Cyprus Tenders - 28 October 2024

28 tenders published in Cyprus on 28 October 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Cyprus on 28 October 2024, across industries like Healthcare & Medical, Park Management, Environment & Waste Management, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Infrastructure and construction, Government & Community Services, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Office Equipment & Stationery, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Management Consultancy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Cyprus?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Cyprus and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Healthcare & Medical, Park Management, Environment & Waste Management, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Infrastructure and construction, Government & Community Services, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Office Equipment & Stationery, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Management Consultancy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Cyprus.

6209919 Offer for the supply of cardiovascular system drugs, F.Y.Y.138/2024-OKYPY Deadline28 Nov 2024 6210389 38/2024 - Landscaping of the roundabout of D.D. Achnas Deadline18 Nov 2024 6210392 TENDER NO.07/2024 FOR THE PROVISION OF CLEANING SERVICES FOR THE MUNICIPAL CEMETERIES OF THE MUNICIPALITY OF SOUTH NICOSIA - IDALIOU Deadline27 Nov 2024 6210394 Supply, installation, configuration, maintenance and operation support of a Network and Device Monitoring System (Monitoring System) for the needs of the KYPE Deadline14 Nov 2024 6210448 SUPPLY, TRANSPORT AND UNLOADING OF FIRST QUALITY KARYSTO PLATES, IN THE ENTIRE PROVINCE OF LIMESO E.LEM.E.15/2024 Deadline08 Nov 2024 6211234 Cyprus Networking Internet and intranet software package Monitoring System Deadline14 Nov 2024 6211377 Cyprus Insurance services Deadline25 Nov 2024 6211753 Cyprus Other therapeutic products Ethanol 1462024 Deadline28 Nov 2024 6211817 Cyprus Building construction work Deadline22 Nov 2024 6213033 Cyprus Medicinal products for the cardiovascular system 1382024-O Deadline28 Nov 2024 6213118 Tender YA/19/2024 - Provision of Services for emptying absorbent pits at the First Reception Center (KEPY) Deadline11 Nov 2024 6213119 Offer for the supply of Ethanol, F.Y.Y. 146/2024 (OKYPY) Deadline28 Nov 2024 6214919 Cleaning Services for the Press and Information Office building Deadline10 Nov 2024 6214924 APSA 30/2024 - OPEN COMPETITION for the Purchase of Six (6) Servers Deadline18 Nov 2024 6214925 Provision of guarding services for stray dogs and arresting services for stray and injured dogs during non-working hours of the Municipality in the Municipal Apartments of Larnaca Deadline15 Nov 2024 6214926 OFFER FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF A MULTI-PURPOSE HALL AT TRACHONI PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline22 Nov 2024 6214927 AD 18/2024 SUPPLY OF PRINTING MAP Deadline15 Nov 2024 6216043 4th Primary School of Aradippou - Electrical Upgrade Deadline19 Nov 2024 6216044 E.LEY 43/2024 - Supply and coating of bituminous concrete and road surface marking works in a Section of the Psimolofou - Tseri - Marki Rural Road in the District of Nicosia. Deadline08 Nov 2024 6216195 4th Primary School of Aradippou - Electrical Upgrade Deadline19 Nov 2024 6216196 No. Dir. 24.091.P.EMY - Supply and maintenance of an X-Ray baggage screening system (conventional low energy) Deadline22 Nov 2024 6217431 EY 10/2024 Audit of the Financial Statements of the State Health Services Organization (OKYPY) Deadline27 Nov 2024 6217432 Supply of Weather Stations and Air Quality Sensors (38/2024) Deadline15 Nov 2024 6217434 AD 17/2024 SUPPLY OF SPECIALIZED WORKFLOW SOFTWARE FOR THE NEEDS OF THE KT Deadline07 Nov 2024 6217435 INSURANCE COVERAGE OF THE PROVINCIAL AUTHORITY OF LARNACA Deadline25 Nov 2024 6218326 Offer for the rental / lease of a truck for the needs of the Tsada Community of Paphos District. Deadline08 Nov 2024 6218328 Offer for the rental of a backhoe loader / Diger for the needs of the Tsada Community of Paphos District. Deadline08 Nov 2024 6218347 Offer for the rental / lease of a lift truck H' With interchangeable and Non-interchangeable equipment for the needs of the Tsada Community of Paphos District. Deadline08 Nov 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us