Cyprus Tenders - 4 February 2023

68 tenders published in Cyprus on 4 February 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Cyprus on 4 February 2023, across industries like Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, IT-Software, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Education & Training, Defence, Environment & Waste Management, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Government & Community Services, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Energy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Cyprus?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Cyprus and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, IT-Software, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Education & Training, Defence, Environment & Waste Management, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Government & Community Services, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Energy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Cyprus.

2775835 Supply of Digestive System and Metabolism Medicines Deadline23 Feb 2023 2775836 Installation, Extending and Raising of Security Bumpers, Removal, Reinstallation of Double-sided Security Bumper Systems on the Motorways of the Limas District Deadline21 Feb 2023 2775837 Offer for the Supply of Medicines for Special Categories of Patients, F.y.y.13/2023-oay Deadline23 Feb 2023 2775838 Extension of a Cemetery in the Community of Konia, Paphos District Deadline17 Feb 2023 2775839 Extension of a Cemetery in the Community of Konia, Paphos District Deadline17 Feb 2023 2775840 Provision of Clothing - Linen Washing Services of E.f., for a Duration of 24 Months With the Right of Renewal for Another 12 Months Deadline14 Mar 2023 2775841 Provision of Operator Services of the EURODESK European Information Network. Deadline17 Feb 2023 2775886 Supply of Earth Level and Its Maintenance for 5 Years or 5000 Hours of Operation Deadline07 Mar 2023 2775887 Training Program entitled: Deadline17 Feb 2023 2775888 Training Program entitled: Deadline17 Feb 2023 2775889 Provision of Customs Clearance/customs Services for Eac Materials and Equipment Deadline01 Mar 2023 2775890 Provision of Prepaid Card Issuing Services for International Protection Applicants Served by Social Welfare Services Deadline01 Mar 2023 2775891 Provision of Services for the cutting, collection and removal of grass in the West Nicosia and Morphou Areas of the Nicosia District Deadline17 Feb 2023 2775892 Supply, Sewing and Installation of Curtains Deadline01 Mar 2023 2775893 Provision of prepaid card issuing services for International Protection Applicants served by Social Welfare Services Deadline01 Mar 2023 2775894 Expansion and Upgrading of the Accident and Emergency Department and Renovation of Radiology and Ground Floor in G. N. Larnaca Deadline08 Mar 2023 2775895 Purchase of Services for the preparation of Uniform Sports Legislation under the umbrella of the Cyprus Sports Organization Deadline03 Mar 2023 2775971 Cleaning of the Glazing, Metal Beams and Photovoltaic Frames of the Cyprus Electricity Authority's Head Office Building in Strovolos Deadline17 Feb 2023 2775972 Offer for the Supply of Digestive System and Metabolism Medicines, F.y.y. 14/2023 (Okypy) Deadline23 Feb 2023 2775973 Reconstruction of Sewage System at the Ministry of Energy, Trade and Industry in Nicosia Tender No.: D.t.d.e. (E.m.l/sias) 15/2023 Deadline02 Mar 2023 2775974 Offer for the Supply of Medicines for Special Categories of Patients, F.y.y.13/2023-oay Deadline23 Feb 2023 2775975 Maintenance Works of Seawater Cooling Pump House (Cw Pump House) at the Cyprus Electricity Authority's Vassilikos Power Station Deadline01 Mar 2023 2775976 Expansion and Upgrading of the Accident and Emergency Department and Renovation of Radiology and Ground Floor in G. N. Larnaca Deadline08 Mar 2023 2775977 Training Program entitled: Deadline17 Feb 2023 2775987 Tender for the Provision of Services for cleaning parks in the Municipality of Larnaca (dec. no. 4/2023) Deadline23 Feb 2023 2775988 Expansion and Upgrading of the Accident and Emergency Department and Renovation of Radiology and Ground Floor in G. N. Larnaca Deadline08 Mar 2023 2775989 Supply, Installation and Maintenance of Six Low-speed Weighing Machines, for the Road Transport Department Deadline03 Mar 2023 2775990 Supply, transport and delivery of ready-mixed concrete class C20, C25, C30, C35 and ready-made cement clay for the needs of the Municipality of Ayia Napa Deadline24 Feb 2023 2775991 Supply, loading and/or transportation and/or unloading of aggregates.(7/2023) Deadline20 Feb 2023 2775992 Supply of Equipment for Refrigeration and Air-Conditioning Laboratories at Post-High School Vocational Education and Training Institutes of Nicosia, Larnaca, Limassol and Paphos Deadline28 Feb 2023 2777741 Installation of a new Street Lighting/Load Control System Deadline15 Mar 2023 2777742 Tender for the Supply of consumables for General Electric type patient monitoring monitors and other related consumables to meet the Agency's needs Deadline23 Feb 2023 2777743 Renovation works and additions to the Laniteo Lyceum of Limassol Deadline09 Mar 2023 2777753 Tender for the Supply of elastomeric anesthetic drug injection pumps for the needs of the operating theaters of the Hospitals of the OKY. KO 20/23 Deadline17 Feb 2023 2777754 Provision of Logging Services and Process Optimization Deadline20 Feb 2023 2777755 Supply, loading and/or transportation and/or unloading of aggregates.(7/2023) Deadline20 Feb 2023 2777756 PROVISION OF CLOTHING - LINEN WASHING SERVICES OF E.F., FOR A DURATION OF 24 MONTHS WITH THE RIGHT OF RENEWAL FOR ANOTHER 12 MONTHS Deadline14 Mar 2023 2777757 Supply and Delivery of: a) bituminous emulsion C40 B4 (tack coat) and b) bituminous sealing material (mastic) for the needs of the District Public Works Offices of Larnaca and Nico Deadline24 Feb 2023 2777758 PROVISION OF PROJECT INSPECTOR SERVICES Deadline21 Feb 2023 2777759 Study, Construction and 12-year Maintenance of the Project 'Extensions and Upgrades to the Paphos General Hospital' within the framework of the OKYpY development projects Deadline09 Mar 2023 2777760 Purchase of Services for the preparation of Uniform Sports Legislation under the umbrella of the Cyprus Sports Organization Deadline03 Mar 2023 2777761 Supply, loading and/or transportation and/or unloading of aggregates.(7/2023) Deadline20 Feb 2023 2777762 Training Program entitled: Deadline17 Feb 2023 2777763 Purchase of Services for the preparation of Uniform Sports Legislation under the umbrella of the Cyprus Sports Organization Deadline03 Mar 2023 2777764 Energy Upgrade of the Deadline24 Feb 2023 2777765 Asphalt paving of the road and the auxiliary turns of the air firefighting base Mammari, included in the categories 45233222-1 Deadline28 Feb 2023 2777766 COMPETITION FOR THE PROVISION OF CLOTHING - LINEN WASHING SERVICES OF E.F., FOR A PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS WITH THE RIGHT OF RENEWAL FOR ANOTHER 12 MONTHS Deadline14 Mar 2023 2777767 Offer for the Purchase, Supply and Maintenance by the Supplier of a Single Cab Vehicle With an Independent Fire Extinguishing System for the Community of Lania in the Limas Distric Deadline24 Feb 2023 2777768 Tender for the Supply of Elastomeric Anesthetic Drug Injection Pumps for the Needs of the Operating Theaters of the Hospitals of the Oky. Ko 20/23 Deadline17 Feb 2023 2777769 Demolition and Reconstruction of the Fence (Facade) of the Nicosia Water Supply Board Deadline28 Feb 2023 2777814 Tender for the Provision of Forest Road Maintenance Services in Eight (8) Areas of the Paphos Forestry District Deadline21 Feb 2023 2777815 Purchase of Transportation Services (Buses) for Students in Fields of Study, Within the Programs of the Panagia Environmental Education Center Deadline14 Feb 2023 2777816 Provision of Prepaid Card Issuing Services for International Protection Applicants Served by Social Welfare Services Deadline01 Mar 2023 2777817 Offer for the supply of Digestive System and Metabolism Medicines, F.Y.Y. 14/2023 (OKYPY) Deadline23 Feb 2023 2777818 Energy Upgrade of the Deadline24 Feb 2023 2777819 Supply of Medicines for Special Categories of Patients Deadline23 Feb 2023 2777820 Competition for the Provision of Clothing - Linen Washing Services of E.f., for a Period of 24 Months With the Right of Renewal for Another 12 Months Deadline14 Mar 2023 2777821 Tender for the Supply of Elastomeric Anesthetic Drug Injection Pumps for the Needs of the Operating Theaters of the Hospitals of the Oky. Ko 20/23 Deadline17 Feb 2023 2777822 Provision of Services for Periodic Inspection, Maintenance and Retreading of Fire Extinguishers for the Various Government Services in Larnaca District, Dtde (Em.lka) 8/2023. Deadline24 Feb 2023 2777823 Tender for the Supply of Elastomeric Anesthetic Drug Injection Pumps for the Needs of the Operating Theaters of the Hospitals of the Oky. Ko 20/23 Deadline17 Feb 2023 2777824 Purchase of Services for the Preparation of Uniform Sports Legislation Under the Umbrella of the Cyprus Sports Organization Deadline03 Mar 2023 2777825 Provision of Prepaid Card Issuing Services for International Protection Applicants Served by Social Welfare Services Deadline01 Mar 2023 2777843 Establishing a list of prequalified economic operators for subsequent contracts that shall follow for the supply of LED Street Lighting Luminaires Deadline08 Mar 2023 2777950 Energy Upgrade of the Deadline24 Feb 2023 2777951 Provision of Services for the cutting, picking and removal of grasses in the Mountain Area of ​​Nicosia District Deadline17 Feb 2023 2777952 Restoration works of eroded slopes on the old road Lefkara - Delikipos, D.T.D.E. (E.M.L/KA) 3/2023. Deadline17 Feb 2023 2777953 Expansion and Upgrading of the Accident and Emergency Department and Renovation of Radiology and Ground Floor in G. N. Larnaca Deadline08 Mar 2023 2777954 Energy Upgrade of the Deadline24 Feb 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us