Cyprus Tenders - 24 February 2023

34 tenders published in Cyprus on 24 February 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Cyprus on 24 February 2023, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Healthcare & Medical, Food & Beverages, Furniture & Furnishings, Environment & Waste Management, IT-Software, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Defence, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Cyprus?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Cyprus and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Healthcare & Medical, Food & Beverages, Furniture & Furnishings, Environment & Waste Management, IT-Software, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Defence, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Cyprus.

2859737 Supply of asphalt concrete of category AC20 and AC 14 for sealing coatings in various areas of Nicosia District Deadline17 Mar 2023 2859738 Supply and maintenance of 13 motorcycles of the Deadline10 Mar 2023 2859825 The object of the contract is the Deadline10 Mar 2023 2859829 Supply of Sulphuric Acid for Desalination Plant at Vasilikos Power Station Deadline22 Mar 2023 2859831 Earthworks for the installation of Distribution cables (M.T.) from the POLEMIDIA and AG.FYLA Transmission Substations Deadline29 Mar 2023 2859832 RESTORATION OF PART OF THE OLD OMODOS-MANDRIA ROAD WITHIN THE COMMUNITY OF MANDRIA Deadline13 Mar 2023 2859834 Tender for the Purchase of Services of four Biologists/Microbiologists and four workers for the implementation of SGL pilot programs related to Public Health - 2023 Deadline10 Mar 2023 2859843 CONSTRUCTION OF C.F.P. AND CULVERT WALLS ON THE MAIN LIMASSOL-PLATRES ROAD AT THE JUNCTION WITH AG. PEACE-PEAK-LIMNATI AND RAISING OF WALLS AT MOUTAGIAKAS JUNCTION Deadline13 Mar 2023 2859844 Tender for the Purchase of Services of eight Chemicals for the implementation of Pilot Programs of the General Chemical State Laboratory related to Public Health and one scribe for Deadline10 Mar 2023 2859845 Supply of Cardiovascular System Drugs Deadline16 Mar 2023 2859846 RENTAL OF MACHINERY (TRUCKS, TANKERS, SMOOTHERS, EXCAVATORS), ETC. FOR THE DISTRICT OF LIMASSOL E.LEM.E.07/2023 Deadline17 Mar 2023 2859847 Supply of Medicines for the Treatment of Gaucher Disease Deadline30 Mar 2023 2859848 Tender for the Purchase of Services of seven Chemists and two Biologists/Microbiologists for the implementation of food and water safety control programs (Transition Facility) for Deadline10 Mar 2023 2859849 Larnaka Municipality announces a tender for the supply of 300 beach umbrellas. Deadline14 Mar 2023 2859850 BIDDING COMPETITION FOR THE EXPLOITATION OF THE SPACE OF THE NEW GOVERNMENT OFFICES PAFOS - TENDER NO.: 05/2023/A.D./E.M. PAPHOS Deadline24 Mar 2023 2859873 COMPETITION FOR THE OPERATION OF THE CANTON POLICE HEADQUARTERS Deadline14 Mar 2023 2859874 For the Provision of General Cleaning and Disinfection Services of Police Detention Centers as well as Disinfection in cases of detection of Communicable Diseases Deadline13 Mar 2023 2859875 Cleaning (opening) of closed stormwater culverts and visiting / water collection wells on roads of the Famagusta District, EMA competition no. 3/2023 Deadline10 Mar 2023 2859876 DP 24/2023 The object of the Contract is the collection of garbage from excursion, camping and other areas of the Department of Forests that fall into the category, CPV 90511000-2 Deadline21 Mar 2023 2859877 Adobe Acrobat Pro DC license provisioning Deadline22 Mar 2023 2859879 Tender for the lease of an integrated computer solution and peripheral equipment for the University of Cyprus for six (6) years Deadline25 Apr 2023 2859880 The supply (purchase) of two hundred and twenty (220) helmets for forest fires and two hundred and twenty (220) helmets for urban fires Deadline20 Mar 2023 2859881 Tender for the supply of portable fiber optic laryngoscopes to meet the needs of the Organization Deadline16 Mar 2023 2859960 Tender for the Supply of Spare Parts for the T-20 turrets of the TMP VAB. Contest Number: 4703/20. Tender for the Supply of VAB T-20 Cupola Spare Parts. Tender Procedure No. 4703/2 Deadline04 Apr 2023 2859963 Supply Delivery and Maintenance for a 7-Year Period of Four Diesel Counterbalance Forklifts with Nominal Lifting Working Capacity 5000Kg Deadline29 Mar 2023 2859965 Services for the installation of a water supply network in various areas of the Nicosia Water Board for the period from 1 April 2023 to 31 March 2024 and with the right of renewal Deadline13 Mar 2023 2859969 TD 06/2023 Provision of Services for the pruning of shrubs and trees, the cutting and removal of weeds and other useless materials and their transfer to licensed areas on the Yerma Deadline21 Mar 2023 2859995 Works of appointed subcontracting for the supply of lighting fixtures of the building of the Medical School and Health Sciences Deadline04 Apr 2023 2859996 CONSTRUCTION WORKS FOR THE CONVERSION OF EXISTING COVERED TERRACES ON THE 1ST, 2ND, AND 3RD FLOORS, IN THE NEW BUILDING OF THE LIMASSOL DISTRICT COURT INTO JUDGES' OFFICES Deadline17 Mar 2023 2859997 Tender for the Supply, Installation and Maintenance of Beds for the Needs of the Hospitals of the O.K.Y.Y. Deadline24 Mar 2023 2859998 DP 27/2023 Provision of Services for the trimming and removal of weeds, weeds and other unwanted shrubby and arboreal vegetation as well as horizontal pruning to one (1) meter from Deadline04 Apr 2023 2862163 Lefka/Lefke Pumps Automation System Deadline23 Mar 2023 2862200 Conservation Designs For St George Of Latins In Famagusta Deadline30 Mar 2023 2863483 The object of the contract is Deadline10 Mar 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us