Cyprus Tenders - 4 March 2023

16 tenders published in Cyprus on 4 March 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Cyprus on 4 March 2023, across industries like IT-Software, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Furniture & Furnishings, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Cyprus?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Cyprus and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Furniture & Furnishings, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Cyprus.

2886787 Provision of services for the formulation and implementation of actions/actions with the aim of providing comprehensive and effective information to beneficiaries and providers abo Deadline28 Apr 2023 2886789 GRANT OF LICENSE TO USE AND OPERATE THE CAFETERIA IN THE BUILDINGS OF THE CYPRUS INSTITUTE, CyI/OPER/Cafeteria/2023 Deadline16 Mar 2023 2886790 Supply of Sheath Voltage Limiter Protection Devices Deadline19 Apr 2023 2886792 REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE OF THE BUILDINGS OF PUMPING STATIONS CDP14 AND CDP15 OF THE KOKINOCHORIA IRRIGATION PROJECT Deadline28 Mar 2023 2886793 Supply of chemicals (iron trichloride solution, citric acid and cationic polyelectrolyte solution) to the domestic and industrial waste treatment plant in Vati Deadline30 Mar 2023 2886794 Open tender for the Supply of beach equipment 03/2023 Deadline15 Mar 2023 2886795 OFFER FOR THE INSTALLATION OF CURB, SIDE PANELS AND ACCESS FOR THE DISABLED FOR THE NEEDS OF THE BOROCLINI COMMUNITY COUNCIL Deadline17 Mar 2023 2886796 Supply and installation of asphalt insulation on the roof of the New Hospital of Larnaca, D.T.D.E. (EM.LKA) 7/2023 Deadline17 Mar 2023 2886797 Energy Upgrade of the Administrative Services building (former People's Bank building) of the Cyprus University of Technology in the framework of the implementation of the Deadline20 Mar 2023 2886798 Supply of Seamen's Identity and Maritime Service Books and Certificate Forms Deadline28 Mar 2023 2886799 Competition no. 23.003.E/P.EMY for the Supply and maintenance of one (1) General Purpose vehicle with attachments Deadline07 Apr 2023 2886803 Supply of Galvanized Steelwork Fittings for Aerial Bundled Conductors Deadline29 Mar 2023 2886807 Providing services for the quantification of the Impact Index I.19 Deadline17 Mar 2023 2886808 Execution of building, mechanical and electrical works, repairs, maintenance, restoration, additions and upgrades to the existing facilities of the PK Deadline25 Apr 2023 2886810 Provision of services of one (1) Nursing Officer for the needs of the Cyprus University of Technology for 24 months Deadline16 Mar 2023 2886811 Tender for the Supply, installation and warranty of small-sized portable computers for various Government Departments and Services Deadline21 Mar 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us