Cyprus Tenders - 9 October 2023

18 tenders published in Cyprus on 9 October 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Cyprus on 9 October 2023, across industries like Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Food & Beverages, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Cyprus?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Cyprus and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Food & Beverages, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Cyprus.

3646918 Tender for the printing and supply of Stamps, Miniatures, First Day Circulation Covers (FPC), Refugee Stamps, Stamp Albums, Stamp Albums with FPC, Personal/Corporate Stamps and Sta Deadline03 Nov 2023 3650327 Supply of Lenalidomide Deadline09 Nov 2023 3650357 Provision of Advisory Services to the Government of the Republic of Cyprus for the Tendering Procedure and the Successful Completion of the Process of the Development of the Pafos Deadline18 Dec 2023 3650394 Construction A4: Kofinou Pump Deadline30 Nov 2023 3650422 Periodic Maintenance of Roads within Municipal Boundaries and Paphos Province Deadline27 Oct 2023 3652450 Supply of Two (2) Stereomicroscopes for the Needs of the Police Deadline20 Oct 2023 3652452 Supply of Foods Deadline26 Oct 2023 3652456 Local and Sealing Asphalt Pavement Repair (Papatsies) on the Motorways of Limassol District Deadline20 Oct 2023 3652459 Configuration of Community Space and Construction of a Culvert in Apliki Deadline26 Oct 2023 3652464 Supply and Maintenance of ENT Endoscopy Systems Deadline06 Nov 2023 3652465 supply of incubators for the needs of the SHSO Hospitals Deadline23 Oct 2023 3652466 supply of incubators for the needs of the SHSO Hospitals Deadline23 Oct 2023 3652474 Supply and Installation of IT Equipment for the Creation of Public Zone Deadline03 Nov 2023 3652496 Supply of Equipment for Upgrading and Modernizing the Engineering Branch - Vehicle Engineering Deadline15 Nov 2023 3652499 Supply and Installation of a Tire Flooring Specific for Playgrounds as Well as the Supply and Assembly / Placement Deadline20 Oct 2023 3652501 Creation of the Center for Historical Documentation of the City of Paphos and the Configuration of the Surrounding Area Deadline07 Nov 2023 3652502 Medical Services to Meet the Needs of the Blood Center, In Accordance with Article 9 (D) and Annex Xiv of Law 73 (I)/2016, G.30/23 Deadline20 Oct 2023 3653144 D.O 24/2023 Offer for the supply of anti -inflammatory cranes and anti -sophisticated masks - filters Deadline12 Oct 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us