Cyprus Tenders - 28 December 2022

45 tenders published in Cyprus on 28 December 2022.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Cyprus on 28 December 2022, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Park Management, Furniture & Furnishings, Defence, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Education & Training, Energy, Environment & Waste Management.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Cyprus?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Cyprus and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Park Management, Furniture & Furnishings, Defence, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Education & Training, Energy, Environment & Waste Management, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Cyprus.

2681811 Competition for the construction and equipment of pavilion for FESPO Zurich 02-05/02/2023 Deadline09 Jan 2023 2681812 Supply of 20,000 Canvas Bags With Printing for the needs of the three Reception / Hospitality Centers (KYFADP in Kofinou, KEPY Deadline09 Jan 2023 2681813 OFFER FOR THE CREATION OF A PLAYGROUND AND REPAIR / CONSTRUCTION OF FLOORING IN THE COURTYARD AREA OF THE COMMUNITY BUILDINGS IN THE COMMUNITY Deadline13 Jan 2023 2681814 Framework Agreement for the Supply of Plant Protection Products and Plant Protection Means, (Tender No. AD 1/2023) Deadline23 Jan 2023 2681815 Supply of equipment for the Hotel and Catering Industry (DMTEEK) Deadline27 Jan 2023 2681816 Competition no. 22.093.SS.EMY - Tender for the Provision of Fire Extinguishing, Closed Circuit Television, Fire Detection, Security, Access and Intercom Systems Maintenance service Deadline13 Jan 2023 2681817 Tender A/A 21/2022 for the purchase of ONEK festival equipment storage services Deadline09 Jan 2023 2681826 A.O.67/22-Competition for the supply of consumables with the provision of accompanying HPLC (High Performance Liquid Chromatography) equipment with a loan for the needs of the Popu Deadline27 Jan 2023 2681827 SUPPLY OF EQUIPMENT FOR THE LABORATORIES OF THE STRUCTURAL WORKS AND CONSTRUCTION BRANCH (DMTEEK) Deadline23 Jan 2023 2681828 Competition for the construction and equipment of pavilion for Scottish Wedding Show 18-19/02/2023 Deadline09 Jan 2023 2681829 Tender for the purchase of Services from one (1) Doctor for the Staffing of the Prisons Department Deadline09 Jan 2023 2681830 COMPETITION FOR THE SUPPLY OF CYPRUS BOTTLED MINERAL WATER FOR THE NEEDS OF THE EFF Deadline23 Jan 2023 2681932 RENTAL OF 4 DIGGER-LOADERS EQUIPPED WITH HYDRAULIC HAMMER, WITH ENGINE DRIVER, FOR WORKS IN LARNACA PROVINCE, D.T.D.E. (EM.LKA.) 2/2023. Deadline13 Jan 2023 2681933 Supply of 1 Web Server -CYENSPR043 Deadline04 Jan 2023 2681934 Offer for the supply of paper bags for placing prunings, for the Municipalities of Engomi and Agios Dometios Deadline20 Jan 2023 2681935 Creation of an Event/Recreation Space in the Tsiakkileros Government Settlement, in Larnaca (order no. 86/2022) Deadline27 Jan 2023 2681936 Purchase of Services for the development of an online platform using Decentralized General Ledger Technology for the traceability of Cypriot local and traditional products Deadline17 Mar 2023 2681938 Offer for the supply of non-prescription medicines for special categories of GESY patients, F.Y.Y.168/2022 (OAY) Deadline12 Jan 2023 2681939 SUPPLY OF FIVE HUNDRED (500) BEACH UMBRELLAS WITH THEIR COVERS Deadline19 Jan 2023 2681940 Energy Upgrade of the Administrative Services building (former People's Bank building) of the Cyprus University of Technology as part of the implementation of the Deadline26 Jan 2023 2681941 Energy Upgrade of the Administrative Services building (former People's Bank building) of the Cyprus University of Technology as part of the implementation of the Deadline26 Jan 2023 2681942 COMPETITION FOR THE SUPPLY OF SINGLE-USE DRESSES FOR THE NEEDS OF OKIPY'S HOSPITALS. K.O.281.22 Deadline25 Jan 2023 2681943 APPOINTED SUBCONTRACT FOR AUDIOVISUAL SYSTEMS FOR THE BUILDING NEEDS OF THE SCHOOL OF TOURISM, HOSPITALITY AND ENTREPRENEURSHIP MANAGEMENT OF THE CYPRUS UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY, P Deadline23 Jan 2023 2681945 Provision of Legal Counsel services for matters of 1) immigration law and asylum matters 2) civil, family law 3) labor and social security law Deadline10 Jan 2023 2681946 The object of the Agreement is the operation of (3) three programs to provide independent living support services to 3 people with mental and intellectual disabilities in the provi Deadline09 Jan 2023 2681947 CREATION OF THE HISTORICAL DOCUMENTATION CENTER OF THE CITY OF PAFOS AND CONFIGURATION OF THE SURROUNDING SPACE Deadline30 Jan 2023 2681948 Offer for the supply of consumables for the transfer of plasma from primary tubes to automated master plates, with the provision of accompanying equipment, for the needs of the Blo Deadline30 Jan 2023 2681949 Construction, transport and installation of roofs, for the creation of bus stops to serve the commuters of the Municipality of Ypsonas Deadline27 Jan 2023 2681950 TD 05/2023 Design of outdoor spaces in the National Forest Park of the Pedagogical Academy, beyond Larnakos Avenue in the Municipality of Aglantzia Deadline24 Jan 2023 2681951 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF METAL RAILWAYS FOR THE REPLACEMENT OF EXISTING AND/OR FOR NEW POINTS ON ROADS OF LARNACA PROVINCE, D.T.D.E. (EM.LKA) 1/2023 Deadline13 Jan 2023 2681953 Competition for the construction and equipment of pavilion for IMTM Israel 14-15/02/2023 Deadline09 Jan 2023 2682001 supply, maintenance and training in the maintenance and use of four (4) platform-type vehicles for the transport of cable-carrying vehicles to the Forestry Department Deadline30 Jan 2023 2682006 Competition for the supply of equipment and consumables for carrying out protein electrophoresis analyzes for the needs of the Biochemistry Laboratories of G.N. Nicosia and G.N. Li Deadline25 Jan 2023 2682010 Energy Upgrade of three existing schools within the framework of the actions of the European project PEDIA (Promotion of Energy Efficiency and Development of Innovative Approaches Deadline06 Feb 2023 2682015 Replacement of Boiler 3 Membrane Walls and Reinstatement of Superheater 3 Coils at Vasilikos Power Station Deadline01 Feb 2023 2682020 Supply of Microsoft Products Software and Services Deadline31 Jan 2023 2682025 Tender for construction works in the Municipal Hall of the Municipality of Sotiras, and the surrounding areas of the building for the purposes of unhindered access to the building Deadline16 Jan 2023 2682031 The supply, maintenance and training in the maintenance and use of six (6) tankers capable of transporting approximately 12 tons of water and 500 liters of fire-fighting foam to th Deadline30 Jan 2023 2682032 Provision of Shower and Washbasin Rental Services at the Reception/Hospitality Centers (KYFADP Kofinou, KEPY Pournara, KEF Limnes Mennogeia), which are under the management of the Deadline10 Jan 2023 2682034 BIDDING COMPETITION FOR THE OPERATION OF THE CANTEEN OF THE DISTRICT OFFICE OF THE PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT OF PAFOS - TENDER NO.: 33/2022/A.D./E.M. PAPHOS Deadline13 Jan 2023 2682038 D.T.D.E. (E.M. L/sou) 81/2022 Works for the construction of new sanitary facilities in K.Y. Kellakiou Deadline27 Jan 2023 2682040 MUNICIPAL LIBRARY AND HALL OF STUDY AND CULTURE Deadline13 Jan 2023 2682041 Supply of one thousand two hundred (1200) beach beds Deadline19 Jan 2023 2682042 Provision of services for installation, movement and maintenance / cleaning of projection machines (video projectors) in classrooms of schools under the Limassol School Ephorate Deadline11 Jan 2023 2682043 Supply, transport and unloading of cement clay in Famagusta District, tender no. EMA (EAP) 14/2022 Deadline05 Jan 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us