China Tenders - 31 August 2026 (Page 15 of 15)

2,933 tenders published in China on 31 August 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in China on 31 August 2026, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, IT-Software, Government & Community Services, Furniture & Furnishings, Education & Training, Transportation & Mobility, Telecom, Park Management, Real Estate, Defence, Office Equipment & Stationery, Environment & Waste Management, Logistics, Renewable Energy, Oil and Gas, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Research & Development, Banking, Financial & Insurance.

This is page 15 of 15 for tenders published in China on 31 August 2026.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for China?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering China and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, IT-Software, Government & Community Services, Furniture & Furnishings, Education & Training, Transportation & Mobility, Telecom, Park Management, Real Estate, Defence, Office Equipment & Stationery, Environment & Waste Management, Logistics, Renewable Energy, Oil and Gas, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Research & Development, Banking, Financial & Insurance, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from China.

14608251 Competing consultation announcement for the infrastructure rehabilitation project in the Fallen Rock settlement area at Camp Hampton Deadline20 Sep 2026 14608252 Declaration of competitive consultation on the optimization of the permanent basic farm layout and updating of reserve areas, 2025 Deadline20 Sep 2026 14608253 Public tender announcement for the Four Parallel Bioreactors at Gangnam University Deadline20 Sep 2026 14608254 Public tender correction announcement for the construction of the Digital Archives Project in the Chuzhou District of Chuzhou City, class I - Public tender correction notice (suspe Deadline20 Sep 2026 14608257 Zhengzhou Air Port Economics Pilot Zone Business and Port Administration 2026-2028 New Zheng Consolidated Tax Zone Information Operational Maintenance Project -- Sold Bulletin Deadline20 Sep 2026 14608272 LED ELECTRONIC SCREEN PROCUREMENT PROJECT (SECOND) REQUEST FOR QUOTATION ANNOUNCEMENT, PILOT PRIMARY SCHOOL, UPPER HANG COUNTY Deadline20 Sep 2026 14608274 Request for quotations for the purchase of medical equipment at the Family Planning Centre for Maternal and Child Health in Punan District 2026 Deadline20 Sep 2026 14608276 Procurement request announcement for a capacity-building project on quality services for middle and middle-level medical hospitals in neighbouring water districts Deadline20 Sep 2026 14608280 Request for quotation announcement for the purchase of large screens and supporting equipment for the construction of the Qingxiu Digital Village Platform at the Qingxiu District R Deadline20 Sep 2026 14608282 Office of the People ' s Government of the Sheep District of Cheng City (three times) request for quotation announcement Deadline20 Sep 2026 14608283 CHONGQING UNIVERSITY OF COMMERCE AND INDUSTRY PURCHASE CUSTOMIZED CABINETS (CQS26A03992) SECOND BID ANNOUNCEMENT FOR FRAMEWORK AGREEMENTS Deadline20 Sep 2026 14608284 Inner Mongolia Medical University Hospital Daily Protective Supplies Project (three) request for price announcement Deadline20 Sep 2026 14608285 Zhou Ning District Experimental Primary School 2026 Deadline20 Sep 2026 14608286 Procurement of party school equipment at the Communist Party Qianyang City Council of China (five) request for quotation announcement Deadline20 Sep 2026 14608287 LSLAB SERVER (INQUIRIES) PROCUREMENT PROJECT DEMAND ANNOUNCEMENT Deadline20 Sep 2026 14608288 STATEMENT OF REQUIREMENTS FOR THE PROCUREMENT OF LSLAB MULTI-PURPOSE ONE AIRCRAFT AND ACCESSORIES (REQUEST FOR QUOTATIONS) Deadline20 Sep 2026 14608289 Videoconferencing system and conference room audio system (inquiries) procurement project requirements for the Fire and Rescue Brigade Training and Field Support Unit in Hebei Prov Deadline20 Sep 2026 14608290 Videoconferencing system for secondary schools affiliated with the University of Tsinghua and audio (inquiries) for conference rooms Deadline20 Sep 2026 14608291 Xinhua News Agency Shandong branch server (inquiries) procurement project request announcement Deadline20 Sep 2026 14608292 Videoconferencing system and conference room audio system (inquiries) procurement project request announcement for the Beijing Tunzhou Fire and Rescue Division (Beijing Tunzhou Fir Deadline20 Sep 2026 14608293 Statement of requirements for the purchase of computer network equipment (inquiries) at the Shenzhen Bay border crossing point Deadline20 Sep 2026 14608294 Information on requirements for the purchase of computer network equipment (inquiries) at Tianjin University Deadline20 Sep 2026 14608295 Videoconferencing system of the Henan Superintendence of the National Financial Supervisory Authority and the Conference Room Audio System (Inquirement) procurement request announc Deadline20 Sep 2026 14608297 Public announcement of requirements for the purchase of computer network equipment (inquiries) for secondary schools attached to the Central National University Deadline20 Sep 2026 14608303 Public Notice of Project Requirements for Acquisition of Computer Network Equipment (Inquiries) by Hebei Maritime Authority, People ' s Republic of China Deadline20 Sep 2026 14608304 Public Security Bureau of Tangshan City, at its own level, 2026 Deadline20 Sep 2026 14608305 Greening Conservation Project (Dual Blind Review + Remote Offsite)-2 package correction announcement, 2026 Deadline20 Sep 2026 14608312 CT EQUIPMENT REPLACEMENT PROJECT (THREE) RECTIFICATION BULLETINS AT XINX FAIR Deadline20 Sep 2026 14608314 Greening Conservation Project (Dual Blind Review + Remote Offsite)-1 package correction announcement, 2026 Deadline20 Sep 2026 14608315 Rulu County Water Authority, Rulu County, 2026 Deadline20 Sep 2026 14608316 Revised bulletin of the Greening Conservation Project in Old Urban Areas, Economic Development Zones, 2026 (two-blind review + remote off-site) Deadline20 Sep 2026 14608317 Award announcement for competitive consultation for part of the construction maintenance and maintenance works at the Lian Ji Museum Deadline20 Sep 2026 14608319 Public tender announcement for safe disposal of medical waste, trans-shipment, medical sewage treatment and online monitoring system transport project (three packages) of the Akai Deadline20 Sep 2026 14608320 The announcement of the winning bid for the office rental project of the Emergency Management Agency of Quyuzhou Deadline20 Sep 2026 14608321 Public bid announcement for the design of the design and installation of the marking guide system for the Midwest Medical Complex in Fuuzhou, Hebei Province Deadline20 Sep 2026 14608322 The announcement of the competitive consultation for a special audit advisory project on the reform of State-owned financial enterprises at the municipal level was made by the Fina Deadline20 Sep 2026 14608324 Public bid announcement for the procurement of ophthalmic equipment for the Hebei Provincial Hospital, Deepzhou City Hospital, Hebei Province Deadline20 Sep 2026 14608327 Corrected announcement of the project (one-point) on the Leng Bay Coast Park in the High New Zone Deadline20 Sep 2026 14608328 Public bid announcement for the procurement of emergency supplies for the 2026 major animal outbreak in Hebei province Deadline20 Sep 2026 14608329 Chinese + Vocational Skills Training Service (Second) Deadline20 Sep 2026 14608331 Public bid announcement for the purchase of a funeral-specific commodity (a urn box) in 2026 by the Ishikoshi City funeral service centre Deadline20 Sep 2026 14608334 Public announcement of the outcome of the competitive consultation between CSAD and the procurement of office supplies and consumables Deadline20 Sep 2026 14608335 Road greening maintenance project on Ninghai Avenue, 2026 (two-blind review + long-range offsite)-2 public bid announcement Deadline20 Sep 2026 14608337 Public tender announcement for the purchase of transport services for the security management information system of the municipal public security bureau Deadline20 Sep 2026 14608338 Agreement on the competitive negotiation of a project for the procurement of kitchens and ventilation equipment at the Upper Secondary School in the Twin Bridge Area of the City of Deadline20 Sep 2026 14608342 Ministry of Transport and Communications, North Sea Rescue Authority, 2026 Deadline20 Sep 2026 14608344 COMPETITIVENESS CONSULTATION COMPETITIVENESS ON CUSTOMS TRAINING SERVICES Deadline20 Sep 2026 14608345 Public announcement of the results of the Master Plan for Coal Mines in Lingu County, RIA Deadline20 Sep 2026 14608347 Public announcement of corrections to the procurement of forest rehabilitation projects for 2025 Central Finance Savannah Specialized Funds (second tranche) in Xichang Forestry and Deadline20 Sep 2026 14608349 Procurement corrections for projects to improve the conditions of operation of special education schools in the city of Taiwan (second) Deadline20 Sep 2026 14608351 Corrected announcement by Ningbo City International Bidding Ltd. on the project for self-financing scientific research (procurement of equipment) for the precision assessment and r Deadline20 Sep 2026 14608352 Announced the results of the Ningpeningri Project Consulting Limited project on cultural procurement in the East China Sea Experiment School (Zhongnan School) campus (kindergarten) Deadline20 Sep 2026 14608354 (No. QWZFCG26059 (NBXKCG2026-32)) Notification of the results of the Greening Upgrading Project (reclaim) in the vicinity of the Gigi Technology Service Centre and Smart Headquarte Deadline20 Sep 2026 14608357 Award announcement for non-contact ice thick detector procurement project, China Academy of Sciences, Chengdu Institute for Disaster and Environment, Ministry of Water Deadline20 Sep 2026 14608361 Second tender announcement for the Chengdu Eco-Environment Promotion Education and Cooperation Centre for External Exchanges project on the theme (industry) environmental protectio Deadline20 Sep 2026 14608362 Project for Integrated Management of Groundwater Overcrowding in Ping County, Town Ping County, Town Ping County (Survey) Project 2026 - competitive consultation announcement Deadline20 Sep 2026 14608364 Tender announcement for the purchase of the colour Doppler ultrasound diagnostic machine (three times) project at the General Hospital of Ningxia Medical University Deadline20 Sep 2026 14608366 Public announcement of the results of the second award (offer) of the Central Rural Public Interest Construction Project, 2026 Deadline20 Sep 2026 14608367 Chau County Station Central School Summer Station Second Primary Secondary School playground project - Business announcement Deadline20 Sep 2026 14608368 Competitive Negotiation Announcement for the Procurement of Monitoring Drones for the Ruoergai Wetland Water Conservation and Ecological Protection and Restoration Project (Ruoerga Deadline20 Sep 2026 14608369 Public tender announcement for 2025 special transfer for educational reform and development - upgrading of school equipment in primary and secondary schools - purchase of computer Deadline20 Sep 2026 14608372 Competing consultation announcement for the pilot training project (second) 2026 of the Urban Fire and Rescue Division Deadline20 Sep 2026 14608373 Three competitive consultations for the China Institute of Quality Testing and Scientific Research project on the health of employees, 2026-2028 Business Deadline20 Sep 2026 14608375 Public Security Directorate of Ningzheng County, Video Room and Command and Control Hall, competitive negotiation announcement for the acquisition of equipment for retrofitting Deadline20 Sep 2026 14608377 Engagement of a team of professional lawyers to deal with critical suspect cases Deadline20 Sep 2026 14608381 General equipment for the Central Radio and Television station — public tender announcement for the wireless telephone system Deadline20 Sep 2026 14608382 PUBLIC ANNOUNCEMENT OF THE RESULTS OF THE PROJECT FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF A SYSTEM FOR THE MANAGEMENT OF FLOODS IN THE CENTRAL IV DISTRICT OF THE DEPARTMENT OF HOUSING AND URBAN AN Deadline20 Sep 2026 14608383 Procurement of temporary office rental Deadline20 Sep 2026 14608386 Announcement of closure of the 2026 sheep farm site renovation project in Ggcang River Autonomous District Deadline20 Sep 2026 14608387 Extension of the competitive consultation announcement for the repair and renovation project for the Zhang Roku shed in Sun Jitang Administrative Village, Blackburg, District Devel Deadline20 Sep 2026 14608388 The Kawazu Revolution was announced on the basis of the results of the environmental governance project for the martyrs in the town of Qana. Deadline20 Sep 2026 14608389 Public announcement of the results of the project for the consolidation and upgrading of the eastern village of Kajia Town in 2026 by the Agricultural and Rural Directorate of Wubu Deadline20 Sep 2026 14608390 Public announcement of the results of the award (offer) for a comprehensive mapping service for the priority project for the construction of a forest by the Jiyang District Natural Deadline20 Sep 2026 14608391 Tender announcement for the pilot construction project for the Xinlong County Development and Reform Agency for the use of the Xinjiang Park Photovolt industry Deadline20 Sep 2026 14608394 Public announcement of the 05 package award for the construction of the National Centre for Chinese Medicine Generation Innovation at the Eastern Hospital of the Beijing Chinese Me Deadline20 Sep 2026 14608395 Public announcement of the results of the digital screening service (2026) of the central hospital of Nanchung, Anzhen Hospital, Beijing Medical University. Deadline20 Sep 2026 14608398 PUBLIC ANNOUNCEMENT OF THE OUTCOME OF THE PROJECT FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF A WATER MANAGEMENT SYSTEM IN THE CENTRAL IV DISTRICT (PHASE II) OF THE HOUSING AND URBAN-URBAN CONSTRUCTIO Deadline20 Sep 2026 14608400 Office of Housing and Urban-Rural Construction in the City of Suan - Outcome announcement of the Drainage Capacity (II) Pipeline Survey Project Deadline20 Sep 2026 14608401 Public announcement of the results of the successful award (offer) of the Mathematical Work Project at the Second Secondary School of the Province of Sichuan Deadline20 Sep 2026 14608403 Beijing Chinese Medicine University Eastern Hospital, National Centre for the Construction of Chinese Medicine Transfer Innovations, 09 packs of waste signposts Deadline20 Sep 2026 14608405 Publicity of the results of the audit service for the work of the Maternal and Child Health Institute in Mamyang City Deadline20 Sep 2026 14608406 Public tender announcement for the relocation of the complementary municipal engineering pipeline at the Southern Gali Line Forest Park Station Deadline20 Sep 2026 14608407 Public announcement of the cancellation of the procurement of the services of a lawyer at the Eastern Hospital of Beijing Chinese Medical University Deadline20 Sep 2026 14608517 A commercial announcement was made for the procurement of lifts in the canteens of Changping School of Metrology, China Deadline20 Sep 2026 14608518 Circular on competitive negotiations for the renovation of 100-degree wards (three times) for the blood tumour immunisation of children in university-affiliated hospitals of compli Deadline20 Sep 2026 14608519 Public announcement of the results of the energy-saving rehabilitation project for local public institutions at the level of the Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region, 2026 Deadline20 Sep 2026 14608522 Extension of the District Natural Resources Authority ' s announcement of competitive negotiations for the extension of district 2024 for the updating of the divisional classificat Deadline20 Sep 2026 14608524 Public announcement of the results of the award (offer) of the geotechnical survey project for drainage capacity (phase 2) in priority areas of the Department of Housing and Urban Deadline20 Sep 2026 14608525 Competition consultation announcement on demolition rehabilitation projects in Westtown 2026 Deadline20 Sep 2026 14608526 Award announcement for 2026 for the professional meteorological service efficiency of the Hae-Nu-Range Meteorological Service, Yunnan Province Deadline20 Sep 2026 14608527 Procurement announcement for the product quality control spot-check project (three times) for the competitive consultation of the Municipal Market Monitoring Authority of the Trans Deadline20 Sep 2026 14608563 Public announcement of the results of the project for the purchase of equipment for Operation Debarrel in the central urban administration and law enforcement area of the district Deadline20 Sep 2026 14608568 MEDICAL EXAMINATION CENTRES AND OTHER EQUIPMENT (TNQ26A00525) Deadline20 Sep 2026 14608573 Public announcement of the results of the project for the economic development of the new village group in Kandi village (three times) in 2026, Akakai town Deadline20 Sep 2026 14608576 First package announcement of the results of the Public Primary and Secondary Kindergarten Security Management Service project (2026-2029) Deadline20 Sep 2026 14608577 Tender announcement for the project for the management of property services at the People ' s Hospital of the Jinyang District Deadline20 Sep 2026 14608578 Public announcement of the results of the award of the 12366 Hotline Service 2026 by the Tax Administration Department of Fujian Province, State Tax Administration Deadline20 Sep 2026 14608580 Publicity of the results of medical equipment procurement projects Deadline20 Sep 2026 14608585 Competitiveness of the Veterinary Health Integrated Information Platform Level Assessment Service project 2026, China Animal Disease Prevention and Control Centre Business Deadline20 Sep 2026 14608587 Publication of the results of the project for the acquisition of teaching equipment in 2026 by the I ' An District Education Agency Deadline20 Sep 2026 14608591 A competitive consultation announcement by Guangxi Wei Pen Tendering Agency Co. Ltd. on greening upgrading works in Cha River Township, South Dan County Deadline20 Sep 2026 14608592 State-owned New County Forestyard (Long Kangshan National Nature Reserve Centre) Comprehensive Scientific Study of the Central Finance Company Kangshan National Nature Reserve Proj Deadline20 Sep 2026 14608593 Discontinuation of the purchase (second) of seeds for the Afforestation (Relay) Project in 2026 by the Left Flag Forest Work Station in Arrazon Deadline20 Sep 2026 14608595 Public tender announcement for the procurement of critical animal outbreak prevention and emergency supplies in 2026 Deadline20 Sep 2026 14608598 Public announcement of the results of the project (second) for the procurement of ancient wood for recovery and rehabilitation of the savannah (second) awarded by the Central Fisca Deadline20 Sep 2026 14608599 Revised bulletin of the Guizhou Natural Resources Department 2026 (second) of the Guizhou Political Information Development Project Deadline20 Sep 2026 14608602 2026 First award announcement (first package of integrated dust hazard management equipment) for the improvement of scientific research conditions (increased capacity to combat occ Deadline20 Sep 2026 14608606 School security service (second) rectification announcement (first) of the results of the school security service 2026 in the Xianyang District of Education and Sports, Gylin City Deadline20 Sep 2026 14608608 2026 Award announcement for the first round of improvement of scientific research conditions (upgrading of scientific and technological innovation capabilities in the prevention an Deadline20 Sep 2026 14608613 Bidding announcement for the purchase of ecological protection and environmental governance services (second) by the OAG Deadline20 Sep 2026 14608618 Publication of the results of the public tender for the purchase of medical waste disposal project at the First People ' s Hospital in Yillang district (year 2) Deadline20 Sep 2026 14608623 Public announcement of the results of the project to upgrade the anaesthesia clinical information system at the Montagnard People ' s Hospital Deadline20 Sep 2026 14608709 Publication of the results of the public tender for electronic retrofitting and transport of equipment for the early warning facility (third) for 2026 in Yushan County Deadline20 Sep 2026 14608712 A transaction announcement for the procurement of a RF plasma operating system for gynaecology at Beijing Medical University Hospital No. 3 Deadline20 Sep 2026 14608715 Public announcement of the results of the successful bid (offer) for the Water Supply Project in Rolling Town (survey design) in Dyg County, Ganz County, Directorate of Housing and Deadline20 Sep 2026 14608716 Daiqing City has issued a competitive consultation announcement for the Housing and Urban-Rural Construction Directorate of the People's Government of the Holu District, which has Deadline20 Sep 2026 14608717 Public announcement of the results of the Second People ' s Hospital, Jiangsu City, medical liability insurance, public liability insurance, 2026 Deadline20 Sep 2026 14608719 Tender call for sanitation services in Pyeongwu county city, 2027, Directorate of Housing and Urban and Rural Construction Deadline20 Sep 2026 14608721 Public invitation to tender for equipment for a specialized teaching and learning base and associated procurement projects (three times) Deadline20 Sep 2026 14608723 Public announcement of the results of the second instalment of the "Five Works" project procurement for the design services for the National Disaster Prevention and Control Project Deadline20 Sep 2026 14608724 Publicity of the results of the third package of security management services for public primary and secondary schools (2026-2029) Deadline20 Sep 2026 14608726 Announcement of termination of the Water Allocation and Ecological Flow Security Programme of the Xian City Water Authority (at its level) of the Xian City of New River, Guangzhou Deadline20 Sep 2026 14608727 Government Single Source Procurement Proclamation 2026 Sichuan People ' s Hospital, No. 2 Deadline20 Sep 2026 14608729 Corrected procurement announcement for the logistics social cleaning services project at the county general hospital (first) Deadline20 Sep 2026 14608731 PUBLIC ANNOUNCEMENT OF THE AWARD OF THE CT IMAGER PURCHASE PROJECT FOR BIG ANIMALS BY THE CENTRE FOR BRAIN SCIENCE AND SMART INNOVATION OF THE CHINESE ACADEMY OF SCIENCES Deadline20 Sep 2026 14608735 Public announcement of the results of the purchase (second) award (offer) of equipment for the radial radio-photo equipment in the halls of the Khoma county show hall of the Huuma Deadline20 Sep 2026 14608736 Public announcement of the results of the successful bid (offer) on the lease of a comprehensive scientific survey vessel on high seas fisheries resources in the Western and Centra Deadline20 Sep 2026 14608738 Publication of the results of the special audit service for the cost of the project for the construction of block housing in Mongyang City, Housing and Urban and Rural Construction Deadline20 Sep 2026 14608741 A competitive consultation announcement for the Transportation Management Brigade of the Public Security Directorate of Dan Príncipe on the integrated transport and transport serv Deadline20 Sep 2026 14608745 PUBLIC ANNOUNCEMENT OF THE RESULTS OF THE CONSTRUCTION OF THE MAJOR DATA AND FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT PROFESSIONAL TEACHING RESOURCE BANK AND FIELD ENGINEER PROJECT “AI+ VOCATIONAL E Deadline20 Sep 2026 14608746 COMPETITIVENESS COMPETITITIVENESS COMPETITITIVENESS PROJECT (three times) Deadline20 Sep 2026 14608749 Public announcement of the results of the operational maintenance of the winning mark (offer) in the natural disaster integrated risk transport (road waterway) database system of t Deadline20 Sep 2026 14608752 Fluid announcement for competitive negotiations on procurement of services to oversee pollution from agricultural surface sources in priority basins in 2025, Nindu County Deadline20 Sep 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us