China Tenders - 28 August 2026 (Page 10 of 10)

1,881 tenders published in China on 28 August 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in China on 28 August 2026, across industries like Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, Telecom, IT-Software, Defence, Healthcare & Medical, Government & Community Services, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Renewable Energy, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Environment & Waste Management, Energy, Furniture & Furnishings, Logistics, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Oil and Gas, Industrial Machinery & Equipment.

This is page 10 of 10 for tenders published in China on 28 August 2026.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for China?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering China and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, Telecom, IT-Software, Defence, Healthcare & Medical, Government & Community Services, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Renewable Energy, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Environment & Waste Management, Energy, Furniture & Furnishings, Logistics, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Oil and Gas, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from China.

14590168 REQUEST FOR PRICE ANNOUNCEMENT FOR THE NEW AND REMODELLED TRANSPORT MANAGEMENT UNIT OF THE CHANG NING COUNTY PUBLIC SECURITY DIRECTORATE FOR THE G246 AND G547 SECURITY RISK MANAGEM Deadline17 Sep 2026 14590169 REQUEST FOR PRICE ANNOUNCEMENT FOR THE NEW AND REMODELLED TRANSPORT MANAGEMENT UNIT OF THE CHANG NING COUNTY PUBLIC SECURITY DIRECTORATE FOR THE G246 AND G547 SECURITY RISK MANAGEM Deadline17 Sep 2026 14590180 Public announcement of the results of the project for the rehabilitation of piped water from the town to the village of Yang Bay Deadline17 Sep 2026 14590181 Public tender announcement for the selection of security services at the First People ' s Hospital in Zyang City Deadline17 Sep 2026 14590182 Public announcement of the project for the purchase of equipment such as teaching aids for the expansion of the pre-school resources grant in the district of Uizhou by 2025 Deadline17 Sep 2026 14590183 Public announcement of the successful results of the performance evaluation of the Hubei Investment Guidance Fund management agency Deadline17 Sep 2026 14590184 Public announcement of the results of the project for the construction of a monitoring centre for aquatic living resources and habitats (system construction) of the Wuhan Rural Agr Deadline17 Sep 2026 14590186 Publication of the results of the project for the purchase of digital equipment (second) for the Cultural Radio and Television of Mekong City and the Cultural Hall of the Departmen Deadline17 Sep 2026 14590187 ANNOUNCEMENT OF THE RESULTS OF THE SECURITY PHASE PROTECTION OF THE NETWORK AND THE SUCCESSFUL (OFF) SECURITY COMPLIANCE CONSTRUCTION PROJECT FOR THE APPLICATION OF A COMMERCIAL PA Deadline17 Sep 2026 14590188 Declaration on the termination of competitive negotiations for the Engineering Unit Project for the Diagnosis and Maintenance of Electrical and Electrical Faults at the Jiangxi Ins Deadline17 Sep 2026 14590189 PUBLIC TENDER ANNOUNCEMENT FOR A TRAINING COURSE ON THE PROMOTION OF MORAL COMPETENCE IN SECONDARY SCHOOLS (PROJECT NO. JXJY2026ZB122) Deadline17 Sep 2026 14590190 PUBLIC TENDER ANNOUNCEMENT FOR TRAINING COURSE ON THE REGULATORY MANAGEMENT OF PRIVATE AND MIDDLE-LEVEL INSTITUTIONS (PROJECT NO. JXJY2026ZB121) Deadline17 Sep 2026 14590191 COMPETING CONSULTATION ON PROJECT DESIGN FOR A THREE-YEAR UPGRADING PROJECT TO PROMOTE THE SETTLEMENT OF HIGH-STANDARD FARM IRRIGATION “FINAL KILOMETRE” IN IIKAWA DISTRICT IN 2 Deadline17 Sep 2026 14590192 CORRECTED BULLETIN ON PROCUREMENT OF EMERGENCY RELIEF MATERIALS AND SHELF PURCHASES (LJQ26C00062) IN THE SICHUAN REGION Deadline17 Sep 2026 14590193 PUBLIC TENDER ANNOUNCEMENT FOR TRAINING COURSES (PROJECT NUMBER: JXJY2026ZB120) Deadline17 Sep 2026 14590195 Public announcement of the results of the purchase (second) award (offer) of equipment for construction projects in beautiful and liveable villages, 2026, in the village of Shinmay Deadline17 Sep 2026 14590196 Declaration of competitive consultation of the People's Government of the town of Bayan Hushu on the right-wing Central American and American Village Construction Project Deadline17 Sep 2026 14590197 Public announcement of the results of the project for the use of forest and grassland dues in the ancillary works of the Quilong Hydrological Department of Kowloon County for gold- Deadline17 Sep 2026 14590198 (iv) Tender announcement for the programme to upgrade the service capacity of the health-care institutions of the Community of Medical Institutions of Hojiang County, Hojiang Count Deadline17 Sep 2026 14590200 Public announcement of the results of the procurement of the framework agreement for the services of municipal administrations in Beijing (2026-2027) (eighteenth instalment) Deadline17 Sep 2026 14590201 Terminating announcement of the purchase of teaching aids and equipment for a kindergarten in the camp of the Kalaran Cow Cow Cow Cow Cow Cow Cow Cow Bow Cow Cow Cow Cow Cow Cow Co Deadline17 Sep 2026 14590202 Public announcement of the results of the public tender for the purchase (offer) of the Olympic Glory Sports Equipment at the Qin Emperor Island Training Base of the National Sport Deadline17 Sep 2026 14590203 Publicity of the results of the single-source validation of the acquisition of stock of commodity houses for student accommodation projects by the Xinjiang Institute of Engineering Deadline17 Sep 2026 14590204 PUBLIC TENDER ANNOUNCEMENT FOR THE REPLACEMENT OF PV COMPONENTS OF THE PV POWER STATION AT PVW AT 46.4 MW UNION VILLAGE IN LEFT RIGHTS Deadline17 Sep 2026 14590205 Procurement project for medical liability insurance at the City Hospital of Comunchu - competitive consultation announcement Deadline17 Sep 2026 14590206 Public tender announcement for the procurement of the Digital Development Base-Technology of the Digital Economy and the Practical Training System for the Teaching and Research of Deadline17 Sep 2026 14590207 Publicity of the results of the Project for Work-for-Food Community Infrastructure Construction in the Grand Tomato Town, Sumama County (Procurement Package 1) Deadline17 Sep 2026 14590208 Public announcement of the results of the project on the award (offer) of a garbage collection and transfer support facility in Pyeongchang County, Integrated Administrative Law En Deadline17 Sep 2026 14590209 Declaration of competitive consultation of the Goda District Government project for the purchase of community rehabilitation services for mental disorders Deadline17 Sep 2026 14590210 Competing consultation bulletin for the publication of a manual for the work of two high-level professional groups in drilling technology at the Institute of Vocational Technology Deadline17 Sep 2026 14590211 Public tender announcement for the Integrated Survey Monitoring Project 2026 in Usu City Deadline17 Sep 2026 14590212 Qinghai Giant Engineering Project Management Co. Ltd. Corrected announcement on the "Singing the Qinghue of the Yellow River" Queen's Songs Deadline17 Sep 2026 14590213 Public announcement of the results of the drinking water security consolidation and upgrading project, 2026, Zasha village, Merle town Deadline17 Sep 2026 14590214 Competing consultation announcement for the Eastern Farm Channel Facility and Field Road Upgrading and Upgrading Project for Normalization Support Funds 2026 Deadline17 Sep 2026 14590215 Publication of the results of the public water network renovation and upgrading project award (offer) for high standard agricultural land (triple-point) 2020, Barikun County Deadline17 Sep 2026 14590216 Publicity of the results of the Canteen Management Services Procurement Project, September 2026, August 2027, East and West Campus of the Central and Central Huangpu Experimental S Deadline17 Sep 2026 14590217 Henan Province People ' s Hospital South Hospital (Tanghu) Operation and Equipment Acquisition Project (fourth instalment) (v) Procurement corrigendum (first) Deadline17 Sep 2026 14590218 Public tender announcement for projects such as the electronic cholesterol system at the 1st Hospital attached to Zhejiang University Medical School Deadline17 Sep 2026 14590219 Competing consultation announcement for the original traffic reform project of the Manjong County Public Security Bureau Deadline17 Sep 2026 14590220 Public announcement of the results of the winning mark (off) of the law enforcement recorder data link communication service of the Poshan Public Security Bureau Deadline17 Sep 2026 14590221 Tender notice for procurement of supplies for the public information campaign Deadline17 Sep 2026 14590222 Competing consultation announcement for upgrading projects such as the Normalization Assistance Fund (CIF) 2026 village village of Indo village irrigation ponds Deadline17 Sep 2026 14590223 Project waste announcement for the flood-water-discharge insurance section in the village of Maititir, Azak, Atush city Deadline17 Sep 2026 14590224 Public announcement of the results of the project for the design and production of advertisements for standard classrooms, corridors, buildings and lobby in the first secondary sch Deadline17 Sep 2026 14590225 Advantages for the upgrading of the new and old district of Foshan City in the High Ming District of Fuoshan City. Deadline17 Sep 2026 14590226 Corrections to the Public Security Directorate of the City of Xi ' an for the purchase of clothing items by Auxiliary Police (first) Deadline17 Sep 2026 14590227 Competing consultation announcement for the project for the preservation and renovation of the ancient building complex in the town of Guhan, Zhuang county Deadline17 Sep 2026 14590228 Public announcement of the results of the Institute ' s 2026 renovation of the building (procurement package 1) Deadline17 Sep 2026 14590229 JIANGXI XINGDONG ENGINEERING MANAGEMENT CO. LTD. ANNOUNCEMENT OF THE OUTCOME OF THE REQUEST FOR QUOTATIONS FOR THE 2026 RECITAL TABLE AND CHAIR PROCUREMENT PROJECT OF THE XINGZHOU Deadline17 Sep 2026 14590230 PUBLIC TENDER ANNOUNCEMENT BY JIANGXI ZINGYANG CONSULTING LTD. FOR A SPECIAL TRAINING COURSE ON THE DEVELOPMENT OF HEADMASTERS (PROJECT NO. JXJY2026ZB119) Deadline17 Sep 2026 14590231 PUBLICATION OF COMPETITIVE CONSULTATION ON THE PROJECT FOR THE VERIFICATION AND REHABILITATION OF EVIDENCE OF LAND VIOLATIONS IN THE YUEN WATER ZONE FOR 2025 (PROJECT NUMBER: JXCH- Deadline17 Sep 2026 14590232 General announcement by Guangxico Tender Centre Ltd. on the purchase (re)transaction of new teaching equipment at the eleventh primary school in Pinggo City in 2026 Deadline17 Sep 2026 14590233 Corrections to the 2026 project for the cold chain logistics distribution centre in the metropolitan area of Haidong City Deadline17 Sep 2026 14590234 Public announcement of the results of the Usu Municipal Service Centre (CCP) on the procurement of tables and chairs for students at the 3rd Secondary School in Usu City (second) w Deadline17 Sep 2026 14590235 Corrected bulletin on the results of the retrofitting and renovation project at the Mesien Science and Technology Park at Henan University (first) Deadline17 Sep 2026 14590236 Announcement of the results of the successful food distribution service at the 2026 training base in Hubei Deadline17 Sep 2026 14590244 Public announcement of the results of the 2026 Project for Work-for-Work Infrastructure Construction by the Kinjiang Townships Council in Sun Mai District (procurement package 1) Deadline17 Sep 2026 14590245 Government of the People ' s Government of Ningjiang commune, Matsuhara city, Terminating the Agricultural Drying Project (Construction) in Min Lak Village, Ningjiang district, Mat Deadline17 Sep 2026 14590247 Publicity of the results of the pilot project on innovative reform of the integration of home-based community-based old-age services in the Gaphyng District Civil Administration of Deadline17 Sep 2026 14590249 COMPETITION OF CONSULTATIVE SERVICES FOR BUSINESS PROJECT ADVICE SERVICES, 2026-2028 Deadline17 Sep 2026 14590250 2026 MEDICAL EQUIPMENT CLASS - DIGITAL DR RADIOMETER (SECOND) ANNOUNCEMENT OF THE RESULTS OF THE DR COMMUNITY HEALTH SERVICE CENTRE IN THE SOUTH PROVINCE Deadline17 Sep 2026 14590252 Public announcement of the results of the project for the promotion of the Hong Kong trip to Hong Kong by the Agricultural Rural Development Department of the Akam Tibetan Autonomo Deadline17 Sep 2026 14590255 Revised bulletin of the Clinical Support and Medical Support Services Project 2026-2027, University of Central South China Deadline17 Sep 2026 14590258 Project of the People ' s Government of Zhuo Zhang Zhou Zhou Zhou Zhou Zhou Zhou Zhou Zhou Zhou Zhou Zhou Zhou Zhou Zhou Zhou Zhou Zhou Deadline17 Sep 2026 14590260 A competitive consultation announcement by Guangxi Construction Consulting Ltd. on the land area of the Six-Jing Tsukage Roaring Project involving the re-engineering of defence lig Deadline17 Sep 2026 14590262 Tender announcement for the procurement of stage machinery, curtains, lights, sound equipment facilities at the Student Activity Centre by the Board of the College of Industrial Co Deadline17 Sep 2026 14590264 Zhejiang Zheshi Engineering Project Management Co. Ltd. announcement of the results of the procurement of the successful bid (offer) for 2026 for the bakery equipment for the speci Deadline17 Sep 2026 14590266 Corrected announcement by the Project Management Co. Ltd. of Chongchongcheng (Xinjiang) on the Autonomous Region ' s special fund for SME development - SME specialty cluster develo Deadline17 Sep 2026 14590268 Public announcement of the results of the project to improve the oral capacity of the Ninth Division Hospital Deadline17 Sep 2026 14590269 Green Spring County Ping River Town, Portfolio Industrial Consolidation Project Deadline17 Sep 2026 14590270 Award announcement for the electronics and electronics intelligence training room project of Yunnan Institute of Electrical and Electrical Technology Deadline17 Sep 2026 14590271 Competition consultation announcement for the Han River River River Bridge structural testing project at the Wuyang County Rural Road Conservation Centre, Wuyang County Deadline17 Sep 2026 14590272 Public Notice by Guangxi Crown Engineering Consulting Co. Ltd. on the project for the expansion of the sewage treatment station at the Northern Stream Health Centre for Women and C Deadline17 Sep 2026 14590273 PUBLIC ANNOUNCEMENT OF THE OUTCOME OF THE PROJECT FOR THE RESTORATION OF MANGROVES OF INTERNATIONAL IMPORTANCE IN THE GUANGXI MOUTH OF MANGROVES, GUANGXI CENTRAL XUDA ENGINEERING P Deadline17 Sep 2026 14590274 Public tender announcement for the application of integrated communications services to mobile police by the traffic management detachment of the Jinchong City Public Security Bure Deadline17 Sep 2026 14590275 Qinghai Zhuong Engineering Project Management Co. Ltd. Corrected Bulletin on the Classroom and Functional Opengate Replacement Project (third) for First High School School, Acacia Deadline17 Sep 2026 14590276 Tender announcement for the Metrology and Testing Institute of the Huaibei Metrology and Metrology Project Deadline17 Sep 2026 14590277 ZFCG-C2026016, ZHU CHANG CITY REAL ESTATE REGISTRATION AND EXCHANGE CENTRE, SUPPLEMENTARY SURVEY OF MUNICIPAL REAL ESTATE REGISTRATION INFORMATION AT XU CHANG CITY REAL ESTATE REGI Deadline17 Sep 2026 14590278 Termination announcements for parking service items Deadline17 Sep 2026 14590279 30-year extension of the announcement of the results of the technical services project for pilot work in the county after the expiration of the second round of land contracting in Deadline17 Sep 2026 14590280 Project for the maintenance of rainwater network facilities in the urban district of Luang County and urban and rural construction authorities at their own level (2026)] Publicity Deadline17 Sep 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us