Cyprus Tenders - 15 November 2022

36 tenders published in Cyprus on 15 November 2022.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Cyprus on 15 November 2022, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Government & Community Services, Transportation & Mobility, Park Management, Energy, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Telecom, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Food & Beverages.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Cyprus?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Cyprus and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Government & Community Services, Transportation & Mobility, Park Management, Energy, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Telecom, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Food & Beverages, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Cyprus.

2451537 SUPPLY, TRANSPORT AND DELIVERY DELIVERY CATEGORY CATEGORY C16/20, C20/25, C25/30, C30/37 and C40/50 IN DIFFERENT AREA OF THE CITY AND DIRECTION Deadline18 Nov 2022 2451538 SUPPLY, TRANSPORT AND DELIVERY DELIVERY CATEGORY CATEGORY C16/20, C20/25, C25/30, C30/37 and C40/50 IN DIFFERENT AREA OF THE CITY AND DIRECTION Deadline18 Nov 2022 2451539 "Offer for the supply and installation of a tire flooring flooring special for playgrounds as the supply and assembly / placement Convention Deadline18 Nov 2022 2451540 Construction of Phase 3 Convention Deadline09 Dec 2022 2451541 Competition for the purchase of services for the conduct of genotypical control of HIV virus resistance to antiretroviral drugs Deadline17 Nov 2022 2451542 Bidding Competition to grant permission to use the Youth Multicenter Canteen to Fasoula Community Deadline09 Nov 2022 2451543 Contest to purchase ophthalmologist surgeon services specializing in cornea and ocular surface to meet the needs of NAM III Ophthalmology Clinic III K.O 49/22 Deadline18 Nov 2022 2451544 Offer for the Supply of Contrasting Substances to Magnetic Resonance Imaging No. Deadline24 Nov 2022 2451545 SUPPLIES OF GIVINGS (29/2022) Deadline02 Dec 2022 2451546 Construction of Phase 3 Convention Type: Works Deadline19 Dec 2022 2451547 Competition for the purchase of Hospital Laboratory Officer Services for the needs of the Blood Center and Hospital Blood Banks, according to Annex XV of Law 73 (I)/2016 Deadline14 Nov 2022 2451548 Offer for supply, transportation, layout of asphalt concrete and apply horizontal marking on roads of the Community beyond village and island. Deadline21 Nov 2022 2451549 bidding competition for the provision of services related to the collection and transfer of abandoned vehicles and metal objects. (82/2022) Deadline25 Nov 2022 2451550 Landscaping Park Ignorant Deadline16 Nov 2022 2451551 Supply of waterproof costumes Deadline07 Dec 2022 2451552 Competition for the supply, installation, configuration, maintenance and support of Ethernet Switches) to meet the needs of the Cyprus News Agency (CYPE) Deadline23 Nov 2022 2451553 Providing Engineering Counselors for the preparation of study and preparation of tender documents for drainage projects Convention Type: Services Deadline12 Dec 2022 2451554 Competition for the supply, installation and maintenance of multicultural computing tomography for the needs of OKYPY hospitals. A.O.34/22 Deadline02 Dec 2022 2451555 FD 37/2022 TENDER FOR: A. PURCHASE OF ONE (1) FIRE FIGHTING AIRPLANE AND THE PROVISION OF SERVICES OF FLIGHT CREW FOR FIRE-FIGHTING FOR THE PERIOD 2023-2027 WITH A RENEWAL OPTION. Deadline02 Dec 2022 2451556 The subject of the Convention is: The supply of interactive screens for the needs of Secondary Technical Vocational Education and Training (DMEEK). Deadline24 Nov 2022 2451557 Refreshing subscription and supply of Oracle products for the Office Automation System (EOASIS) Deadline28 Nov 2022 2451558 SUPPLY INSTALLATION AND MAINTENANCE FOR FIVE (5) TIME, DRAWING GREEN WASTES Deadline29 Nov 2022 2451559 Offer for the supply of Human Normal Immunoglobulin Deadline05 Dec 2022 2451560 CPV Codes: 45000000-Construction Work, 45222000-Construction Work for Engineering Works Except Bridges, Tunnels, Shafts and Subways, 45233221-Road-Surface Painting Work, 45233141-M Deadline21 Nov 2022 2451561 Firewalls supply, switches and installation, including the provision of repair or restoration services for a period that does not exceed three (3) years. Deadline05 Dec 2022 2451562 Open Contest for Supply and Support Two (2) NAS (Network Attached Storage) and SSD 2.5 ”(NVME) compatible discs, including the provision of repair or restoration services for a p Deadline24 Nov 2022 2451563 COMPETITION FOR THE SUPPORT SERVICES OF SUBSCRIPTION OF SKYBALOPOS VAT 24 HOURS Deadline18 Nov 2022 2451564 Offer for the Supply of Drugs Against Systematic Use Infections No. Deadline17 Nov 2022 2451565 Offer for services for Deadline25 Nov 2022 2451566 supply of injectable formulation imipenem/cilastatin Deadline02 Dec 2022 2451567 Preventive maintenance / repair / replacement of mechanical installations and equipment of the Cyprus University of Technology for 4 years Deadline14 Dec 2022 2451574 The Institute of Agricultural Research of the Ministry of Agriculture, Rural Development and Environment is calling for bids for the supply of concentrated feed mixtures for cattle Deadline05 Dec 2022 2451575 The Institute of Agricultural Research of the Ministry of Agriculture, Rural Development and Environment is calling for bids for the supply of concentrated feed mixtures for cattle Deadline05 Dec 2022 2451576 Competition No. Imp (6)/022/2022 for the Purchase of Maintenance and Support Service of Cisco Deadline24 Nov 2022 2451577 SUPPLIES AND INSTALLATION OF SIGHT PHOTOGRAPHY IN FRENAROS Deadline06 Dec 2022 2454461 Software And Information Systems Deadline28 Nov 2022
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us