Cyprus Tenders - 23 January 2024

18 tenders published in Cyprus on 23 January 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Cyprus on 23 January 2024, across industries like Transportation & Mobility, Environment & Waste Management, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Furniture & Furnishings, Telecom.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Cyprus?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Cyprus and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation & Mobility, Environment & Waste Management, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Furniture & Furnishings, Telecom, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Cyprus.

4416807 The provision of air navigation services provider and aviation security services liability insurance DCA 18/2023 Deadline14 Feb 2024 4417113 D O 9 2024 The Provision of General Cleaning Hygiene and Disinfection Services for Police Detention Centers as well as Disinfection in Deadline18 Feb 2024 4417153 TENDER NO 21 2024 OF THE MUNICIPALITY OF STROVOLOS FOR REFILLING AND THIRD MAINTENANCE OF THE AUTOMATIC FIRE EXTINGUISHING GAS OF THE Deadline08 Feb 2024 4417569 Offer for the supply of Medicines for Diseases of the Nervous System F Y Y 7 2024 OKYPY Deadline21 Feb 2024 4417788 COMPETITION TO PURCHASE CONSUMABLES FOR LASER URIOSCOPY FOR THE NEEDS OF UROLOGY CLINICS A O 9 23 Deadline18 Feb 2024 4417911 Supply, installation and maintenance of a new Urban Traffic Management and Control System (UTC) in Nicosia and Limassol Districts (PS/60/2022/G(O) ) Deadline04 May 2024 4418355 Cyprus-Larnaca IT services consulting software development Internet and support Deadline26 Feb 2024 4418685 Cyprus-Nicosia Statutory audit services Deadline05 Feb 2024 4419797 PERIODIC MAINTENANCE OF ROADS WITHIN MUNICIPAL BOUNDARIES OF NICOSIA DISTRICT KPS 7 2024 E A Deadline18 Feb 2024 4419900 Supply installation and maintenance of a new Urban Management and Control System of Traffic UTC in the Districts of Nicosia and Lima Deadline05 Apr 2024 4420206 Provision of Services for the Maintenance of Electromechanical Installations Specialized Systems and Equipment of the Old Wing and Ope Deadline04 Feb 2024 4420508 TENDER NO 76 2023 OF THE MUNICIPALITY OF STROVOLOS FOR THE REMOVAL OF THE EXISTING SEATS OF THE MUNICIPAL THEATER THE SUPPLY AND INST Deadline25 Jan 2024 4420606 Supply of road traffic control equipment and Urban Traffic Control (UTC) in the Districts of Nicosia and Limassol (PS/60/2022/G(O) )[Note : The deadline mentioned in the tender is Deadline30 Jan 2024 4420842 TENDER NO 96 2023 OF THE MUNICIPALITY OF STROVOLOS FOR UPGRADING AND FIFTH MAINTENANCE OF THE CENTRAL CONTROL SYSTEM BMS OF THE CULT Deadline15 Feb 2024 4421010 Cyprus-Nicosia Information systems and servers Deadline23 Jan 2024 4421492 Complete Repair of store 1 of Archangelos Michael Shopping Center of the District Nicosia 02 2024 Deadline08 Feb 2024 4422139 A PUBLIC KINDERGARTEN OF KAIMAKLIO ARCHANGELOU MAINTENANCE - IMPROVEMENTS Deadline08 Feb 2024 4423044 TENDER NO 93 2023 OF THE MUNICIPALITY OF STROVOLOS FOR THE SUPPLY INSTALLATION AND THE FIVE-YEAR MAINTENANCE OF A CLOSED MONITORING A Deadline15 Feb 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us