Cyprus Tenders - 25 January 2023

47 tenders published in Cyprus on 25 January 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Cyprus on 25 January 2023, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management, Education & Training, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation & Mobility, Park Management, IT-Software, Energy, Research & Development, Defence, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Office Equipment & Stationery, Food & Beverages.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Cyprus?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Cyprus and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management, Education & Training, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation & Mobility, Park Management, IT-Software, Energy, Research & Development, Defence, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Office Equipment & Stationery, Food & Beverages, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Cyprus.

2743225 Offer for the supply and transport of aggregates for roadway base material crusher run B 0/40 category GA 75 and 0/32 category GA80 per ton Deadline24 Feb 2023 2743241 Tender for the Provision of services for the collection, transport and disposal of household solid waste from the Municipality of Dromolaxia - Meneu at the Sanitary Landfill of Kos Deadline10 Feb 2023 2743243 Supply of Equipment for the Department of Electronics and Electronic Applications of the Directorate of Secondary Technical and Vocational Education and Training: Purchase of Educa Deadline20 Feb 2023 2743244 OFFER FOR HIRE OF (4) BACKHOE ROTARY EXCAVATORS WITH ENGINE PERFORMANCE (2 125 KW AND ABOVE) AND (1 95 KW AND ABOVE) AND (1 75 KW AND ABOVE) FOR WORK IN DIFFERENT AREAS OF LARNACA Deadline03 Feb 2023 2743245 Competition for the construction and equipment of pavilion for ATM Dubai 01-04/05/2023 Deadline10 Feb 2023 2743246 Supply, delivery and installation of a Racking Solution with a hard top Cover on Double Cabin Pickup Vehicles Deadline22 Feb 2023 2743247 RAISING, REPLACEMENT AND NEW INSTALLATION OF SAFETY BUMPERS ON NORMAL ROADS AND ON THE MOTORWAY OF THE PROVINCE OF PAFOS - DIAGON NO.: 01/2023/A.D./E.M. PAPHOS Deadline03 Feb 2023 2743248 GRASS CUTTING ON ROADS OF LIMESO DISTRICT E.LEM.E.02/2023 Deadline10 Feb 2023 2743249 SUPPLY OF READY-MADE CONCRETE AND CEMENT MORTAR IN AREAS ¨A¨ AND ¨G¨ OF THE DISTRICT OF PAFOS - DIAGON NO.: 02/2023/A.D./E.M. PAPHOS Deadline10 Feb 2023 2743250 Provision of services of four (4) experts for examination of applications for the granting of an operating license to CIF, EPDY, ED OSEKA, OEE, OSEKA, IDOE, OEEPAP, Crowdfunding Pl Deadline20 Feb 2023 2743251 Offer for the supply of a Technical Generator, F.Y.Y.9/2023-OKYPY Deadline23 Feb 2023 2743252 "Offer for the rental of one (1) backhoe loader equipped with tires with an engine output of 120K.W. and above for work in various areas of the province of Larnaca" Deadline03 Feb 2023 2743253 Provision of planning and implementation services for learning activities for the implementation of performance management principles in the Public Service, through the new evaluat Deadline01 Feb 2023 2743254 EXCAVATION AND REMEDIATION WORKS, COLLECTION AND REMOVAL OF BASES AND CLEANING AND WASHING OF THE EXCAVATION SITE FOR THE IRRIGATED AREAS OF THE NICOSIA WATER SUPPLY BOARD Deadline21 Feb 2023 2743289 Provision of Research Consultant Services for the preparation of the Study and Tender Documents and the supervision of the water supply network replacement projects in the city of Deadline24 Feb 2023 2743290 The supply of various types of Firefighting equipment to the Department of Forestry Deadline14 Feb 2023 2743304 PROVISION OF SERVICES FOR THE REVELATION STUDY OF A SECTION OF CORAL BAY AVENUE IN PEGEIA TO ENHANCE SUSTAINABLE MOBILITY Deadline22 Feb 2023 2743319 RESTORATION OF A TRADITIONAL BUILDING OF THEMISTOS IN CHERI Deadline20 Feb 2023 2743320 OFFER TO PROVIDE SERVICES FOR THE PICK-UP TRANSPORTATION AND DISPOSAL OF THE GARBAGE OF ZIGIOS COMMUNITY COUNCIL AND NEIGHBORING COMMUNITIES TO THE WASTE TRANSFER STATION IN SKARIN Deadline10 Feb 2023 2743321 "Offer for laying horizontal markings on various roads in the province of Larnaca (Municipalities and Communities)" Deadline03 Feb 2023 2743323 Awarding of Services for Works Affecting the Safety and Health of the Staff and the Safety of the Installations of the Vasilikos - Monis Power Stations for a Duration of Two (2) Ye Deadline08 Feb 2023 2743330 Tender for the Supply of glass and plastic medicine containers for the needs of the pharmacies of the Hospitals of the Ministry of Health K.O 238/22 Deadline15 Feb 2023 2743343 "Offer for placing, sprinkling, fixing of foundation material. sand mix (crusher-run B) 0/40 cat. GA75 and 0/32 cat. GA80 per ton in different areas of Larnaca District Deadline17 Feb 2023 2743344 Provision of Services for: A. Collection and Transport of MSW (Municipal Mixed Waste) to a licensed Unit B. Washing of 1100L Bins Deadline20 Feb 2023 2743345 Supply and Installation of a Radiosonde System and Provision of Radiosondes Deadline03 Mar 2023 2743347 Tender for the Supply of Anesthesia and Lumbar Puncture Needles, for the needs of OKYpY Hospitals Deadline03 Feb 2023 2743348 Provision of Research Consultant Services for the Rehabilitation and Expansion of Preserved Buildings, for the Housing Needs of Deadline28 Feb 2023 2743349 Supply of Elementary Education Notebooks for the 2023-2024 school year Deadline06 Feb 2023 2743350 Offer to rent four (4) soil levelers (craters) as follows: two (2) soil levelers (craters) with engine output of 150KW and above and two (2) soil levelers (craters) with engine out Deadline10 Feb 2023 2743351 Provision of Consulting Services for the compliance control of the DSMK with CERA Decision No. 28/2022 Deadline02 Mar 2023 2743352 Supply of reagents for the Antimicrobial Resistance program. Deadline14 Feb 2023 2743354 Offer for the supply of Systemic Hormone Medicines Excluding Reproductive Hormones. director 5/2023 OKYpY Deadline23 Feb 2023 2743355 THE MUNICIPALITY OF STROVOLOS FOR THE PURCHASE OF CLEANING SERVICES FOR ROADS, PEDESTAGES, SIDEWALKWAYS AND GUTTERS IN THE MUNICIPAL BOUNDARIES OF STROVOLOS Deadline03 Feb 2023 2743356 Vergina Larnaca High School and High School - Construction Works Deadline20 Feb 2023 2743357 Offer for the supply of Food intended for Special Medical Purposes, no. tender 8/2023 (YY) Deadline23 Feb 2023 2743358 THE MUNICIPALITY OF STROVOLOS FOR THE PURCHASE OF PLOT CLEANING SERVICES IN THE MUNICIPAL BOUNDARIES OF STROVOLOS Deadline03 Feb 2023 2743360 Offer for placing, sprinkling, fixing of foundation material. sand mix (crusher-run B) 0/40 cat. GA75 and 0/32 cat. GA80 per ton in different areas of Larnaca District Deadline17 Feb 2023 2743365 Supply of Books to Enrich Libraries of the Directorate of Secondary Technical and Vocational Education and Training (DMTEEK) and MIEEK Study Programs Deadline17 Feb 2023 2743373 COMPETITION FOR THE PURCHASE OF SERVICES FOR PROCESSING HISTOPATHOLOGICAL EXAMINATIONS OF NECROTOMY FORENSIC DOCUMENTS, Y.Y. 13.25.003.001.1478 Deadline30 Jan 2023 2743374 Offer for the provision of volunteer corps coordinator services. (5/2023) Deadline10 Feb 2023 2743375 OFFER FOR THE SUPPLY AND TRANSPORT OF ASPHALT CONCRETE 0-20MM, 0-14MM IN LARNAKA PROVINCE Deadline24 Feb 2023 2743376 PROVISION OF SERVICES FOR THE RENT OF PROFESSIONAL VEHICLES (MINI DIGGER) WITH DRIVER FOR THE VARIOUS GOVERNMENT DEPARTMENTS IN NICOSIA. TENDER NO.: D.T.D.E. (E.M.L/sias) 4/2023 Deadline16 Feb 2023 2743377 Offer for the supply of Atosiban, no. tender date: 6/2023 (OKYPY) Deadline09 Feb 2023 2743378 Tender for the Purchase of data center services to host the servers of the Integrated Health Information System Deadline23 Feb 2023 2743387 Offer for removal-supply-transportation and installation of asphalt concrete 0.20 MM and 0.14 MM (sealing coats) in Larnaca District Deadline10 Feb 2023 2743796 Tender for the purchase of data center services to host the servers of the Integrated Health Information System Deadline23 Feb 2023 2744762 Offer for the provision of volunteer corps coordinator services. (5/2023) Deadline10 Feb 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us