594853 Skeena River Outfall Prequalification Deadline11 Sep 2026 14595088 Project: tender_22131 - Sign Shop Sheeting Material Deadline28 Sep 2026 14595090 Project: tender_22140 - Development of an Emergency Spill Response System for Lakes and Rivers Deadline21 Sep 2026 14595092 Exterior Perimeter Lighting, Labrador Correctional Center, HVGB, NL Deadline10 Sep 2026 14595094 HVAC Service Agreement Deadline09 Sep 2026 14595096 Consulting Services Community Compass Project Rural Project & Deve Deadline04 Sep 2026 14595098 Analysis of Investigative Units Deadline03 Sep 2026 14595100 FACILITY OPERATING AGREEMENT - Thunder Lake Provincial Park Deadline01 Oct 2026 14595102 Capital Campaign - Tiny Homes Housing Project Deadline04 Sep 2026 14595103 Advisory and RFP Evaluation Services - FFR+ Procurement Deadline16 Sep 2026 14595105 Cargo Trailer with Rear Ramp Door Deadline04 Sep 2026 14595107 Enterprise Asset Management Excellence Assessment and Future Readiness Review Deadline11 Sep 2026 14595109 939562 Snow and Sand Stockpiling and Breakup Services Deadline17 Sep 2026 14595111 Paint, Painting Materials, Supplies and Equipment Deadline16 Sep 2026 14595112 Consulting Services for the Review and Modelling of Integrated Coordinated Access (ICA) – Lethbridge’s Coordinated Access System Deadline17 Sep 2026 14595114 PS20261865-ENG-ITT Construction Services - Strathcona HDD & Underground Electrical Upgrades Phase 2 & Phase 2 Deadline30 Sep 2026 14595116 Home Resiliency Energy Retrofit Navigation Service Deadline15 Sep 2026 14595118 RFP 2026-03 Post Office Ramp Deadline03 Sep 2026 14595120 Garry Street Neighbourhood Sanitary Sewer Upgrades Deadline24 Sep 2026 14595121 City of Abbotsford - Integrated Mobile Platform for Resident Engagement and Municipal Services Deadline21 Sep 2026 14595123 Consulting Services: Intersection Improvement - Dewdney Trunk Road & 256 Street Deadline14 Sep 2026 14595152 Req 8980 - 9mm Training Ammunition August 2026 Deadline31 Aug 2026 14595153 Req 8972 - Powered Air Purifying Respirator (PAPR) Systems Deadline31 Aug 2026 14595154 PHSA 19254 Annual Preventative Maintenance for Pneumatic Tube System Deadline31 Aug 2026 14595323 Supply and Delivery of Two New Forklifts Deadline17 Sep 2026 14595324 Rocky Brook Bridge Replacement - Badger area Deadline09 Sep 2026 14595508 2026 SCCF WRR Treatment TU 1 and TU 4 Deadline02 Oct 2026 14595509 NOTICE TO OFFER A REPLACEMENT FOR TREE FARM LICENCE 56 Deadline04 Sep 2026 14595510 NOTICE TO OFFER A REPLACEMENT FOR TREE FARM LICENCE 55 Deadline04 Sep 2026 14595511 NPP – S6101900 - THS SA – One (1) 5.1 Computer, application support. Temporary Help Services against the Supply Arrangement for the National Capital Region(NCR). Deadline11 Sep 2026 14595512 FILTER ELEMENT,INTAKE AIR CLEANER Deadline14 Sep 2026 14595513 F1782-26C166 - CCGS S.W. Laurier - Alongside Refit Deadline01 Oct 2026 14595514 Medium Truck with Landscape Dump Body Deadline04 Sep 2026 14595515 EB144-270431 -BIO Holland Envelope Repairs, Dartmouth, NS Deadline01 Sep 2026 14595516 EB144-270339 - ITT - BIO Jetty Fender Upgrades Deadline03 Sep 2026 14595517 Sheet Metal Standing Offer Deadline04 Sep 2026 14595521 Selkirk Recreation Complex - Structural Repairs Deadline15 Sep 2026 14595646 Wait Time Sensor Solution Deadline09 Oct 2026 14595726 Earth Sciences Rooms ES4065 & 4067 Renovation (Lumba) Deadline22 Sep 2026 14595772 Purchase of Plow Sweeper Blower (PSB) units Deadline25 Sep 2026 14595792 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SCREENED SAND Deadline22 Sep 2026 14595810 Pigeon Hill Electrical Repairs, Pigeon Hill, NB Deadline08 Sep 2026 14595812 New Underground Electric Service System Deadline28 Sep 2026 14595814 Motor, Alternating Current Deadline08 Sep 2026 14595817 Stage 1 - Great Lakes Forestry Centre - Exterior Stair Reconstruction Deadline10 Sep 2026 14595819 10081849/B - RFP against SA E60HN-25AVSA - Wall Mounts and Credenzas Deadline04 Sep 2026 14595820 10081826/B - RFP against SA E60HN-25AVSA - Display and Wall Mounts, Credenzas Deadline04 Sep 2026 14595821 Psychiatrist Services Grand Valley Institution – Ontario Region Deadline25 Sep 2026 14595822 Optimization of Space in AAQS Labs (167/167A) Deadline04 Sep 2026 14595823 W0113-27CS29 Lathe Deadline18 Sep 2026 14595824 W355B-270105B Laser Geometric Measuring & Bore Alignment System Deadline11 Sep 2026 14595825 EB144-270364 - ITQ - Building Electrification Deadline03 Sep 2026 14595826 Housekeeping Services for Buildings and Infrastructure at the Cap-Tourmente National Wildlife Area (CTNWA) Deadline02 Oct 2026 14595827 Elder Services Deadline12 Sep 2026 14595828 Procurement of Saw, chain Deadline03 Sep 2026 14595829 EQ754-270562 Office Fit-up Deadline11 Sep 2026 14595830 Liquid Dispensing Robot for High Throughput Experimentation Deadline22 Sep 2026 14596031 Light Duty Vehicles (MSOA) Deadline28 Sep 2026 14596032 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, AND INSTALLATION OF HIGH-PRESSURE LIQUID CHROMATOGRAPH Deadline11 Sep 2026 14596071 Tracked Excavator Deadline16 Sep 2026 14596072 Structure 401 Timber Pile Repairs - Head Harbour, Campobello Island, NB Deadline14 Sep 2026 14596075 PAB - Alternate Dock Hydraulic Pressure Monitoring Upgrade Deadline17 Sep 2026 14596076 Swan Valley Recreational Facility Consultant Services Deadline18 Sep 2026 14596077 Online Training and Skills Building Platform Deadline14 Sep 2026 14596191 CULVERT REPLACEMENT PR 290 PR 280 -- 13.5KM NORTH OF PR 280 Deadline18 Sep 2026 14596192 Bulk Fuel Supply and Delivery Deadline15 Oct 2026 14596198 EE517-261427 - RFP – Reconstruction of the fishermen’s wharf at Cap-aux-meules in the Magdalen Islands Deadline30 Sep 2026 14596199 W0125-26TEM3 Snow Removal Salt Services Deadline14 Sep 2026 14596200 Snow removal and Sanding Services at the Department of Crown-Indigenous Relations and Northern Affairs Canada (CIRNAC) Properties in Iqaluit, Nunavut Deadline17 Sep 2026 14596201 Plow Truck - Fort Providence Deadline21 Sep 2026 14596203 Heavy Equipment Repair Services Deadline23 Sep 2026 14596204 Source List for Personnel Agencies for Museum Specialists Deadline23 Sep 2026 14596291 Publications Management Deadline01 Sep 2026 14596295 CB and PWC Painting - republish Deadline09 Sep 2026 14596296 Addition of Expansion Joints and Tanks on Risers Deadline16 Sep 2026 14596297 Supply and Delivery of Road Salt Deadline21 Sep 2026 14596474 Supply and Delivery of Appliances for Regular Facilities Deadline09 Oct 2026 14596565 W355B-279199 LP Air Package Deadline08 Sep 2026 14596578 THIN LIFT OVERLAY PTH 3, PR 432, PA 638 Deadline18 Sep 2026 14596579 Bookstore System Modernization Deadline24 Sep 2026 14596580 REQUEST FOR BID PROVISION OF OFFICE RECYCLING SERVICES RFB NO. T56CD26405 Deadline28 Sep 2026 14596581 DEI - CCP des Stations Griffintown-Bernard Landry et Bridge Bonaventure Deadline17 Nov 2026 14596582 CREW CARGO VAN LWB AWD HIGH ROOF (Lease) - NB Deadline16 Sep 2026 14596583 Garbage removal services for various schools - NB Deadline21 Sep 2026 14596584 LEASE - CUBE VAN 16FT - NB Deadline15 Sep 2026 14596585 Residential Solid Waste Collection and Disposal - NB Deadline24 Sep 2026 14596586 BRIDGE JOINT REPLACEMENTS ROUTE 2 - NB Deadline15 Sep 2026 14596589 Pacific Environmental Science Centre (PESC) Roof Replacement Project, North Vancouver, British Columbia Deadline08 Sep 2026 14596590 Washroom Recladding - Banff National Park Deadline01 Sep 2026 14596591 EZ113-270771 Drop Structure Repair Deadline11 Sep 2026 14596592 Parliamentary Precinct Boardroom Fit Up Deadline10 Sep 2026 14596593 Practice Inert Electric M6 Blasting Cap Deadline10 Sep 2026 14596622 Request for Requirement Refinement - Round 2 - Follow-up - Electronic Health Record Platform (EHRP) Project Deadline14 Sep 2026 14596623 Fast Electronic Spectrum analyzer Deadline07 Sep 2026 14596643 Supply and Delivery of One (1) New Pickup Truck Deadline18 Sep 2026 14596644 ITT-EB144-270660-Renovation of mezzanines D200, DND, Halifax NS Deadline14 Sep 2026 14596645 F1782-26C151 - CCGS Captain Goddard - Alongside Refit Deadline17 Sep 2026 14596646 Taltson Expansion Generation Design Deadline18 Sep 2026 14596647 W8486-259968 - TCDSS 2.0 Deadline05 Oct 2026 14596648 F7049-250212_02 – Accommodation ladders for 1200 class icebreakers Deadline23 Sep 2026 14596649 Warehouse, Storage, Distribution and Relocation Services of audio visual and video conferencing hardware and information technology equipment for Employment and Social Development Deadline21 Sep 2026 14596679 Structural Engineering Services Retainer Deadline01 Oct 2026 14596680 NPP –S6079460 - THS SA – One (1) 5.1 Computer, application support. Temporary Help Services against the Supply Arrangement for the National Capital Region(NCR). Deadline10 Sep 2026 14596701 HOU-W- Beam Replacement, Jasper, Banff and Yoho National Park Deadline16 Sep 2026 14596702 Notice to Industry for Space Resource Activities and Regolith Management development capabilities in Canada Deadline21 Sep 2026 14596703 Height Adjustable Work Surfaces Deadline09 Sep 2026 14596704 Indoor Firing Range Rental – Pacific Region Conservation and Protection (C&P) Deadline14 Sep 2026 14596705 F7003-250869 - Pulse Laser Cleaning Machine Deadline15 Sep 2026 14596713 Removal and disposal of a barge in Port Coldwell, Ontario Deadline14 Sep 2026 14596714 NOTICE OF PROPOSED PROCUREMENT (NPP) for PROFESSIONAL AUDIT SUPPORT SERVICES (PASS) Deadline14 Sep 2026 14596718 Phase 2 EZ897-270373 - Soil Treatment Facilities Operation & Decommissioning Deadline31 Aug 2026 14596779 Portable Backup Generator Solution for MRI and Chiller Deadline28 Sep 2026 14596780 Leacock Street Servicing Extension Deadline11 Sep 2026 14596781 Converter Transformer Replacement Project - Eel River - NB Deadline18 Sep 2026 14596958 Transportation and Economic Corridors - Invitation to Bid - TND0025474 - Hwy. 791:08 Grading, Granular Base Course, Asphalt Concrete Pavement (ACP), BF 8194-1 Bridge Culvert Replac Deadline29 Sep 2026 14596986 Provision of Line Painting Services for Stations and Bus Rapid Transit (BRT) Deadline17 Sep 2026 14597266 Request for Food Services Deadline08 Sep 2026 14597324 MD of Taber - Reservoir Roads Deadline10 Sep 2026 14597327 Vehicle-Mounted Road Sander Back of Pickup Truck Deadline11 Sep 2026 14597609 Security Services Deadline15 Sep 2026 14597763 Thicket Portage Grade and Gravel Deadline11 Sep 2026 14597764 Architectural and Engineering Services – New Detachment, Living Quarters, and Outbuilding- South Indian Lake, MB Deadline22 Sep 2026 14597768 NPP - Liquid Hazardous Waste Vacuum Truck Services Deadline02 Sep 2026 14597769 Dignity Through Secure Storage Initiative Deadline10 Sep 2026 14597770 W3380-26S012 Tire changer and a compatible hoist-RFP Deadline22 Sep 2026 14597771 W3883-26SM01 - Accommodations, Meals, Facilities, and Ancillary Services Deadline08 Sep 2026 14597772 F3065-260248 - Propeller Shaft, CCGS Ile St-Ours - RFP Deadline16 Sep 2026 14597773 EE517-270238-Harbour revitalization, Newport Deadline08 Sep 2026 14597777 Consulting Engineering Services for Mini Thni Decentralized Wastewater System Deadline18 Sep 2026 14597804 Elevator Replacement and Maintenance Services Deadline07 Oct 2026 14597805 Kitchen Exhaust Cleaning Services Deadline25 Sep 2026 14597806 Ashern LUD Curb and Gutter Remediation Deadline14 Sep 2026 14597807 RFQ – FB-S200-D-1735TB - 1MO,ADV,GOLD Hardware and Software Maintenance and Support Renewal, or equivalent for DFO Deadline07 Sep 2026 14597808 EF928-270302 - Remplacement de la station-service - St-Jean Deadline21 Sep 2026 14597825 Faro Mine – 061S26 – MSA -Instrumentation and Electrical Services Deadline23 Sep 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us