Cyprus Tenders - 22 February 2023

15 tenders published in Cyprus on 22 February 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Cyprus on 22 February 2023, across industries like Meters, Renewable Energy, Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Repair, Maintenance & Installation.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Cyprus?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Cyprus and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Meters, Renewable Energy, Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Cyprus.

2847181 TAY 4/2023 SUPPLY OF 2'' (50mm) DIAMETER INDIVIDUAL AUTOMATIC WATER METERS FOR THE GOVERNMENT WATER PROJECT OF PAFOS AND THE IRRIGATION PROJECT OF THE CITY OF CHRYSOCHOUS Deadline21 Mar 2023 2852004 Pre-feasibility Study for a Renewable Energy Pilot Project in Cyprus Deadline23 Feb 2023 2852021 Conservation Designs of Two Churches - RFQ-UNDP-CYP -00010 2023 Deadline28 Feb 2023 2852467 CLEANING OF AGRICULTURAL / VINEYARD ROADS USING A PROMOTER (MOVED ON CRAWLER TRACKS) OF DIFFERENT COMMUNITY COMPLEXES OF THE PROVINCE OF PAFOS FOR THE YEAR 2023– Φ05/2023 Deadline10 Mar 2023 2852468 CLEANING OF THE AGRICULTURAL / VINEYARD ROADS USING KRATORS OF DIFFERENT COMMUNITY COMPLEXES OF THE PAFOS PROVINCE FOR THE YEAR 2023– Ts04/2023 Deadline10 Mar 2023 2852469 Appointed Subcontract for Small Cooking Laboratory Equipment for the needs of the Building of the School of Tourism, Hospitality and Entrepreneurship Management of the Cyprus Unive Deadline10 Mar 2023 2852470 Purchase of vehicle rental services for the needs of the Public Health Department for 12 months Deadline10 Mar 2023 2852471 CLEANING OF AGRICULTURAL / VINEYARD ROADS USING BULLDOZERS (WHEEL BULLDOZERS) - BLADE BULLDOZERS OF DIFFERENT COMMUNITY COMPLEXES OF THE PAFOS PROVINCE FOR THE YEAR 2023– Ts03/20 Deadline10 Mar 2023 2852472 Supply and Installation of Metal Railways for the Replacement of Existing and/or for New Points on Roads of Larnaca Province, D.t.d.e. (Em.lka) 10/2023 Deadline10 Mar 2023 2852473 Provision of Temporary Accommodation Services in Hotels and Organized Apartments in Cyprus for Displaced Persons From Ukraine Deadline06 Mar 2023 2852474 Periodic Maintenance of Nicosia District Roads, No. Tender KPS/3/2023/E(A) Deadline17 Mar 2023 2852475 BUILDING A 500m3 WATER TANK FOR THE WATER SUPPLY IN THE MUNICIPALITY OF YPSONA Deadline06 Mar 2023 2852476 Supply of Cold Road Marking Paint for the Needs of the Public Works Department of Pafos - Diagon No.: 03/2023/ad/e.m. Pafos Deadline10 Mar 2023 2852477 Supply of 2 Aircraft Refuelers, with a capacity of at least 18,000 liters for the transport and handling of aviation fuel type JET A-1 / JP-8, including their maintenance for 5 yea Deadline23 Mar 2023 2852478 Supply and Maintenance of Servers and Related Items to Serve the Research Computing Needs of the Kp Deadline21 Mar 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us