Canada Tenders - 2 September 2026

110 tenders published in Canada on 2 September 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Canada on 2 September 2026, across industries like Transportation & Mobility, Oil and Gas, Management Consultancy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, GIS/GPS, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Park Management, Education & Training, Telecom, Office Equipment & Stationery, Energy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Environment & Waste Management, Government & Community Services, Defence, Food & Beverages.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Canada?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Canada and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation & Mobility, Oil and Gas, Management Consultancy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, GIS/GPS, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Park Management, Education & Training, Telecom, Office Equipment & Stationery, Energy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Environment & Waste Management, Government & Community Services, Defence, Food & Beverages, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Canada.

14632517 LIGHT SUPPORT VEHICLE WHEELED/ Deadline16 Oct 2026 14632536 Hazardous Materials Detection Equipment Procurement Deadline14 Sep 2026 14632628 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF DC CONVERTERS FOR GPS SPLITTER REPLACEMENT Deadline10 Sep 2026 14633650 WAREHOUSE HANDLING EQUIPMENT Deadline30 Sep 2026 14633651 Provincial - Specialized transportation services for electrical equipment and appliances Deadline22 Sep 2026 14633652 Electromechanical Professional Services National Primatology Center for Pandemic Preparedness - DVR- 20090 Deadline29 Sep 2026 14633653 Supply of de-icing salt 2026-2027 Deadline18 Sep 2026 14633654 Supply and installation of a scale for the Vaudreuil-Soulanges regional composting center Deadline21 Sep 2026 14633656 Roofing, attic ventilation and related work, 10 Bigaouette, Quebec Deadline15 Sep 2026 14634125 EB144-270390 – ITT - BIO - Wharf Epoxy Injection Repairs – Dartmouth Nova Scotia Deadline03 Sep 2026 14634238 RFI 465 - Workforce Management and Scheduling Solutions for Campus Security Services Deadline14 Sep 2026 14634318 100 BLOCK HVAC REPLACEMENT – PHASE 3 Deadline24 Sep 2026 14634319 4U 8GPU Server Dual Deadline09 Sep 2026 14635076 Doors, Keys and Locks Deadline17 Sep 2026 14635121 Notice to Industry for Space Resource Activities and Regolith Management development capabilities in Canada Deadline21 Sep 2026 14635184 21C41-277259 Compressor Replacement Deadline21 Sep 2026 14635186 Request for Qualifications - Design Consultant team - Health Facility and Campus Development (Covenant Wellness Community model) Deadline21 Sep 2026 14635187 KITIMAT - Expression of Interest: Purchasing Bone Mineral Density Equipment Deadline11 Sep 2026 14635189 Electromagnet (23584-270141) Deadline11 Sep 2026 14635191 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ACTIVE GPS SPLITTER WITH SMA CONNECTORS Deadline10 Sep 2026 14635193 INF09-2026-2027 Hauling Bulk Salt Deadline11 Sep 2026 14635395 Fort Simpson Park Shower Building Rebuild Deadline11 Sep 2026 14635533 RFQ – HPE Hardware Maintenance and Support and Software Maintenance and Support renewal for DND Deadline10 Sep 2026 14635948 REQUEST FOR BIDS FOR THE SUPPLY OF MCC CONDENSER BID NO. T06BI26599. Deadline16 Sep 2026 14635949 NPP-Photo interpretation services Deadline14 Sep 2026 14635950 Destination Direction Tourism Sign Deadline15 Sep 2026 14635951 Advance Contract Award Notice – Monitoring of Ecological Gift Properties in Atlantic Canada Deadline10 Sep 2026 14635952 Instruction CQB Deadline25 Sep 2026 14635953 Adelaide Street Urbanization CONTRACT No. 26-18 Deadline08 Sep 2026 14635954 Electrical Receptacle Expansion Project Deadline11 Sep 2026 14635955 RFQ – ROM Staging Needs Deadline11 Sep 2026 14635981 RFP - U6415-278111 PSIB Workspaces Deadline15 Sep 2026 14636087 PR25395_M7594-272193 VSD Saddles Deadline29 Sep 2026 14636169 ES-Specialized contractor - Curtain wall - Montreal courthouse – Replacement of the curtain wall in integrated project delivery (RPI) mode Deadline01 Oct 2026 14636173 Winter road maintenance Deadline17 Sep 2026 14636177 Winter maintenance of municipal spaces Deadline17 Sep 2026 14636424 EG – General Contractor - Montreal Courthouse – Replacement of the curtain wall in integrated project delivery (RPI) mode Deadline01 Oct 2026 14636425 CNCEC (SAE)_Rental of construction machinery in 2 types (Loaders and backhoe loaders) Deadline28 Sep 2026 14636426 Professional Services for Students on Suspension Deadline28 Sep 2026 14636427 Professional Services in Structural and Civil Engineering National Primatology Center for Pandemic Preparedness - DVR- 20090 Deadline29 Sep 2026 14636428 For reproduction services of longitudinal markings on the roadway and cycle paths Deadline06 Oct 2026 14636429 Supply and installation of the mast drying system for the Tortue footbridge (POA250490) Deadline22 Sep 2026 14636430 Dominique-Savio School - Window replacement Deadline23 Sep 2026 14636431 Renovation of finishes and sanitary installations – Résidence Sawyer Deadline02 Oct 2026 14636432 Recovery and transport of end-of-life bicycle tires and inner tubes for Quebec by electric vehicle Deadline01 Oct 2026 14636433 Supply and delivery of protective rolls Deadline18 Sep 2026 14636434 Preparatory work - soil leveling for POB Bastien Deadline22 Sep 2026 14636435 NOTICE OF INTENT PUMP TRUCK Deadline19 Sep 2026 14636436 Acquisition of Adobe Acrobat pro licenses by subscription Deadline18 Sep 2026 14636437 Water intake repair work and other (civil) work - Memphrémagog hydroelectric complex Deadline22 Sep 2026 14636438 Repair of the parking lot Deadline23 Sep 2026 14636439 FLEXIBLE ENDOSCOPE WASHER Deadline12 Sep 2026 14636440 Repair of a metal roof of a building (Vieux-Moulin warehouse) - Réserve faunique des Laurentides Deadline21 Sep 2026 14636441 Bulk fuel supply Deadline06 Oct 2026 14636442 Expertise in clinical governance and youth protection Deadline12 Sep 2026 14636443 Acquisition of a gas chromatograph (GC-MS) Deadline29 Sep 2026 14636444 professional architectural services for complete renovation of all housing in blocks B and C, plumbing, electricity and structure Habitations De L’Érablière Deadline01 Oct 2026 14636445 Expertise in clinical practice governance Deadline12 Sep 2026 14636446 Contract to be executed on request to several service providers - General repair of cranes Deadline28 Sep 2026 14636447 Fence repair work Deadline01 Oct 2026 14636448 Electrical entrance reno - 519_Building management pavilion Deadline01 Oct 2026 14636449 9001-25-0206 - Repair of bridges P-09867S and P-09867N, located on Highway 10 (Shefford) Deadline01 Oct 2026 14636483 PAINTING, PLASTERING & RELATED REPAIRS Deadline24 Sep 2026 14636486 Griffeye License and Support Renewal (RCMP) Deadline08 Sep 2026 14636487 Assessment Services Deadline25 Sep 2026 14636490 Request for Quotation (RFQ) for Cowichan Tribes Self-Government Pathway Deadline11 Sep 2026 14636491 Spare Parts for Material Handling Equipment 4 Deadline07 Oct 2026 14636493 ACAN - Mass Spectrometer Deadline11 Sep 2026 14638743 W6898-270825 – RISO - Video Inspection Clean Oil Interceptors and Sewer Systems - CFB Gagetown Deadline29 Sep 2026 14638761 Maintenance dredging with floating equipment at Baie-Comeau, QC Deadline15 Sep 2026 14638762 EE519-270712 Ro-Ro ramp veneer Pier 2 at the port of Cap-aux-Meules Deadline17 Sep 2026 14639665 Oracle SPARC T8-1 OEM Support renewal Deadline16 Sep 2026 14639829 Loreburn Arena Building Envelope Renewal Deadline29 Sep 2026 14639830 Employment and Training Services for Indigenous People in Saskatoon Deadline15 Sep 2026 14639831 Turf and Athletic Surfacing Solutions with Related Equipment Materials Supplies and Services Deadline15 Oct 2026 14639832 Contract Award for Rapid Multiplex PCR panels for clinical diagnosis of Sepsis and Meningitis-Encep Deadline28 Sep 2026 14639833 Pharmacy services for Regina Lutheran Home Deadline22 Sep 2026 14639834 To Supply and Deliver Household Carbon Monoxide Detectors Deadline09 Sep 2026 14639836 Wood Recycling Services Deadline18 Sep 2026 14639837 Supply and Delivery of Triethylene Glycol TEG and Ethylene Glycol EG Deadline10 Sep 2026 14639838 Maintenance Support and Upgrade Services Deadline10 Sep 2026 14639839 Millar Avenue Wastewater Treatment System Deadline16 Sep 2026 14639841 Internal Audit Co-Sourcing Services Deadline16 Sep 2026 14640345 GRAVEL PIT RECLAMATION Deadline15 Sep 2026 14640355 R26-0000000806 - Construction Services - GP Phase 1 Boilers AHUs Replacement Deadline29 Sep 2026 14640366 Plumbing Heating Gas and Boiler Maintenance Contract Deadline08 Oct 2026 14640374 Wood Recycling Services Deadline18 Sep 2026 14640378 26-1717 Bulk Purchase of Cold Mix Deadline24 Sep 2026 14640453 Supply Six Fleet Vehicles - Pickups Cargo vans and SUVs Deadline24 Sep 2026 14640465 Curbside Collection Services Deadline21 Sep 2026 14640473 For the Supply and Delivery of ten 10 Ford Maverick Hybrid AWD Deadline28 Sep 2026 14640483 NORGLENWOLD AND JARVIS BAY LPS METER CHAMBER REHABILITATION PROJECT Deadline21 Sep 2026 14640546 SLAVE LAKE MDS WAREHOUSE Roof Rebuild Electrical and Mechanical Scope Deadline22 Sep 2026 14640832 A95575 - East Coast, Haida Gwaii Deadline24 Sep 2026 14640838 Request for Proposals for Supply and Delivery of Janitorial Supplies Paper Products Equipment and Related Services Deadline24 Sep 2026 14640840 Request for Proposals Water Truck Deadline22 Sep 2026 14640847 General Engineering Consulting Services Deadline16 Nov 2026 14640854 Medium Sized Boat Deadline28 Sep 2026 14640860 Lawyer Appointments and Payment System Modernization Deadline25 Sep 2026 14640867 26-1552 Fully Managed Network Services and Private 5G Test Environment for Wave Tech Centre Deadline28 Sep 2026 14640874 Contract Services for Water Dispensing Terminals Deadline16 Sep 2026 14640881 Request for Quotation Cold Lake Energy Centre Front Desk Renovations Deadline10 Sep 2026 14640931 HPE G11 Synergy Servers Deadline10 Sep 2026 14651782 ET022-270322B Indigenous Services Canada Soil Remediation Rankin Inlet, NU Deadline03 Sep 2026 14652144 Roof Replacements - St. Lawrence, NL (8 Units) Deadline11 Sep 2026 14652145 CON#476 CREED STREET OUTFALL RENEWAL Deadline17 Sep 2026 14652147 TBIPS - B.12 Network Support Specialist – Level 1 Deadline11 Sep 2026 14652253 Consulting Services: Watermain Upgrades Chatwin Avenue and Tamarack Lane Deadline01 Oct 2026 14652254 Multiple Victoria-Class Spares : SILICONE BRONZE SPLIT LOCK WASHER, O-RING, GASKET and WASHER, FLAT Deadline05 Oct 2026 14652255 E6MON-26PQEP- Period 02 - RMSO Groceries, Miscellaneous Deadline08 Oct 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us