Cyprus Tenders - 20 November 2023

34 tenders published in Cyprus on 20 November 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Cyprus on 20 November 2023, across industries like IT-Software, Oil and Gas, Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, Healthcare & Medical, Meters, Renewable Energy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Cyprus?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Cyprus and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Oil and Gas, Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, Healthcare & Medical, Meters, Renewable Energy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Cyprus.

3926505 Food Supply for Special Medical Purposes 30/2023 Deadline14 Dec 2023 3928000 Syl 01/2023: Supply, Installation, Operation and Maintenance of a Complete Smart Water Metering System Deadline22 Jan 2024 3928031 Td 76/2023 Competition for the Supply, Maintenance and Training in Maintenance and Use of Ten-Seven (17) Fire Vehicles with the Capacity of 6000 Liters of Water in the Department o Deadline18 Dec 2023 3928835 Competition for Supply Personal Pensions for the Needs of Interventional Cardiological Laborators of the Nurses of Okypy a.O. 61/23 Deadline08 Dec 2023 3953805 Supply of Technical Urea Coated Deadline29 Nov 2023 3953812 Advanced Metering Infrastructure Rollout Deadline30 Nov 2023 3953823 Calm Buoy and Mooring System Annual Inspection and Maintenance Deadline29 Dec 2023 3953863 Provision of Artistic Events Deadline15 Dec 2023 3953868 Provision of a License Deadline24 Nov 2023 3959558 Purchase of triple and quadruple rapid antigen tests for SARS-CoV-2, FLU A+B, RSV Deadline07 Dec 2023 3959906 Advanced Metering Infrastructure Rollout (Supply of PLC Smart Meters, LTE/NB-IoT Smart Meters, Ancillary Equipment, HES Software and Integration with MDMS, programming of Smart Met Deadline30 Nov 2023 3959918 Supply, Installation, Operation and Maintenance of a complete Smart Water Metering System Deadline22 Jan 2024 3959935 Advanced Metering Infrastructure Rollout (Supply of PLC Smart Meters, LTE/NB-IoT Smart Meters, Ancillary Equipment, HES Software and Integration with MDMS, programming of Smart Met Deadline30 Nov 2023 3963346 provision of Services by 7 Private Veterinarians for the implementation of the Plan for the performance of official controls in slaughterhouses of ungulates in Nicosia Deadline05 Dec 2023 3963347 Cleaning Services of the Building Facilities of Vasilikos Power Station for 1+1 Year Deadline06 Dec 2023 3963348 Cleaning of Lined Ditches on Common Roads in Paphos District - No. Diagonal: 09/2023/a.d./e.m. Pafos Deadline12 Jan 2024 3963349 Licensing of the Cafeteria of the School of Tourism, Hospitality and Entrepreneurship building in Paphos Deadline07 Dec 2023 3963355 Provision of Civil Engineering Services for the Conduct of Primary Pre-seismic Control in Public Buildings Deadline01 Dec 2023 3963376 Renewal of the Subscription of the Central Security Fences (Firewall) of the Government Internet Node Deadline01 Dec 2023 3963377 Insurance Coverage Services for a Period of Twelve Months (Year 2024) for the Nicosia Water Board Deadline08 Dec 2023 3963378 Construction of a Museum of Folk Art and Natural History and Hostels in Kyperounta in Limassol District Deadline30 Nov 2023 3963380 Supply and Coating of Bituminous Concrete Deadline22 Nov 2023 3963382 Maintenance of Greenery and Irrigation Systems, on the Roads Airport Deadline04 Dec 2023 3963385 Supply of paper bags Deadline01 Dec 2023 3963388 License for the Use of the Community Cafe of the Outdoor Playground Deadline08 Dec 2023 3963390 Construction of the Second Phase of the Park for Poor Families in Avgorou Deadline01 Dec 2023 3965254 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF POSTS AND LIGHTING BODIES WITH SOLAR FRAMES IN PARKS OF THE ACHNA FOREST COMMUNITY, included in the E' Technical category Deadline01 Dec 2023 3965330 528/2023 Advanced Metering Infrastructure Rollout Deadline30 Nov 2023 3966177 Supply and Delivery of Fire Fighting and Safety Equipment Deadline29 Nov 2023 3966203 Preventive Works at the Mosques in Alaminos and Kalavasos Deadline13 Dec 2023 3966579 Supply, Installation and Ten-Year Maintenance of New Air Conditioning System Deadline04 Dec 2023 3966580 Supply of Enfortumab Vedotin Deadline04 Dec 2023 3966581 Provision of Services for Sampling, Execution of Chemical and Microbiological Analysis and Registration of the Results Relating to Sewage Treatment Plants Deadline04 Dec 2023 3966582 Construction of the Second Phase of the 1974 Turkish Invasion Missing and Fallen Augor Green Space Deadline01 Dec 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us