Cyprus Tenders - 8 March 2023

29 tenders published in Cyprus on 8 March 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Cyprus on 8 March 2023, across industries like Logistics, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Food & Beverages, Defence, Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, Furniture & Furnishings.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Cyprus?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Cyprus and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Logistics, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Food & Beverages, Defence, Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, Furniture & Furnishings, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Cyprus.

2891758 The supply, development, installation, and maintenance of a smart parking system at selected off-street public parking lots and on-street public parking spaces.(10/2023) Deadline12 May 2023 2892017 087/2023 - Pension Fund Liability Insurance Deadline24 Mar 2023 2892018 ME 07-23: Supply of Secondary Education Chemistry Laboratory Equipment Deadline27 Mar 2023 2892019 5/23 Supply of one thousand two hundred (1200) beach beds Deadline24 Mar 2023 2892020 6/23 PROVISION OF SERVICES FOR LOADING AND TRANSPORTING LIPS FROM THE MUNICIPALITY'S POSORI GREEN POINT TO A LICENSED LIPS MANAGEMENT UNIT Deadline04 Apr 2023 2892034 GRANT OF LICENSE TO PROVIDE SERVICES ON BEACHES IN THE ADMINISTRATIVE AREA Deadline23 Mar 2023 2892035 Provision of prepared food preparation and distribution services (Catering) for the programs of the Nicosia Multipurpose Municipal Center: Deadline16 Mar 2023 2892037 Competition for the granting of a license to provide facilities in various parts of the beach located in the municipality of Paphos Deadline23 Mar 2023 2892043 Tender for the Supply Installation and Maintenance of a General Ultrasound Imaging System for Intraoperative Applications. MR. 297_22 Deadline07 Apr 2023 2892045 G.T. 06/23 COMPETITION FOR THE PURCHASE OF CONSUMABLES FOR THE NEEDS OF THE HEALTH SERVICES OF THE MINISTRY OF HEALTH Deadline22 Mar 2023 2892046 The supply (purchase) of two hundred and eighty (280) fire extinguishers Deadline30 Mar 2023 2892047 CONSTRUCTION OF A ROAD THAT LEADS TO THE MONASTERY OF AGIAS MARINA IN THE VILLAGE OF APSIO IN THE LIMESO DISTRICT Deadline17 Mar 2023 2892074 DE 15-23: Supply of Teaching Aids and Supervisory Materials for the Mathematics course in Primary Education schools (School Year 2023-2024) Deadline21 Mar 2023 2892075 Tender for the Deadline20 Mar 2023 2892076 2/23 Supply of five hundred (500) beach umbrellas with their covers Deadline24 Mar 2023 2892077 TAU8/2023 Construction of a New Water Reservoir in the Community of Agios Georgios Mamoni Deadline28 Mar 2023 2892079 CLEANING OF AGRICULTURAL/VINERY ROADS OF THE DISTRICT OF LIMESO E.LEM.E.03/2023 Deadline17 Mar 2023 2892080 MUTTAL COURSE MAINTENANCE WORKS Deadline17 Mar 2023 2892081 336/2022 Supply of Two Cable Test Vans and Maintenance for a 7-year Period Deadline05 Apr 2023 2892082 Offer for the supply of the Pharmaceutical Preparation Procysbi, F.Y.Y.25/2023 Deadline06 Apr 2023 2892083 D.Ε 32/2023 OFFER FOR THE SUPPLY OF THREE COMMERCIAL VEHICLES (PANEL VAN) AS WELL AS USE AND MAINTENANCE TRAINING Deadline28 Mar 2023 2892084 93/2023_Supply of Technical Urea Coated or Uncoated for ICE I and ICE II SCR Systems at Dhekelia Power Station Deadline05 Apr 2023 2892085 Tender A/A 07/2023 for the Purchase of Services for the operation of the Polycentres of the Youth Organization in Nicosia, Paphos and Agro Deadline24 Mar 2023 2892086 Construction of a metal roof at Mosfilotis Primary School Deadline27 Mar 2023 2892087 7/23 PROVISION OF SERVICES FOR LOADING AND TRANSPORTATION OF BUNDLES OF NON-PROCESSABLE ITEMS FROM THEIR GREEN POINT. THEIR MANAGEMENT UNIT Deadline04 Apr 2023 2892088 COMPETITION FOR GROUP LIFE AND PERSONAL ACCIDENT INSURANCE Deadline20 Mar 2023 2892089 The supply, development, installation, and maintenance of a smart parking system at selected off-street public parking lots and on-street public parking spaces.(10/2023) Deadline12 May 2023 2893966 Provision of Catering and Dining Facilities Management to UNFICYP (re-issuance) Deadline13 Mar 2023 2894542 Upgrading of existing Helicopter Landing Sites (HLS) in Cyprus (re-issuance) Deadline17 Mar 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us