Cyprus Tenders - 27 January 2023

28 tenders published in Cyprus on 27 January 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Cyprus on 27 January 2023, across industries like Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Logistics, Telecom, Education & Training, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Environment & Waste Management, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Renewable Energy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Cyprus?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Cyprus and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Logistics, Telecom, Education & Training, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Environment & Waste Management, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Renewable Energy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Cyprus.

2746156 Tender with no. 2/2023 for the supply of Microbiological products (substrates) for the needs of the Veterinary Services laboratories Deadline21 Feb 2023 2746157 Supply, transportation and depositing of interbasin crushed rock graded mix of gravel and sand Crusher – run Α quality. Deadline14 Feb 2023 2746158 COMPETITION FOR THE PROVISION OF MEDICAL SERVICES FOR THE NEEDS OF THE NATIONAL GUARD Deadline24 Feb 2023 2746159 OFFER FOR THE ASPHALTING OF VARIOUS ROADS IN THE MUNICIPALITY OF AGIOS DOMETIO Deadline10 Mar 2023 2746160 purchase of ONEK festival equipment storage services Deadline07 Feb 2023 2746161 Purchase of External Communication Services EPIK/01/2023 Deadline24 Feb 2023 2746162 Supply of Teaching Aids and Supervisory Materials for the course of Natural Sciences in Primary Education schools Deadline13 Feb 2023 2746163 Insurance Services for a Marine Cargo Open Cover Policy Deadline22 Feb 2023 2746164 Replacement of the Irrigation Network of Germasogeia-Polemidia-Wider Area Zakaki Asomam Deadline28 Feb 2023 2746165 OPEN COMPETITION FOR THE CONCLUSION OF A FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR THE SUPPLY OF LIMESTONE CEMENT AND WHITE CEMENT Deadline28 Feb 2023 2746194 Purchase of services for the creation of the Communication Plan and Promotional Actions, for the needs Deadline21 Feb 2023 2746197 COMPETITION FOR THE SUPPLY OF GASTROENTEROLOGICAL CONSUMABLES FOR THE NEEDS OF OKYPY'S HOSPITAL DEPARTMENTS K.O.264/22 Deadline15 Feb 2023 2746198 Offer for the supply and transport of a mixture of 10-50 mm sand and 20-50 mm sand Deadline17 Feb 2023 2746199 Elevation of existing safety parapets on roads in Famagusta District, tender no. EMA (EAP) 1/2023 Deadline10 Feb 2023 2746200 Consulting Engineer Services for the needs of the Geological Survey Department Deadline07 Mar 2023 2746201 Supply of Warning Signs Deadline22 Feb 2023 2746202 supply of tracheostomies and other related Consumables for the needs of the Organization's NICUs Deadline09 Feb 2023 2746203 PURCHASE OF CLEANING SERVICES OF THE BUILDING AND PARKING SPACES OF THE NICOSIA-KERENIIA-MORPHO REGIONAL OFFICE AND THE INTERIOR SPACES OF THE TECHNICAL SERVICES CENTER IN NICOSIA Deadline22 Feb 2023 2746204 Offer for the supply of the radiopharmaceutical Ioflupane, F.Y.Y. 11/2023 (OKYPY) Deadline09 Mar 2023 2746205 CLEANING OF PLOTS AND PUBLIC GREEN SPACES IN THE MUNICIPALITY OF EGOMI FOR THE YEAR 2023 Deadline24 Feb 2023 2746290 Application for rent (5) freight himself with benefits cargo as follows: (2) cargo. himself with benefits cargo 18 tons. and (2) freight. himself with benefits cargo 14 tons. and ( Deadline17 Feb 2023 2746291 Supply, transport and delivery of a brittle graded mix of clay and sand (type II material), suitable for footings and foundations in Famagusta District, Deadline10 Feb 2023 2746292 ED.LAR 025/2023 Deadline17 Feb 2023 2746293 Tender for the procurement of a Ground Receiving Station (DAS) of the ERATOSTHENES Center of Excellence Deadline28 Apr 2023 2746294 Tender for the Purchase of Services for Four (4) Doctors for the needs of the Research Program in Refugee Centers to Ensure Public Health in accordance with Annex XIV Deadline08 Feb 2023 2746295 Competition for the Construction of an Educational Park (European History Park) in the Municipality of Aradippou. No. Tender: DA/TY/02/2023 Deadline03 Mar 2023 2747164 Pre-feasibility Study for a Renewable Energy Pilot Project in Cyprus Deadline23 Feb 2023 2747205 Pre-feasibility Study for a Renewable Energy Pilot Project in Cyprus Deadline23 Feb 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us