Cyprus Tenders - 14 February 2023

57 tenders published in Cyprus on 14 February 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Cyprus on 14 February 2023, across industries like Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Defence, Transportation & Mobility, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Management Consultancy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, IT-Software, Food & Beverages, Oil and Gas, Furniture & Furnishings.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Cyprus?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Cyprus and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Defence, Transportation & Mobility, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Management Consultancy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, IT-Software, Food & Beverages, Oil and Gas, Furniture & Furnishings, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Cyprus.

2812460 Offer for the Supply of Seasonal Influenza Vaccine Reg. No. F.y.y. 19/2023 (Yy) Deadline16 Mar 2023 2812461 Strengthening and Maintenance of the Load-bearing Structure of the Existing Covered Ground Floor Veranda - Corridor. Adding a Wooden Roof Over the Existing Covered Porch. No. Compe Deadline10 Mar 2023 2812462 Tender for the Purchase of Cleaning Services to Meet the Needs of the Blood Center (of the Limassol and Paphos Blood Donation Stations) Deadline28 Feb 2023 2812463 Supply of Weather Stations Control Devices Deadline03 Mar 2023 2812464 Provision of Manufacturing / Sewing Services of (1500) Jackets and (6000) Pants of Regular Police Uniform No.2 Deadline10 Mar 2023 2812465 Supply, Delivery, Installation, Tuning and Commissioning of Distribution Control Center (DCC) IT Hardware Infrastructure Deadline22 Mar 2023 2812466 Provision of Fire Protection Lane Maintenance Services in Various Areas of the Troodos Forest Region Deadline21 Mar 2023 2812467 Offer for the Supply of Medicines for Respiratory System Diseases No. Director 04/2023 Okypy Deadline23 Mar 2023 2812468 Energy Upgrading of the Municipal Building of Agios Dometios Deadline10 Mar 2023 2812469 Construction of a Sewage System at the Deadline03 Mar 2023 2812470 Provision of Forest Road Maintenance Services in the Troodos Forestry Region Deadline07 Mar 2023 2812472 Supply and Maintenance of Vehicles (4/2023) Deadline31 Mar 2023 2812473 The Supply and Maintenance of up to (40) Vehicles: a) Four Wheel Drive and/or, b) Double Cab Vehicles and/or, c) SUV type Vehicles (Sport Utility Vehicles) with Four Wheel Drive (4 Deadline28 Feb 2023 2812474 Offer for the Supply and Transport of Ready-mixed Concrete Class C20 and C30 in Various Areas of the Province of Larnaca Deadline17 Mar 2023 2812475 Offer for the supply of Vaccines reg. F.Y.Y. 16/2023 (YY) Deadline02 Mar 2023 2812476 RENT OF RUBBER EXCAVATORS WITH ENGINE DRIVER FOR THE NEEDS OF T.D.E. (E.M.L.'s OFFICE) FOR WORK IN AREA 3 OF NICOSIA DISTRICT. TENDER NO.: D.T.D.E. (E.M.L/sias) 12/2023 Deadline24 Feb 2023 2812477 Rental of an Agricultural Tractor Equipped With a Shredder for the Cleaning of 350 Plots Plus/minus 10 Percent (2 Times) in the Municipality of Dromolaxia-meneou for 2023 Deadline28 Feb 2023 2812478 Offer for Rent of Four (4) Car Trucks With 18 Ton Payload for Work in Different Areas of Larnaca Province Deadline28 Feb 2023 2812479 Provision of fire protection lane maintenance services in various areas of the Paphos Forestry District Deadline07 Mar 2023 2812480 Offer for the Construction of a Nature Study Path for the Disabled Within the Lemesos Forest Park Deadline27 Feb 2023 2812481 Procurement Installation and Maintenance of a Burglar Alarm System in the Buildings of the Ministry of Energy, Trade and Industry Deadline10 Mar 2023 2812535 Offer for the rental of eight (8) mechanical excavators (diggers) with an engine output of 65 kw and above for work in various areas of Larnaca District Deadline03 Mar 2023 2812536 The object of the Contract is the Provision of Rental Services to the Forestry Department of twenty-eight (28) double-cab vehicles with four-wheel drive and three (3) VAN-type vehi Deadline14 Mar 2023 2812537 Providing Fire Extinguishing System Maintenance Services at Stef Camp in Kalo Horio Orinis Deadline03 Mar 2023 2812538 The Supply (Purchase) of Fire Hydrants, Crates With Lids and Pipe Fittings as Specified in Detail in the Tender Documents Deadline10 Mar 2023 2812539 Offer for the Cutting, Picking and Removal of Grass and Bushes on the Roads of the Pafos Provincial Administration – Φς01/2023 Deadline03 Mar 2023 2812540 Construction of a Reinforced Concrete Retaining Wall on the Macheiras – Lazania – Gourri Road in Nicosia District Deadline24 Feb 2023 2812541 Provision of Legal Services to CERA Deadline07 Mar 2023 2812542 Supply of Markers and Dyes for Gasoil at Vasilikos Power Station Deadline08 Mar 2023 2812543 Replacement of Safety Bumpers on the Motorways of the Province of Limeso Deadline28 Feb 2023 2812544 Competition for an Appointed Subcontract for the Supply, Installation and Tenth Maintenance of Nine (9) Electric Elevators in the Government Settlement Deadline14 Feb 2023 2812545 Study, Construction and 12-year Maintenance of the Project 'Extensions and Upgrades to the Limassol General Hospital' within the framework of OKYpY development projects Deadline13 Mar 2023 2812546 Transport of textbooks to and from Greece Deadline24 Feb 2023 2812547 the Municipality of Strovolos for the Removal of the 2 Existing Elevators, the Supply, Installation and Five-year Maintenance of 2 New Elevators in the Municipal Hall Deadline08 Mar 2023 2812549 Supply of a Double-cab Type Vehicle With Four-wheel Drive-14/2023 Deadline10 Mar 2023 2812598 Purchase of Librarian Services for the purposes of organizing the Libraries of the 1st TESEK Nicosia and 1st TESEK Limassol Deadline06 Mar 2023 2812599 Tender for the Supply of Consumables for Laryngostoma Care Within the Framework of the Nhs Deadline03 Mar 2023 2812600 Construction of a Reinforced Concrete Retaining Wall on the Apliki-farmakas Road in Nicosia District Deadline24 Feb 2023 2812601 Offer for the provision of services for Deadline10 Mar 2023 2812602 Provision of Secretarial Support Services of the European Capital of Culture Organization - Limassol 2030. (12/2023) Deadline03 Mar 2023 2812603 Provision of Services for the Collection, Transport, Processing and Final Use or Disposal of Category 1 or 2 Animal by-products. Deadline21 Mar 2023 2812604 The Object of the Contract is the Loading, Transport, Depositing and Simultaneous Pushing Down of 5,000 M3 of Rubble for the Restoration of Damages in the Asbestos Mine Deadline07 Mar 2023 2812605 Supply of Baby/children's Milks and Creams and Baby/children's Diapers for the Needs of the Three (3) Reception/hospitality Centers Deadline22 Feb 2023 2812606 Construction and Installation of Perforated Louvres and Aluminum Shades for Buildings B1 B2 and B3 of the New City Hall of Nicosia Deadline28 Feb 2023 2812608 Competition for the Purchase of Document Destruction Machines (Shredders) for the Needs of the Hospitals of Okipy K.o.269/22 Deadline24 Feb 2023 2812609 Elaboration of a Techno-Economic Study for the Development of the EAC Real Estate in Nicosia Deadline08 Mar 2023 2812629 Provision of Secretarial Support Services for the Needs of the Municipality of Limassol Within the Framework of the European Mission 100 Climate Neutral Cities. (11/2023) Deadline03 Mar 2023 2812630 Supply of Limestone and Ferric Sulphate for Desalination Plant at Vasilikos Power Station Deadline07 Mar 2023 2812632 Construction of a Cycling Infrastructure Connecting the Universities of L/sia With the City Center (Phase C: Salaminos Avenue-kaimaklio Linear Park-ag. Hilarionos/synergasias Stree Deadline24 Mar 2023 2812633 Offer for the Supply of Cardiovascular System Drugs, F.y.y. 17/2023 (Okypy) Deadline09 Mar 2023 2812635 Granting of a License to Use the 2nd Class Cafeteria, to the Social Benefits Center of the Sotiras Municipality Deadline03 Mar 2023 2812637 Provision of rental services of one (1) tank truck for plant irrigation in various areas of the Pafos Forestry District Deadline28 Feb 2023 2812639 Competition for the Supply of Sterile Single Use Surgical Gowns of Normal and High Performance for the Needs of the Nurses of the O.k.yp.y. Ao72/22 Deadline08 Mar 2023 2812640 Offer for the Supply of Bedaquiline 100mg Tablets Order No. F.y.y.12/2023 (Yy and Oay) Deadline16 Mar 2023 2812642 Mining Drilling Deadline08 Mar 2023 2812645 Competition for the Supply of Smoke Consumables for a Philips Device for the Needs of the Mri of G.n. Nicosia and G.n. Limeso (K.o. 22/23) Deadline02 Mar 2023 2812651 Supply of Low Molecular Weight Heparins Deadline09 Mar 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us