Cyprus Tenders - 30 January 2023

25 tenders published in Cyprus on 30 January 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Cyprus on 30 January 2023, across industries like Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Furniture & Furnishings, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Cyprus?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Cyprus and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Furniture & Furnishings, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Cyprus.

2750516 Tender for the Supply of Microbiology Reagents for the State General Chemistry - 2023 Deadline03 Mar 2023 2750517 Construction of Anchorage and Installation of Two (2) Submarine Pipelines for the Transport of Lpg in the Sea Port Area of ​​zygio (Vasilikos) Deadline03 Mar 2023 2750518 Offer for Cleaning Rivers and Canals in Areas of the Larnaca Province Deadline17 Feb 2023 2750519 Provision of Services for the cutting, collection and removal of grasses on normal roads in the Tamassos District of the Nicosia District Deadline17 Feb 2023 2750520 Tender for the Supply of Speech Valves for the Needs of Laryngectomy Patients within the framework of the NHS Deadline03 Mar 2023 2750521 Competition for the Supply of Single-use Patient Admission Clothing Packages for the Needs of the Nurses of the O.k.yp.y. A.o.73/22 Deadline01 Mar 2023 2750522 Maintenance of two Bell B206L-3 Helicopters Deadline03 Mar 2023 2750662 Request for Proposal for the Provision of Regulatory, Engineering, Supervision and Operation Services for the Development of the Natural Gas Transmission System in the Republic of Deadline28 Feb 2023 2750663 Provision of Mechanical Scanning Services for the Needs of the Municipality of Nicosia for Twelve Months Deadline14 Feb 2023 2750664 The Provision of Third-party Insurance Services for Two Aircraft of the Forestry Department and the Insurance of Operators and Cabin Crews Deadline14 Feb 2023 2750665 Supply and Application of Reflective Thermoplastic Road Marking Paint in White and Yellow Color for Lines and Traffic Reduction Measures on Roads of the Appar. L/sou Deadline13 Feb 2023 2750666 Offer for the Supply of Liquid Chromatography Components, etc. - 2023 Deadline10 Mar 2023 2750667 Offer for the Supply of Glassware for the State General Chemistry - 2023 Deadline27 Feb 2023 2750668 Provision of Services for the cutting, collection and removal of grasses on normal roads in the South East Nicosia Area Deadline17 Feb 2023 2750669 Supply and Installation of Fire-resistant Wooden Doors in the Preparation Rooms of the New Limassol Hospital Deadline17 Feb 2023 2750670 Offer for the Supply of Chemical Reagents for the State General Chemistry - 2023 Deadline27 Feb 2023 2750671 Offer for the Supply of Accessories for the State General Chemistry - 2023 Deadline10 Mar 2023 2750672 Tender for the Supply of Molecular Biology Reagents and Allergens - 2023 Deadline03 Mar 2023 2750673 Competition for the Granting of a License to Snack Bar No. 2, Located in the New Municipal Market of the Municipality of Larnaca (Dec. No. 3/2023) Deadline17 Feb 2023 2750674 Competition for the Granting of a License to Snack Bar No. 2, Located in the New Municipal Market of the Municipality of Larnaca (Dec. No. 3/2023) Deadline17 Feb 2023 2750675 Provision of Services to Support the Operation of the Safety, Health and Environmental Surveillance Committee of the Vasilikos Area and Specifically the Object of the Contract is t Deadline28 Feb 2023 2750681 Tender for the Supply of Certified Reference Materials and Reference Standards - 2023 Deadline03 Mar 2023 2750682 Remedial Works at the Water Tank in Kolossi (NSR3) Deadline28 Feb 2023 2750683 Tender for the Supply of Substance Standards for the State General Chemistry - 2023 Deadline03 Mar 2023 2750684 Construction of a Deadline12 Apr 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us