Cyprus Tenders - 20 February 2023

30 tenders published in Cyprus on 20 February 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Cyprus on 20 February 2023, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Meters, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings, Government & Community Services, Chemicals & Fertilizers.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Cyprus?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Cyprus and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Meters, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings, Government & Community Services, Chemicals & Fertilizers, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Cyprus.

2835533 Conservation Designs of Tuzla Mosque Deadline10 Mar 2023 2835535 Conservation works at Two Mosques; Evdim and Alektora Deadline16 Mar 2023 2835537 Procurement of Well Excavation Services Deadline03 Mar 2023 2835627 TAY 4/2023 SUPPLY OF 2'' (50mm) DIAMETER INDIVIDUAL AUTOMATIC WATER METERS FOR THE GOVERNMENT WATER PROJECT OF PAFOS AND THE IRRIGATION PROJECT OF THE CITY OF CHRYSOCHOUS Deadline21 Mar 2023 2836427 TD 14/2023 The supply, maintenance and training in the maintenance and use of nine (9) agricultural tractors in the Department of Forestry Deadline21 Mar 2023 2837930 Procurement of Well Excavation Services Deadline03 Mar 2023 2840168 SUPPLY OF ANTI-FOAM FLUID FOR THE NEEDS OF THE PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT OF PAFOS - PROCEDURE NO.: 04/2023/A.D./E.M. PAPHOS Deadline10 Mar 2023 2840169 74/2023_SPM Annual Inspection at Vasilikos Power Station Deadline15 Mar 2023 2840188 Tender for the purchase of services for Human Resources Planning Capacity building for the Cyprus Healthcare System Deadline06 Mar 2023 2840189 OFFER FOR THE SUPPLY OF TEPOTINIB 225MG AND NIRAPARIB 100MG FYY 13.25.02.08.156 F.Y.Y. 10/2023 YY Deadline16 Mar 2023 2840190 Supply, assembly and installation of furniture for the new building of the Central Offices of the Social Insurance Services in Nicosia Deadline28 Mar 2023 2840191 Supply of stone analysis equipment with Infrared Spectroscopy Deadline21 Mar 2023 2840192 The supply, maintenance and training in the maintenance and use of nine (9) agricultural tractors in the Department of Forestry Deadline21 Mar 2023 2840193 Offer for the supply of bituminous concrete (premix).(8/2023) Deadline10 Mar 2023 2840194 The supply and maintenance of one (1) hybrid passenger vehicle as specified in detail in the Tender Documents within the LIFE IP CYzero WASTE-LIFE20/IPE/CY/000011 project. Deadline20 Mar 2023 2840195 SUPPLY OF 3 DESIGNER WORKSTATIONS ''CYENSPR056'' Deadline23 Feb 2023 2840196 Tender for the provision of guarding services for stray dogs and services for catching stray and injured dogs during non-working hours of the Municipality, for a period of eighteen Deadline08 Mar 2023 2840197 Purchase of Data Protection Officer (DPO) services Deadline23 Mar 2023 2840202 Tender for Security/Security Services of the workplaces for 7 Citizen Service Centers Deadline06 Mar 2023 2840203 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF MOBILE FURNITURE FOR THE TOWN HALL BUILDING OF DROMOLAXIAS-MENEO Deadline08 Mar 2023 2840204 Supply of jointing materials and accessories for cables up to 1000V (SUPPLIES FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT) Deadline26 Apr 2023 2840206 SUPPLY OF 2'' (50mm) DIAMETER INDIVIDUAL AUTOMATIC WATER METERS FOR THE GOVERNMENT WATER PROJECT OF PAFOS AND THE IRRIGATION PROJECT OF THE CITY OF CHRYSOCHOUS Deadline21 Mar 2023 2840207 Supply and installation of asphalt concrete in the parking lots of Landa and Makronissos in the Municipality of Agia Napa Deadline10 Mar 2023 2840208 Project offer for Deadline13 Mar 2023 2840209 Recording of needs and preparation of study and tender documents for the development, installation and operation of a new Computerized System at the Labor Inspection Department to Deadline15 Mar 2023 2840210 Provision of consulting services by financial consultants for the analysis and control of a revised Financial Model (Financial Model) Deadline13 Mar 2023 2840211 The supply and maintenance of a personal transport vehicle (seven seats) for all terrains Deadline13 Mar 2023 2840212 Offer for the supply of Enoxaparin 4,000IU to cover immediate needs FYY 21/2023 (OKYPY) Deadline06 Mar 2023 2840214 Supply of sodium chloride for the needs of the tertiary treatment Deadline06 Mar 2023 2840412 Operation (1) of a program to provide independent living support services to a person with autism; Deadline01 Mar 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us